3,393

Herkimer, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $130,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 E Steele St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      231 E Steele St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Delbert Ball Listing by Keller-Williams Mohawk Valley

  • /2

    $82,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    921 Highland Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,092

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Keyes Listing by Brockway-Carpenter Real Estate LLC

    921 Highland Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $134,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 S Washington St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      334 S Washington St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • Last Sold Price $127,500

      Last Listing Agent Martin Bell Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

  • /2

    $154,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    602 Pine Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,798

    Last Listing Agent Ciro Raspante Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    602 Pine Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $112,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 S Main St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      308 S Main St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,250
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lou DeMichele Listing by eXp Realty

  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    904 Westwood Dr, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,202

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sacco Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    904 Westwood Dr, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $157,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 William St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      325 William St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /2

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    316 Dewey Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,151

    Last Listing Agent Emmett Catanese Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Lf

    316 Dewey Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $166,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 W Smith St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      235 W Smith St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,500
      • Jul 10, 2024

• /2

    $364,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    621 Shells Bush Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,345

    Last Listing Agent Lori DiNardo-Emmerich Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    621 Shells Bush Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $144,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 2nd Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      134 2nd Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elijah Brown Listing by Miner Realty & Prop Management

  • /2

    $201,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    231 Folts Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,685

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Carpenter-Brockway Listing by Brockway-Carpenter Real Estate LLC

    231 Folts Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $117,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 John Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      304 John Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,900
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JC Pantola Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /2

    $193,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    401 Harter St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,710

    Last Listing Agent John McCann Listing by Benn Realty

    401 Harter St, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $167,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 Moore Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      348 Moore Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abby Hnydowitz Listing by Empire Homes & Commercial LLC

  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    609 Malcolm St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,621

609 Malcolm St, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $149,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Moore Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      346 Moore Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • Last Sold Price $132,000

      Last Listing Agent Mvar Nonmember MVAR NONMEMBER

  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    352 Eureka Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,819

    Last Listing Agent Martin Gorton Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    352 Eureka Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $115,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 Eureka Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      342 Eureka Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,640
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Mosher Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Lf

  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    815 Hillview Dr, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,178

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Duncan Listing by Diedrich Associates Valley Realty

    815 Hillview Dr, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $127,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Eureka Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      310 Eureka Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 290 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

  • /2

    $126,660

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5585 State Route 5, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,081

    Last Listing Agent Christy Harlander Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    5585 State Route 5, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $108,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Eureka Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      309 Eureka Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • Last Sold Price $105,000

      Last Listing Agent Delbert Ball Keller-Williams Mohawk Valley

  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    101 East St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,815

    Last Listing Agent Julie Dutcher Listing by Bradley and Bradley Real Estate

    101 East St, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $140,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Pleasant Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      306 Pleasant Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

• /2

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    905 Westwood Dr, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,441

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hamlin Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    905 Westwood Dr, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $135,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Eastern Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      328 Eastern Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe McHarris Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

  • /2

    $148,400

    Sold May 27, 2025

    311 Park Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,448

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Stewart Listing by eXp Realty

    311 Park Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $198,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Protection Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      333 Protection Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • Last Sold Price $195,800

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Zennamo T. D'Amico Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    327 S Washington St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 6,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $15/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,433

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Inserra Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    327 S Washington St, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $130,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 1st Ave Unit 15, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      113 1st Ave Unit 15, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

• /2

    $155,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    349 Gray St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,119

349 Gray St, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $90,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Canady Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      114 Canady Ave, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,900
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ciro Raspante Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    325 Margaret St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,954

    Last Listing Agent Michael Steele Listing by Diedrich Associates Valley Realty

    325 Margaret St, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $88,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Mohawk St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      213 Mohawk St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Chilelli Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties Il

  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    321 King St, Herkimer, NY 13350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,381

321 King St, Herkimer, NY 13350
    • /2

      Est $98,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 S Washington St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      214 S Washington St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

• /2

      Est $164,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 S Main St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      231 S Main St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thalia Crane Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    • /2

      Est $121,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 George St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      116 George St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $56/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,000

• /2

      Est $89,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Stimson St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      213 Stimson St, Herkimer, NY 13350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 371% Below List Price
      • $13/SF
      • Last Sold Price $19,000

      Last Listing Agent Clyde Diedrich Diedrich Associates Valley Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home