165

Recently Sold Homes in 62948

Section Image
  • /62

    $375,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    509 Forest Dr, Herrin, IL 62948

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,571

    Last Listing Agent Stevie Rae House 2 Home Realty Marion

    509 Forest Dr, Herrin, IL 62948
  • /16

    $128,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1001 S 14th St, Herrin, IL 62948

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,883

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Morgan House 2 Home Realty Marion

    1001 S 14th St, Herrin, IL 62948
  • /51

    $291,770 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    15 Timber Creek Dr, Herrin, IL 62948

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,570

    Last Listing Agent Stevie Rae House 2 Home Realty Marion

    15 Timber Creek Dr, Herrin, IL 62948
  • /23

    $50,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    19452 Freeman Spur Rd, West Frankfort, IL 62896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,268

    Last Listing Agent Renee Abbey Southern Illinois Realty Experts Herrin

    19452 Freeman Spur Rd, West Frankfort, IL 62896
  • /28

    $525,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6584 E Grand Ave, Carterville, IL 62918

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Rishel Southern Illinois Realty Experts Carbondale

    6584 E Grand Ave, Carterville, IL 62918

Showing Results 161 - 165, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home