3,614

Hewitt, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 61 Elm St, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $440,745 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Elm St, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      61 Elm St, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Jan 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao REALMART REALTY

    • 20 Paterson Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $340,144 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Paterson Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      20 Paterson Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 196% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 07, 2018

      Last Listing Agent James McElroy Christie's International Real Estate Group-Mahwah/Saddle River Regional Office

    • 40 Commanche Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $547,708 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Commanche Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      40 Commanche Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 22, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Jason Brinker RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $414,465 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Dogwood Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      21 Dogwood Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • Last Sold Price $280,000

      Last Listing Agent Karen Wiedmann RE/MAX

    • 230 Long Pond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $889,008 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Long Pond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      230 Long Pond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Linda Dator Christie's International Real Estate Group-Mahwah/Saddle River Regional Office

    • 72 Banker Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $231,885 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Banker Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      72 Banker Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER D. CONNOLLY BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    • 33 Jenkins Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $558,912 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Jenkins Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      33 Jenkins Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jun 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    • 16 Rocky Point Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $922,502 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Rocky Point Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      16 Rocky Point Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Nov 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    • 699 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $545,287 Not Listed For Sale

      699 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      699 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,118
      • Dec 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Canter Keller Williams Hudson Valley Realty

    • 2 Ramsay Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $487,242 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Ramsay Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2 Ramsay Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carol Lockenvitz KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    • 42 Castle Rock Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Castle Rock Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      42 Castle Rock Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $724,000
      • Nov 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner Werner Realty

    • 23 Florence Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $478,795 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Florence Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      23 Florence Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent STEPHEN P. ZATORSKI JR. EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 6 Hamilton Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $528,317 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Hamilton Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6 Hamilton Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent RAIMONDS ERINS KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    • 38 Wanaque Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $545,016 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Wanaque Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      38 Wanaque Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karen Wiedmann RE/MAX

    • 19 Bobby Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $660,382 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Bobby Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      19 Bobby Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent WALTER WEISS KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    • 1875 Union Valley Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $483,136 Not Listed For Sale

      1875 Union Valley Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1875 Union Valley Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Emilio Baldino Century 21 Gemini Realty, LLC

    • 14 Charissaa Ct, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $725,681 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Charissaa Ct, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      14 Charissaa Ct, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jan 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    • 94 Banker Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $494,646 Not Listed For Sale

      94 Banker Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      94 Banker Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    • 41 Kinswood Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $463,289 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Kinswood Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      41 Kinswood Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,500
      • Jul 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Anen KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    • 728 Warwick Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $318,126 Not Listed For Sale

      728 Warwick Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      728 Warwick Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Jun 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Diane Amoscato RE/MAX

    • 28 Risley Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $307,621 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Risley Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      28 Risley Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Failla Century 21 The Crossing

    • 25 Chatham Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $320,436 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Chatham Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      25 Chatham Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    • 5 Burr Ct, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $519,970 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Burr Ct, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      5 Burr Ct, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • May 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Burr REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    • 42 Race Track Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $534,495 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Race Track Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      42 Race Track Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keren Gonen Realty Executives

    • 21 Banker Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $383,254 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Banker Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      21 Banker Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent CRISTIAN SANTANA HOMENET REALTY

    • 49 Awosting Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $713,568 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Awosting Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      49 Awosting Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $602,888
      • Jul 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Orly Steinberg KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    • 6 Ormond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $343,044 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Ormond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6 Ormond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Darcie Hunter PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    • 3 Kushaqua Trail N, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $293,691 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Kushaqua Trail N, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3 Kushaqua Trail N, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 24, 2016

      Last Listing Agent ARLEEN SEVERINO ELITE REALTORS OF NEW JERSEY

    • 4 Lambert Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $342,935 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Lambert Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4 Lambert Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MATTHEW CONLON WERNER REALTY

    • 36 Banker Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $515,928 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Banker Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      36 Banker Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    • 75 Larchmont Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $528,607 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Larchmont Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 23 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      75 Larchmont Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Feb 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Peter Kontrafouris EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 17 Quigley Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $336,952 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Quigley Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      17 Quigley Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $617/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe Rand Realty

    • 15 Lake Ave, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $445,175 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Lake Ave, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      15 Lake Ave, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Jan 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent RALPH BARONE NJ REO ASSET MANAGEMENT & REALTY

    • 112 Fairlawn Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $530,637 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Fairlawn Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      112 Fairlawn Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Monica Rivera-Ganzhorn Keller Williams Valley Realty

    • 118 Long Pond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $1,040,506 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Long Pond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      118 Long Pond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Apr 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    • 72 Chatham Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $500,496 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Chatham Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      72 Chatham Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent TRACEY BATTLE KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • 17 Avalon Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $399,917 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Avalon Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      17 Avalon Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN VEGA REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    • 57 Elm St, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $491,272 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Elm St, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      57 Elm St, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JOHN BARONE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    • 91 Bayonne Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $470,119 Not Listed For Sale

      91 Bayonne Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      91 Bayonne Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Apr 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jason Brinker RE/MAX

    • 10 Clermont Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $573,701 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Clermont Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10 Clermont Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner Werner Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home