3,393

Herkimer, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $139,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    328 Pleasant Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

    Welcome to 328 Pleasant Ave in the heart of Herkimer! This charming 2-story home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, offering plenty of room for comfortable living. Centrally located, this property puts you just minutes from local shops, restaurants, schools, and businesses, making everyday errands and activities a breeze. With its classic layout, convenient location, and potential

    Brandon Mosher Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Lf

    328 Pleasant Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350
  • /2

    $164,300

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    225 Folts St Unit 27, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,607

    Last Listing Agent John Brown Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    225 Folts St Unit 27, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $115,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Nasypany Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      114 Nasypany Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori DiNardo-Emmerich Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /50

    $230,000

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    521 Francis St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    Welcome to 521 Francis Street, a home that perfectly balances modern updates with timeless charm. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence has been thoughtfully remodeled from top to bottom, giving buyers the peace of mind of a move-in-ready home while still offering the warmth and character of a classic Herkimer property.The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring brand-new cabinetry, sleek

    Brandon Mosher Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Lf

    521 Francis St, Herkimer, NY 13350
  • /38

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    111 E German St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,265

    Last Listing Agent Delbert Ball Listing by Keller-Williams Mohawk Valley

    111 E German St, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $272,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      784 Shells Bush Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      784 Shells Bush Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Mongeau Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

  • /35

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    159 Pine Grove Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow offering comfort, character, and convenience in the heart of East Herkimer. With 990 square feet of living space, this home is full of charm inside and out.Enjoy relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings on the covered front porch, the perfect spot to unwind and watch the world go by. Step inside to find a cozy living area with plenty of

    Kimberly Defaria Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Newport

    159 Pine Grove Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350
  • /2

    $237,100

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    264 Beacon Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,583

    Last Listing Agent Charles Cefalu Listing by Ameristar Home Realty

    264 Beacon Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $194,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Main Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      180 Main Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • Last Sold Price $180,200

      Last Listing Agent Christy Harlander Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /43

    $230,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    919 Steuben Hill Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

    You just need to bring your clothes and toothbrush.This ranch in Herkimer is ready for you to move in.Thoughtfully, tastefully, and cleanly updated. Room to expand on this large lot ... Perfect home for older buyers downsizing or a starter home for a new buyer. Has frontage on both Steuben Rd and Highland Ave. Finishing the basement has been planned for an extra bedroom or exercise room

    C. Jerry Vitiello Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties Il

    919 Steuben Hill Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    111 Diemel St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • Land
    • 14,387 Sq Ft
    • $75,689 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,809

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Smith Listing by Accent Brokerage, Inc.

    111 Diemel St, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $185,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Pine Grove Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      128 Pine Grove Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • Last Sold Price $184,000

      Last Listing Agent Frederick DeLucco Coldwell Banker Faith Properties Il

  • /50

    $685,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    3391 State Route 28, Herkimer, NY 13350

    Spectacular Log Home On 176 Acres Of Pure Serenity..!! Welcome To A Rare Opportunity To Own A Truly Exceptional Property — A Stunning Log Home Nestled On 176 Acres Of Privacy, Natural Beauty, And Endless Possibilities. From Expansive Views To Income-Producing Potential, This Estate Offers A Lifestyle Unlike Any Other... The Main Level Is Designed For Comfort And Relaxation, Featuring A Spacious

    Azza Giorgi Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    3391 State Route 28, Herkimer, NY 13350
  • /2

    $392,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    928 Westwood Dr, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,808

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Duncan Listing by Diedrich Associates Valley Realty

    928 Westwood Dr, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $130,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Arthur St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      109 Arthur St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • Last Sold Price $100,000

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Mosher River Hills Properties LLC Lf

  • /20

    $79,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    107 Willard Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

    Investor opportunity or fixer-upper with incredible potential! This 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is ready for your vision and finishing touches. Featuring a two-stall attached garage, durable metal roof, and a cozy fireplace, the bones are here to create something special. The layout offers plenty of room to reimagine, while the kitchen includes a dishwasher for added convenience. Step outside to a

    Joelle Sebastian-Dean Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    107 Willard Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    120 S Bellinger St Unit 22, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,814

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Mosher Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Lf

    120 S Bellinger St Unit 22, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $111,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Main Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      241 Main Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ciro Raspante Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /37

    $129,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    104 Henry St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    Wonderful home that has been loved by the same family for many years. this 3 Bedroom, 2 full bath home has all original woodwork and built-in kitchen cabinets. Includes first floor laundry with full walk-up attic and large basement that can be finished for additional living space. Includes a great outdoor screened in Patio with nice back yard and one car garage. Walkable to everything Herkimer

    Joseph Chilelli Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties Il

    104 Henry St, Herkimer, NY 13350
  • /2

    $102,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    418 N Bellinger St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,800

    Last Listing Agent Tara D'Amico Listing by T. D'Amico Real Estate, LLC

    418 N Bellinger St, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $209,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Pine Grove Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      109 Pine Grove Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

• /49

    $124,500

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 9,250 Sq Ft

    109 Green St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    Located in downtown Herkimer, this mixed-use property spans 9,250 sq ft with flexible spaces across two levels. Ground-floor storefront offers excellent street presence, presenting abundant possibilities for a variety of uses; upper floor provides versatile space with easy access. Connected to municipal water and sewer. Conveniently located close to local amenities. 109-111 Green St Herkimer are

    Sara Hillis Schermerhorn Realty Group LLC

    109 Green St, Herkimer, NY 13350
  • /2

    $28,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot 31 Twin Ponds Dr, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $5,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Olmsted Listing by Canaan Realty

    Lot 31 Twin Ponds Dr, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $191,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Downey Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      400 Downey Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

• /49

    $199,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,788 Sq Ft

    619 W German St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    Step into the charm and character of this stately residence, where history meets opportunity. 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms featuring abundant game room, office, kitchen, generous dining room, living room, family room, 2 stall attached garage, substantial 24 x 64 pole barn, large blacktop driveway all sitting on a .99 acre lot which is a rare find in the Village, offering a unique blend of space,

    Marcie McCrea Listing by Homes Realty of Northern New York

    619 W German St, Herkimer, NY 13350
  • /2

    $177,600

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    102 Hillside Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,114

    Last Listing Agent Clyde Diedrich Listing by Diedrich Associates Valley Realty

    102 Hillside Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $180,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Folts Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      156 Folts Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frederick DeLucco Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties Il

  • /39

    $225,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    716 Church St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    Welcome to 716 Church St in Herkimer—a versatile property offering space, value, and opportunity! This home features a flexible floor plan with generously sized living areas, multiple bedrooms, and plenty of natural light throughout. The layout provides both comfort and functionality, making it ideal for owner-occupants, investors, or those looking to customize a home to their taste.The main

    Ramazani Juma Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    716 Church St, Herkimer, NY 13350
  • /2

    $171,720

    Sold Jan 17, 2026

    317 S Bellinger St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,131

317 S Bellinger St, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $134,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Folts Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      199 Folts Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • May 16, 2023

• /4

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 28.3 Acres
    • $4,558 per Acre

    0 Highland Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

    28+ acresBeautiful view of the Village of HerkimerPublic utilities on siteGreat for subdivision, possible solar site opportunity and more.

    Paul Miscione Listing by Miscione Realty Group LLC

    0 Highland Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350
  • /2

    $201,400

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    334 Gray St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,771

334 Gray St, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $170,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Folts Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      181 Folts Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • Last Sold Price $174,000

      Last Listing Agent John Brown Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /29

    $189,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft

    214 N Bellinger St Unit 16, Herkimer, NY 13350

    Spacious side-by-side duplex in Herkimer offering a strong investment or owner-occupant opportunity. The property features two units with separate utilities, furnaces, hot water tanks, and meters for each side, helping simplify ownership and reduce expenses. One unit offers 4 bedrooms with central air conditioning, while the second unit offers 3 bedrooms. Both units include 1 full bath, 1 half

    Mevludin Heljic Listing by Pavia Real Estate Residential

    214 N Bellinger St Unit 16, Herkimer, NY 13350
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    115 Willis Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,593

115 Willis Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $373,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      999 Steuben Hill Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      999 Steuben Hill Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Harlander Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /19

    $114,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    325 Lansing St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    Here It Is! Welcome to this move-in ready home located in the heart of Herkimer! The main level offers a functional layout featuring a formal dining room, convenient half bath, & a comfortable living room perfect for everyday living or hosting guests. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office setup.Step outside to

    Ciro Raspante Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    325 Lansing St, Herkimer, NY 13350
  • /2

    $172,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    616 N Main St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,201

616 N Main St, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $280,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      1034 Steuben Hill Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1854
      1034 Steuben Hill Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

• /36

    $65,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    123 Piper Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

    This unique property is located on a quiet dead-end street in the heart of natural beauty of Central NY. The home requires TLC, and with your vision and creativity it can turn into a real paradise just minutes away from popular shopping locations and I-90 interstate. With its convenient room layout, this home is perfect for owner occupant, short term rental, or vacation get away. West Canada

    Mariya Smirnova Listing by eXp Realty

    123 Piper Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home