3,614

Hewitt, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 45 Lebanon Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $431,994 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Lebanon Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      45 Lebanon Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner Werner Realty

  • /20

    $279,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    40 Kingsland Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch located in the desirable Upper Greenwood Lake section of West Milford! The main level features an open living room, kitchen with a moveable island & stainless steel appliances that flows into a separate dining room. Living space also incl. a guest bedroom, full bath with soaker tub/shower, & an additional powder room. The walk-out lower level offers additional

    Lauren Shaw Realty Executives First Class

    40 Kingsland Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 9 Caldwell Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $492,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9 Caldwell Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,458

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kontrafouris EXP REALTY, LLC

    9 Caldwell Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 176 Lakeside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $1,019,515 Not Listed For Sale

      176 Lakeside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      176 Lakeside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,999
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner Werner Realty

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $119,048 per Acre

    0 Fairlawn Dr Unit 4017352, West Milford, NJ 07421

    Live the Lake Life in Upper Greenwood Lake! Located within a private lake community, Upper Greenwood Lake offers members access to boating, a clubhouse, and beach areas through the Upper Greenwood Lake Property Owners Association (UGLPOA). This 0.21 acre vacant lot presents a fantastic opportunity to build your dream lake home, offering a blank canvas in a desirable setting. Ideally situated just

    Iris Orlinski RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    0 Fairlawn Dr Unit 4017352, West Milford, NJ 07421
    • 8 St Charles Ave Unit B4, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 St Charles Ave Unit B4, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1993
      8 St Charles Ave Unit B4, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Louis Colucci WERNER REALTY

  • /29

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    119 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Lakefront living at its finest! Welcome to this charming Dutch Colonial perfectly positioned to capture the breathtaking views of Upper Greenwood Lake. This sun-soaked home offers the ideal blend of character, comfort and thoughtful updates. The second floor features three spacious bedrooms with generous storage, while the home includes two full bathrooms and a versatile walkout lower level -

    Jennifer Liming TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    119 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 7 Chatham Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $480,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7 Chatham Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,351

    Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    7 Chatham Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 1 Kushaqua Trail N, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $427,904 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Kushaqua Trail N, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1 Kushaqua Trail N, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Barone Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

  • /39

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    22 Glenridge Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    This Charming Colonial Home In The Upper Greenwood Lake Area Has 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, And A 3 Season Sunroom Room Heated! Highlights Include A Pellet Stove, Newer Furnace, New Sunroom Windows, A Generac Generator, Newer Roof, Remodeled Kitchen, And A Beautiful Cambridge Stone Paver Patio! Updates Have Been Made Over The Years To Enhance The Property! The Property Also Features Central Air,

    Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    22 Glenridge Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 5 Allaire Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $490,700 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5 Allaire Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,395

    Last Listing Agent TERE EPISALE C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    5 Allaire Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 124 Papscoe Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $491,967 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Papscoe Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      124 Papscoe Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Kontrafouris EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Walnut St Unit 25015746, West Milford, NJ 07421

    .32 acres of vacant land in a great neighborhood, close to Rte 23 access. Do not wait build the home of your dreams. Call Gary for more information, 201-776-6000.

    Gary Kraft Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    0 Walnut St Unit 25015746, West Milford, NJ 07421
  • 2 Morsemere Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $417,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2 Morsemere Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,000

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE VAN REETH KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    2 Morsemere Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 30 Point Breeze Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $436,295 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Point Breeze Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      30 Point Breeze Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • $333/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MATTHEW GEVIRTZ EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /42

    $1,100,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    62 Board Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Lakefront Cape Cod-style home on Greenwood Lake, one of the area's largest motorboat lakes. Located in the private and desirable community of Awosting, this 3-4 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home with an office sits at the end of a private quiet dead-end street, offering exceptional privacy. The property backs directly to 175 acres of protected land in Long Pond Ironworks

    Carol Sapanaro Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    62 Board Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 14 Ellisdale Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $410,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    14 Ellisdale Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,064

    Last Listing Agent Rob Nebel RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    14 Ellisdale Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 12 Longhouse Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $334,246 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Longhouse Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1955
      12 Longhouse Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Ripoli Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Kinnelon

  • /35

    $285,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    210 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Charming and inviting, this 1-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort and simplicity. Designed for easy one-level living, the home features a bright and airy layout with a cozy living area and a well-appointed kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining space.Step outside to enjoy a beautifully set-up outdoor area, complete with a spacious deck, ideal for relaxing

    Mike Dougherty EXP REALTY, LLC

    210 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 00 Fairlawn Dr, West Milford, NJ 07421

    $25,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    00 Fairlawn Dr, West Milford, NJ 07421

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 324 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Decina RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    00 Fairlawn Dr, West Milford, NJ 07421
    • 366 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $560,784 Not Listed For Sale

      366 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      366 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,020
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

  • /37

    $479,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    39 Delaware Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    This is it! A charming 4-bedroom Colonial, nestled in the desirable Upper Greenwood Lake community. This inviting home blends classic cottage style with modern updates, offering the perfect setting for comfortable living. A beautifully renovated kitchen is the heart of this home, featuring a spacious island, updated finishes, and a breakfast area. The living room offers a warm and welcoming

    Sheri VanHouten Marino Keller Williams Valley Realty

    39 Delaware Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 361 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $980,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    361 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $803/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,505

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kontrafouris EXP REALTY, LLC

    361 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 51 Rocky Point Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $1,003,305 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Rocky Point Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      51 Rocky Point Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $629/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,048,500
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

  • /23

    $445,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    165 Lakeside Rd Unit 6, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Experience elevated lakefront living in this stylish townhouse overlooking Greenwood Lake. This unit provides a seamless layout and has a bright, welcoming atmosphere. The thoughtfully designed kitchen anchors the main living space with sleek quartz surfaces and an oversized island for gathering. There are exceptional storage solutions throughout the home. Generous closet space adds to the

    Karen Hug REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    165 Lakeside Rd Unit 6, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 922 Warwick Turnpike, Vernon Township, NJ 07421

    $875,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    922 Warwick Turnpike, Vernon Township, NJ 07421

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,448

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kontrafouris EXP Realty, LLC

    922 Warwick Turnpike, Vernon Township, NJ 07421
    • 8 Phillips Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $588,572 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Phillips Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 9,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8 Phillips Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Brinker RE/MAX

  • /45

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    140 Papscoe Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Great opportunity to own in Upper Greenwood Lake! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a flexible layout with an additional room perfect for an office or den, plus a spacious ground-level family room with its own private entrance. The oversized deck is great for entertaining or relaxing outdoors, and the 1-car garage provides added convenience. Located near the New York border and just minutes

    Magaly Lopez ADDISON REAL ESTATE

    140 Papscoe Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 54 Shadyside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $460,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    54 Shadyside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,521

    Last Listing Agent NICOLAUS JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

    54 Shadyside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 851 E Shore Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $826,968 Not Listed For Sale

      851 E Shore Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      851 E Shore Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $589/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Holmes Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • 36 Morsemere Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $375,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    36 Morsemere Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,601

    Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    36 Morsemere Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 39 Forest Lake Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $506,081 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Forest Lake Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      39 Forest Lake Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $637/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KYLE A. HUGHES UNITED REAL ESTATE

  • 31 Somerville Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $604,324 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    31 Somerville Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,497

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Larrea EXP REALTY, LLC

    31 Somerville Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 3 Lake Park Terrace, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $1,177,409 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Lake Park Terrace, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3 Lake Park Terrace, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $613/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TRACEY BATTLE KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • 104 Lake Park Terrace, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $418,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    104 Lake Park Terrace, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,998

    Last Listing Agent Mark Werner Werner Realty

    104 Lake Park Terrace, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 202 Long Pond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $1,200,949 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Long Pond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      202 Long Pond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • $433/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

  • 360 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $225,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    360 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,915

    Last Listing Agent SANDRA GARDNER WEICHERT REALTORS

    360 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 5 Lambert Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $376,635 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Lambert Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • Studio
      • 941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5 Lambert Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • $399/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Anderson BHGRE GREEN TEAM

  • /24

    $799,380 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    10 Henry Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    10 Henry Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home