7,918

Hermosa Beach, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 834 3rd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $1,872,728 Not Listed For Sale

      834 3rd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      834 3rd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $792/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darren Pujalet RE/MAX

    • 444 Ocean View Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $1,961,274 Not Listed For Sale

      444 Ocean View Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      444 Ocean View Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,459/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Wolf Compass

    • 921 5th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $2,301,778 Not Listed For Sale

      921 5th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      921 5th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $705/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent America Michael Compass

    • 1546 Prospect Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $2,342,919 Not Listed For Sale

      1546 Prospect Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1546 Prospect Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $724/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,860,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Caskey eXp Realty of California Inc

    • 1250 Corona St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $1,958,288 Not Listed For Sale

      1250 Corona St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1250 Corona St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,759/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Fisher RE/MAX

    • 1515 Prospect Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $2,326,454 Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Prospect Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1515 Prospect Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $880/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,025,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Cole Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    • /2

      Est $2,137,291 Not Listed For Sale

      944 15th Place, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      944 15th Place, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $906/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,870,000

      Last Listing Agent Jim Fishinger Excel Preferred Realty

    • 1720 Ardmore Ave Unit 122, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $754,223 Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Ardmore Ave Unit 122, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1720 Ardmore Ave Unit 122, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,023/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $707,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bradley RE/MAX

    • 1720 Ardmore Ave Unit 213, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $1,318,208 Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Ardmore Ave Unit 213, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1720 Ardmore Ave Unit 213, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,060/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,349,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Greene Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    • 1600 Ardmore Ave Unit 334, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $727,283 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Ardmore Ave Unit 334, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1600 Ardmore Ave Unit 334, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,186/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray Joseph Radius Agent Realty

    • 1600 Ardmore Ave Unit 130, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $970,214 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Ardmore Ave Unit 130, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1600 Ardmore Ave Unit 130, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $859/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tashia Hinchliffe Estate Properties

    • 1600 Ardmore Ave Unit 131, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $962,298 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Ardmore Ave Unit 131, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1600 Ardmore Ave Unit 131, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $898/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martins Leikarts RE/MAX

    • 714 Marlita St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $8,502,226 Not Listed For Sale

      714 Marlita St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 8,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      714 Marlita St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $1,299/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,900,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Lingle The Agency

    • 638 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $2,441,732 Not Listed For Sale

      638 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      638 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,329/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,225,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Corrales Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    • 701 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      701 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Below List Price
      • $1,434/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Messer eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $4,276,409 Not Listed For Sale

      707 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      707 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,222/SF
      • Last Sold Price $4,000,000

      Last Listing Agent Bill Ruane RE/MAX

    • 1950 Springfield Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $1,899,606 Not Listed For Sale

      1950 Springfield Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1950 Springfield Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $1,384/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,531,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Heavrin Beach City Brokers

    • 730 24th Place, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $5,975,928 Not Listed For Sale

      730 24th Place, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      730 24th Place, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $1,048/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,950,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Don DOMO Real Estate

    • 736 Gould Ave Unit 25, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $1,819,743 Not Listed For Sale

      736 Gould Ave Unit 25, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      736 Gould Ave Unit 25, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $968/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,799,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel O'Connor Compass

    • 2411 Prospect Ave Unit 201, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $915,559 Not Listed For Sale

      2411 Prospect Ave Unit 201, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2411 Prospect Ave Unit 201, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $804/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $908,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Londoner Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    • 2411 Prospect Ave Unit 128, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $938,647 Not Listed For Sale

      2411 Prospect Ave Unit 128, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2411 Prospect Ave Unit 128, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $804/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $912,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Haynes Haynes Real Estate

    • /33

      Est $769,344 Not Listed For Sale

      2411 Prospect Ave Unit 127, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2411 Prospect Ave Unit 127, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $800/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $732,240
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Henry Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 1802 Hillcrest Dr, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $1,822,235 Not Listed For Sale

      1802 Hillcrest Dr, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1802 Hillcrest Dr, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $1,303/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,620,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Bucci Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 545 20th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $2,522,897 Not Listed For Sale

      545 20th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      545 20th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,602/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Caskey Compass

    • 1947 Valley Park Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $7,636,022 Not Listed For Sale

      1947 Valley Park Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1947 Valley Park Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,572/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,085,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Weir Bayside

    • 1503 Loma Dr, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $1,859,201 Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Loma Dr, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1503 Loma Dr, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,455/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,775,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ed Kaminsky eXp Realty of California, Inc

    • /41

      Est $2,004,783 Not Listed For Sale

      1433 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1433 Manhattan Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,294/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Levin Nourmand & Associates-BW

    • 1830 The Strand, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $9,727,558 Not Listed For Sale

      1830 The Strand, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1830 The Strand, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $3,800/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,250,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee LeGrande eXp Realty of California Inc

    • 66 16th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $3,332,435 Not Listed For Sale

      66 16th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      66 16th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $1,839/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,850,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Sivakova Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    • 547 24th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $4,194,828 Not Listed For Sale

      547 24th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      547 24th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,296/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,966,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Grabher Keller Williams Realty

    • /40

      Est $2,536,079 Not Listed For Sale

      520 24th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      520 24th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,460/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,325,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ian L. Brooks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    • 2301 Power St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $2,994,943 Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Power St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2301 Power St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,997/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,955,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robb Stroyke Bayside

    • 2242 Circle Dr, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $5,160,280 Not Listed For Sale

      2242 Circle Dr, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2242 Circle Dr, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,958/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,350,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Hartley Compass

    • 2464 Hermosa Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $4,886,049 Not Listed For Sale

      2464 Hermosa Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2464 Hermosa Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $2,460/SF
      • 283 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,350,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Zebrowski eXp Realty of California Inc

    • 2840 The Strand, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $7,045,866 Not Listed For Sale

      2840 The Strand, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2840 The Strand, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $3,964/SF
      • Last Sold Price $9,200,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Stone Compass

    • 2806 The Strand, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $9,574,798 Not Listed For Sale

      2806 The Strand, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 6 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2806 The Strand, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $2,209/SF
      • 1,047 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,150,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryn Stroyke Bayside

    • 339 26th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $3,549,356 Not Listed For Sale

      339 26th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      339 26th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $1,234/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,110,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Klapper eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    • 231 27th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $2,778,571 Not Listed For Sale

      231 27th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      231 27th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,743/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,675,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Caras Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    • 218 33rd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $6,603,023 Not Listed For Sale

      218 33rd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      218 33rd St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $1,906/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,300,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robb Stroyke Bayside

    • 411 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Est $2,291,474 Not Listed For Sale

      411 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      411 30th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $2,136/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Gillett Scott Anastasi Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home