24

Recently Sold Kenworth Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    315 2nd Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Niki Long True North Realty

    315 2nd Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /43

    $229,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    311 3rd Avenue Dr SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,542

    Last Listing Agent Joan Everett The Joan Killian Everett Company, LLC

    311 3rd Avenue Dr SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /48

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    632 7th Avenue Place SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,065

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Osborne Osborne Real Estate Group LLC

    632 7th Avenue Place SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /48

    $1,057,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1051 3rd St SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 20 Beds
    • 20 Baths
    • 9,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wilcox EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    1051 3rd St SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /23

    $233,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    634 7th Avenue Place SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,032

    Last Listing Agent Li Xiong Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

    634 7th Avenue Place SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /17

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    626 3rd Avenue Dr SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,946

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McCall Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    626 3rd Avenue Dr SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /23

    $220,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    261 8th Avenue Dr SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,624

    Last Listing Agent Haydee Trejo Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    261 8th Avenue Dr SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    252 7th St SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,007

252 7th St SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /5

    $49,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    000 1st Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $196,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debora Negrut Buy From Me Realty Inc

    000 1st Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /29

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    232 5th St SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $74/SF

    Current Estimated Value $187,379

    Last Listing Agent Tim Tellado Osborne Real Estate Group LLC

    232 5th St SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /21

    $203,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    929 3rd St SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,751

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Pollard Chase Gray Realty LLC

    929 3rd St SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /25

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    414 1st Avenue None SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Creel Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    414 1st Avenue None SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /2

    $242,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    257 3rd Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Gonzalez LPT Realty, LLC

    257 3rd Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /15

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    252 7th St SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,007

    Last Listing Agent Eric Trejo Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    252 7th St SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /6

    $42,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    000 2nd Street Place SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $14,334 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Tait The Joan Killian Everett Company, LLC

    000 2nd Street Place SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /20

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    425 1st Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,086

    Last Listing Agent Haydee Trejo Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    425 1st Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /17

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    715 7th Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,667

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kelly Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    715 7th Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /20

    $176,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    450 2nd Street Place SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,558

    Last Listing Agent Haydee Trejo Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    450 2nd Street Place SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /16

    $152,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    713 3rd St SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,162

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Ramirez Realty Executives of Hickory

    713 3rd St SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /2

    $666,250

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    452 8th Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 4,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    452 8th Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    331 5th Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,092

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Marshall EXP Realty LLC

    331 5th Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    218 5th St SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,803

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hrin Realty Executives of Hickory

    218 5th St SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /20

    $143,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    626 1st Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,679

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Heyl Realty Executives of Hickory

    626 1st Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /6

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    119 8th Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronshad Allen Shabazz Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

    119 8th Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Kenworth, NC?
The houses for sale in Kenworth, NC spend an average of 43 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Kenworth, NC?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Kenworth, NC.

Home Trends in Kenworth, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$220,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$220,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$152
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
19
Months of Supply
1.30
Median List Price
$225,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home