$54,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026
1500 N 13th St, Herrin, IL 62948
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 988 Sq Ft
- Built 1914
Last Sold Summary
- 16% Below List Price
- $55/SF
- 76 Days On Market
Last Listing Agent Stevie Rae HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY
$54,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026
1500 N 13th St, Herrin, IL 62948
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Stevie Rae HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY
$202,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026
401 E Cross St, Herrin, IL 62948
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $209,969
Last Listing Agent JEAN NAGRODSKI C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. C
401 E Cross St, Herrin, IL 62948$141,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025
520 N 9th St, Herrin, IL 62948
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $140,513
Last Listing Agent Kasandra Stroud REALTY 618 LLC
520 N 9th St, Herrin, IL 62948$249,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025
501 Bogie Dr, Herrin, IL 62948
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $252,518
Last Listing Agent Sarah Janisse Francis House 2 Home Realty Marion
501 Bogie Dr, Herrin, IL 62948$79,900 Sold Aug 26, 2025
1500 E Stotlar St, Herrin, IL 62948
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $158,440
Last Listing Agent Cheryl Winters Above & Beyond Realty
1500 E Stotlar St, Herrin, IL 62948$75,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026
1005 W Stotlar St, Herrin, IL 62948
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $77,938
Last Listing Agent Leah Heintz HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY
$299,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026
315 Evergreen Trail, Herrin, IL 62948
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $300,065
Last Listing Agent Shawnna Donovan Southern Illinois Realty Experts - Herrin
$71,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026
804 W Harrison St, Herrin, IL 62948
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $70,993
Last Listing Agent Alysa Bunting Indigo Realty LLC