3,614

Hewitt, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 86 Dunham Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $400,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    86 Dunham Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,167

    Last Listing Agent JEANETH PINO RE/MAX PROPERTIES

    86 Dunham Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 43 Laramie Trail, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $752,631 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Laramie Trail, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      43 Laramie Trail, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $634/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,885
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Gaffney KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /7

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $36,364 per Acre

    00 Linwood Rd, West Milford, NJ 07421

    Over a half an acre of raw, un-improved land at the corner of Linwood & Gladstone in Upper Greenwood Lake. Small stream on property. Come see this today & be part of an active motorboat lake community.

    Jason Brinker RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    00 Linwood Rd, West Milford, NJ 07421
  • 147 Papscoe Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $570,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    147 Papscoe Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,468

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Galvan Coldwell Banker, Wayne

    147 Papscoe Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 813 E Shore Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $699,193 Not Listed For Sale

      813 E Shore Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      813 E Shore Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $656,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner Werner Realty

  • /7

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $745,000 per Acre

    46 Kushaqua Trail N, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Imagine having a new home with breathtaking views!!! This is it! The original house burned down on 3.18.23 from the neighbour burning the leaves. Foundation and what was left of the first floor are still there including the chimney. 500 gal septic and well are on the property. Beautiful location just minutes from the NY border, and all activities on the lake.

    Ruzica Djordjevic RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    46 Kushaqua Trail N, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • /50

    $670,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    13 Landing Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,701

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kontrafouris EXP REALTY LLC

    13 Landing Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 77 Lake Park Terrace, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $532,234 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Lake Park Terrace, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      77 Lake Park Terrace, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,062/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Kontrafouris EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /24

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    677 Warwick Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Located in the desirable West Milford Upper Greenwood Lake community, residents have the option to join a private powerboat lake association offering beach access, a boat ramp, and clubhouse amenities enhancing an already exceptional lake lifestyle.Amazing lake views set the stage for this sun-filled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom retreat overlooking Upper Greenwood Lake. Featuring a huge living room with

    Mariya Vasylkiv WEICHERT REALTORS

    677 Warwick Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 10 Paterson Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $325,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    10 Paterson Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,346

    Last Listing Agent Kurell Law WEICHERT REALTORS

    10 Paterson Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 126 Long Pond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $976,547 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Long Pond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      126 Long Pond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edan Young EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $459,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    24 Gifford Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Carmela Lopez Borrazas Keller Williams Realty

    24 Gifford Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 28 Reigler Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $600,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    28 Reigler Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,679

    Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    28 Reigler Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 3 Burr Ct, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $262,299 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Burr Ct, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      3 Burr Ct, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Cuevas WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /41

    $429,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    165 Lakeside Rd Unit 8, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Gorgeous Townhouse with Amazing Views of Greenwood Lake. High Ceilings, Modern Finishes and Open Floor Plan. Kitchen Features Quartz Counters and Large Center Island. Tons of Storage with Large Closets. Full Time Residence or Weekend Getaway at the Lake. Two Porches for Outdoor Entertainment. Overflow Parking for Guests. NJ Transit Bus Stop Provides Easy Transportation to NYC. Located Near

    Mark Werner Werner Realty

    165 Lakeside Rd Unit 8, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 81 Hewitt Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $389,900 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    81 Hewitt Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,930

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wiedmann RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    81 Hewitt Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 19 Ringwood Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $833,692 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Ringwood Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      19 Ringwood Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $1,012/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Dora KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

  • /50

    $1,349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    212 Long Pond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Are you looking for a 4 bedroom 4 full bath lakefront home on the eastern shores of Greenwood Lake in a private lake community with public utilities, private beach, clubhouse, tennis courts, & playground? Welcome to 212 Long Pond Road, located in the community of Awosting! Featuring 3 levels of living, this home features hardwood flooring throughout, updated kitchen & baths, radiant heating on

    Jason Brinker RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    212 Long Pond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 39 Chickadee Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $360,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    39 Chickadee Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,887

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Anderson RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    39 Chickadee Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 374 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $277,787 Not Listed For Sale

      374 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      374 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Ledwith KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /5

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 13.51 Acres
    • $27,757 per Acre

    00-1 Clinton Rd, West Milford Twp., NJ 07421

    Just over 12 acres on lot 22 and additional 13.51 acres on the additional lot number 21. Owner will entertain splitting lots. Lot 21 has access to Cherry Ridge Rd and Clinton Rd. Come build your own dream cabin in the woods in a quaint lake community.

    Karen Wiedmann RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    00-1 Clinton Rd, West Milford Twp., NJ 07421
  • 157 County Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $639,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    157 County Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,379

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kaufman UNITED REAL ESTATE

    157 County Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 60 Princeton Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $479,462 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Princeton Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      60 Princeton Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Kontrafouris EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $58,900

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $178,485 per Acre

    3 Neptune Rd, West Milford Twp., NJ 07421

    DO NOT MISS out on this opportunity to acquire property across from the very desirable UPPER GREENWOOD LAKE with LAKE VIEW. Build the home of your DREAMS! 20 minutes from Route 23 and 30 minutes from Route 17 for commuters. ABUNDANCE of near by activities for the outdoor lovers! APPLACHAIN TRAIL, STERLING FOREST STATE PARK, MOUNTAIN CREEK and many more adventures minutes away!!! NO Inventory NO

    Erin Allen REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    3 Neptune Rd, West Milford Twp., NJ 07421
    • 56 Goldfinch Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $380,122 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Goldfinch Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      56 Goldfinch Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Below List Price
      • $945/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,374,529
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Posnak Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

  • /4

    $150,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    4 Wyckoff Ct, West Milford, NJ 07421

    Private lot on just under an acre ready to build !! Septic and well already installed ! Partial lake views, access available to join private Upper Greenwood Lake, beach, clubhouse, fishing, boating.....Architect plans available to share.

    Rob Nebel RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    4 Wyckoff Ct, West Milford, NJ 07421
  • 574 Warwick Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $399,900 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    574 Warwick Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,421

    Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    574 Warwick Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 43 Melinda Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Melinda Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1994
      43 Melinda Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KEREN GONEN REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /14

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $377,358 per Acre

    19 Dunham Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Ready-to-build half-acre lot with a brand-new, unused 3-bedroom septic system already in the ground and town-verified! The existing structure has been well maintained and has received preliminary municipal approvals to build onto. The lot itself is flat, level, and clean ? no grading headaches, no surprises. The existing structure, previously used as a 2-bedroom home, is well-maintained and ready

    Alexander Houser KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    19 Dunham Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 10 St Charles Ave, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $455,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10 St Charles Ave, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,848

    Last Listing Agent Jason Brinker RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    10 St Charles Ave, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 30 Passaic Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $401,389 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Passaic Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      30 Passaic Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • $297/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SARAH VANDUNK WERNER REALTY

  • /50

    $1,499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    173 Point Breeze Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    An Elevated Lakefront Experience with Presence & Personality! This Stunning Home is Set Along 140ft of Waterfront! Renovated in 2019-2020, the Custom Kitchen Blends Design & Performance with an Elongated Island Offering Full Length Breakfast Seating & Spacious Dining Area! Wolf Double Wall Ovens & Gas Cooktop, Viking Microwave Drawer, and a Newly Installed Dishwasher! The Main Living Space is

    Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    173 Point Breeze Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 15 Alps Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $540,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    15 Alps Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,563

    Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    15 Alps Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 2 St Charles Ave Unit B1, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 St Charles Ave Unit B1, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2 St Charles Ave Unit B1, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Khaled Basuf HOMESMART FIRST ADVANTAGE

  • /26

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Gladstone Rd, West Milford, NJ 07421

    Come build your forever home nestled in the Upper Greenwood Lake community in the Hewitt area of West Milford on a .750 acre of land. Located on a quiet tree lined street, the lot is bordered by State land, on the end of the street, so you can enjoy the peaceful environment and privacy. Surrounded by Single-Family residential homes and a serene creek at the bottom of the hill in the back of the

    EVAN RUBIN RE/MAX First Realty II

    0 Gladstone Rd, West Milford, NJ 07421
  • 61 Goldfinch Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $230,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    61 Goldfinch Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,471

    Last Listing Agent YOSEF BRISMAN REALTY MARK CENTRAL

    61 Goldfinch Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 423 Warwick Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $511,102 Not Listed For Sale

      423 Warwick Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      423 Warwick Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent VIKTORIIA DMYTRUK CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /50

    $1,100,000 Pending

    • 20 Beds
    • 14 Baths

    240 Longhouse Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Discover an unparalleled real estate opportunity at 240 Longhouse Dr, West Milford, a sprawling 51.55 acre compound featuring four separate dwellings in a private, wooded setting. This expansive property offers a unique residential layout with established infrastructure, currently serving as a group home. Situated in the R-4 zone, the land provides incredible versatility; however, please note

    Tolga Erzene Keller Williams Integrity

    240 Longhouse Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 22 Elizabeth Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $480,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    22 Elizabeth Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,763

    Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    22 Elizabeth Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home