453

Recently Sold Homes in 20170

Section Image
  • /76

    $810,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    160 Herndon Mill Cir, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,579

    Last Listing Agent Christine Richardson Weichert Company of Virginia

    160 Herndon Mill Cir, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /25

    $724,990

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2118 Acadia Rd, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    2118 Acadia Rd, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    12915 Alton Square Unit 408, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,425

    Last Listing Agent David Harbour EXP Realty, LLC

    12915 Alton Square Unit 408, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /54

    $837,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1292 Browns Mill Ct, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,332

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Freiheit RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    1292 Browns Mill Ct, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /61

    $448,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2201 Jensen Place, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,482

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mueller RE/MAX Realty Group

    2201 Jensen Place, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /25

    $599,990

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1155 Herndon Pkwy, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    1155 Herndon Pkwy, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /53

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1513 Millikens Bend Rd, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,466

    Last Listing Agent AJ AL JAWA Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    1513 Millikens Bend Rd, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /23

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1018 Knight Ln, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,336

    Last Listing Agent Darline Bridges Keller Williams Flagship

    1018 Knight Ln, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /46

    $752,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2155 Veenendaal Ct, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,453

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tanner Samson Properties

    2155 Veenendaal Ct, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /8

    $216,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    545 Florida Ave Unit 102, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,882

    Last Listing Agent John McCambridge Samson Properties

    545 Florida Ave Unit 102, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /62

    $935,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    406 Woodgrove Ct, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,121

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    406 Woodgrove Ct, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /69

    $899,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2619 Stone Mountain Ct, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,310

    Last Listing Agent Jon Blankenship Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    2619 Stone Mountain Ct, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /25

    $629,990

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2152 Glacier Rd, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    2152 Glacier Rd, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /47

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2111 Highcourt Ln Unit 302, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,915

    Last Listing Agent Robin Wolters Coldwell Banker Realty

    2111 Highcourt Ln Unit 302, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /24

    $532,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1108 Casper Dr, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,148

    Last Listing Agent Marc Piard Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    1108 Casper Dr, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /69

    $1,385,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11913 Champion Lake Ct, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,377,210

    Last Listing Agent Clare Grana Samson Properties

    11913 Champion Lake Ct, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /37

    $602,069

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1618 Sadlers Wells Dr, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,846

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Rapuano Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    1618 Sadlers Wells Dr, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /25

    $699,990

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2174 Glacier Rd, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    2174 Glacier Rd, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /47

    $680,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1623 Nathan Ln, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,849

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Dougherty Paul Wesley Real Estate

    1623 Nathan Ln, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /39

    $578,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    415 Virginia Ave, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,189

    Last Listing Agent Danilo Bogdanovic Redfin Corporation

    415 Virginia Ave, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /72

    $912,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    645 Jefferson St, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,000

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Toothman Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    645 Jefferson St, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /57

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    301 Marjorie Ln, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,921

    Last Listing Agent LeAnne Anies Samson Properties

    301 Marjorie Ln, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /49

    $715,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1507 Sadlers Wells Dr, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,377

    Last Listing Agent Brett Selestay Property Collective

    1507 Sadlers Wells Dr, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /72

    $955,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1472 Kingsvale Cir, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,395

    Last Listing Agent Julie Nirschl Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1472 Kingsvale Cir, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    11910 Crayton Ct, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,595,462

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sobhi Real Broker, LLC

    11910 Crayton Ct, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /44

    $821,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1550 Powells Tavern Place, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,590

    Last Listing Agent Amy Spradlin Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    1550 Powells Tavern Place, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /51

    $655,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1257 Magnolia Ln, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,812

    Last Listing Agent Hengameh Nikmaram Fairfax Realty Select

    1257 Magnolia Ln, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /107

    $1,005,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1012 Grant St, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,167

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Thunman RE/MAX Allegiance

    1012 Grant St, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    13345 Feldman Place, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,229

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Adu Samson Properties

    13345 Feldman Place, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /14

    $318,400

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    517 Florida Ave Unit T4, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,076

    Last Listing Agent Ron Petrella Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    517 Florida Ave Unit T4, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /30

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2102 Berger Place, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,879

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    2102 Berger Place, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /49

    $779,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    711 Campbell Way, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,614

    Last Listing Agent LeAnne Anies Samson Properties

    711 Campbell Way, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /28

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2204 Westcourt Ln Unit 122, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,097

    Last Listing Agent Daan De Raedt Property Collective

    2204 Westcourt Ln Unit 122, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /63

    $790,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    806 Grace St, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,853

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

    806 Grace St, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /45

    $692,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1544 Hiddenbrook Dr, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,706

    Last Listing Agent Mina Aidun Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1544 Hiddenbrook Dr, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /33

    $417,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    805 Locust St Unit 6, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,368

    Last Listing Agent Stavros Voudouris EXP Realty, LLC

    805 Locust St Unit 6, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /31

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    402 Reneau Way, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,721

    Last Listing Agent Ashish Sangroula Samson Properties

    402 Reneau Way, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /30

    $718,990

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2128 Acadia Rd, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    2128 Acadia Rd, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /30

    $845,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    478 Montalto Dr, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,351

    Last Listing Agent Zen Wang Premiere Realty LLC

    478 Montalto Dr, Herndon, VA 20170
  • /18

    $372,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    13220 Poener Place, Herndon, VA 20170

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,732

    Last Listing Agent Virgilio & Maria Vasquez The Vasquez Group LLC

    13220 Poener Place, Herndon, VA 20170

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home