453

Recently Sold Homes in 20170

Section Image
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    12583 Rock Ridge Rd, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF

    Current Estimated Value $756,232

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Whitney Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12583 Rock Ridge Rd, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /24

    $699,990

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1167 Herndon Pkwy, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    1167 Herndon Pkwy, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /25

    $704,990

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    13162 Arches Rd, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    13162 Arches Rd, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /28

    $659,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    12807 Lady Fairfax Cir, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,238

    Last Listing Agent Garlin Sulser At Your Service Realty

    12807 Lady Fairfax Cir, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /29

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    418 Patrick Ln, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,938

    Last Listing Agent Linh Aquino Redfin Corporation

    418 Patrick Ln, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /35

    $663,300

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    610 Worchester St, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,438

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Meyer Compass

    610 Worchester St, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /36

    $765,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1111 Bicksler Dr, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,807

    Last Listing Agent Keri Shull EXP Realty, LLC

    1111 Bicksler Dr, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1534 Youngs Point Place, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,842

    Last Listing Agent Alla Yun Samson Properties

    1534 Youngs Point Place, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /52

    $785,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    772 3rd St, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,142

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ramos Keller Williams Realty

    772 3rd St, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /75

    $272,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2102 Highcourt Ln Unit 102, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,559

    Last Listing Agent Jen Surlas Keller Williams Realty

    2102 Highcourt Ln Unit 102, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /25

    $714,990

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2176 Glacier Rd, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    2176 Glacier Rd, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /3

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    310 Missouri Ave, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,630

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Cooley-Elliott Samson Properties

    310 Missouri Ave, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /76

    $1,016,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    408 Woodgrove Ct, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,897

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Stock Bacon Century 21 Redwood Realty

    408 Woodgrove Ct, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /48

    $719,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2028 Maleady Dr, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,860

    Last Listing Agent Abdu Tuku Samson Properties

    2028 Maleady Dr, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /40

    $785,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1451 Parkvale Ct, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,927

    Last Listing Agent Vanya Dimova Samson Properties

    1451 Parkvale Ct, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /53

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    900 Young Dairy Ct, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,264

    Last Listing Agent Charlet Shriner RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    900 Young Dairy Ct, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /25

    $567,230

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2156 Glacier Rd, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    2156 Glacier Rd, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /2

    $343,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    611 Center St Unit 101, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,300

    Last Listing Agent Amit Kakar Samson Properties

    611 Center St Unit 101, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /60

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    678 Old Hunt Way, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,002

    Last Listing Agent Julie Nirschl Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    678 Old Hunt Way, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /32

    $850,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    12310 Cliveden St, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,078

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

    12310 Cliveden St, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /73

    $1,120,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    12314 Valley High Rd, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,497

    Last Listing Agent Abel Aquino Redfin Corporation

    12314 Valley High Rd, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /42

    $724,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    910 Locust St, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,443

    Last Listing Agent David Kipper Golden Real Estate Services LLC

    910 Locust St, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /34

    $327,357

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    615 Center St Unit T3, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,363

    Last Listing Agent Dave Thomas Stone Properties VA, LLC

    615 Center St Unit T3, Herndon, VA 20170
  • 1059 Marmion Dr, Herndon, VA 20170

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1059 Marmion Dr, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,927,433

    Last Listing Agent Iman Elagazy Urban Pace Polaris, Inc.

    1059 Marmion Dr, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /54

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    350 Juniper Ct, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,018

    Last Listing Agent Man Ngo Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    350 Juniper Ct, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /37

    $494,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1160 Lisa Ct, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,466

    Last Listing Agent Katie Covey Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1160 Lisa Ct, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /61

    $858,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1406 Valebrook Ln, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,577

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Hawkins Hawkins Real Estate Company

    1406 Valebrook Ln, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /34

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    549 Florida Ave Unit 204, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,906

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Open Door Brokerage, LLC

    549 Florida Ave Unit 204, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /34

    $570,020

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2133 Glacier Rd, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    2133 Glacier Rd, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    12018 Meadowville Ct, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,126

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    12018 Meadowville Ct, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /74

    $1,195,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    12502 Ridgegate Dr, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,198,924

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Toothman Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12502 Ridgegate Dr, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /25

    $774,990

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2180 Glacier Rd, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    2180 Glacier Rd, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /55

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1741 Whitewood Ln, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,892

    Last Listing Agent Dave Adams Coldwell Banker Realty

    1741 Whitewood Ln, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /52

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1159 Lisa Ct, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,903

    Last Listing Agent Saad Jamil Samson Properties

    1159 Lisa Ct, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /27

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    12919 Alton Square Unit 215, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,498

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Sotillo -Molla RLAH @properties

    12919 Alton Square Unit 215, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /2

    $329,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    12919 Alton Square Unit 416, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,857

    Last Listing Agent Gitte Long Redfin Corporation

    12919 Alton Square Unit 416, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /37

    $722,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1412 Sadlers Wells Dr, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,102

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Paro TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1412 Sadlers Wells Dr, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /48

    $900,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1305 Summerfield Dr, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,734

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Logan Samson Properties

    1305 Summerfield Dr, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /69

    $985,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    12017 Sugarland Valley Dr, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,149

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Winthers Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    12017 Sugarland Valley Dr, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1407 Bayshire Ln, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,766

    Last Listing Agent Aisha Barber Coldwell Banker Realty

    1407 Bayshire Ln, Herndon, VA 20170

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home