1,448

Recently Sold Hickory, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3915 11th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,688

    Last Listing Agent Don Anthony Gomez C-A-RE Realty

    3915 11th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /47

    $344,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3835 Sulphur Springs Rd NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,514

    Last Listing Agent Jade Isenhour Realty Executives of Hickory

    3835 Sulphur Springs Rd NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /3

    $226,490

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1921 Tranquility Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,807

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

    1921 Tranquility Cir, Newton, NC 28658
  • /21

    $285,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4190 Pickering Dr, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,403

    Last Listing Agent Jay Brown Jay Brown, Realtors

    4190 Pickering Dr, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /39

    $205,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1050 21st Ave NW Unit 60, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,403

    Last Listing Agent Amy Harline RE/MAX Legendary

    1050 21st Ave NW Unit 60, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /26

    $299,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1057 20th Avenue Loop SE, Hickory, NC 28658

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,484

    D.R. Horton Huffman Ridge

    1057 20th Avenue Loop SE, Hickory, NC 28658
  • /32

    $365,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1750 10th Street Ct NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,451

    Last Listing Agent Alex Daigle Nest Realty Morganton

    1750 10th Street Ct NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /28

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    306 7th St SW, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,506

    Last Listing Agent Jay Brown Jay Brown, Realtors

    306 7th St SW, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /31

    $375,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    744 14th Avenue Ct NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,895

    D.R. Horton The Hamptons at Hickory

    744 14th Avenue Ct NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /40

    $407,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4007 Black Oak Rd, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,224

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Ramirez Realty Executives of Hickory

    4007 Black Oak Rd, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /44

    $369,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3889 Mattingly Dr, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,833

    Last Listing Agent Donna Lane Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    3889 Mattingly Dr, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /18

    $50,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4953 Elmhurst Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $69,178 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 982 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,307

    Last Listing Agent Kay Sigmon NextHome Blue Skies

    4953 Elmhurst Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /28

    $258,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    200 Hillcrest Ave, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,774

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Vernon Realty Executives of Hickory

    200 Hillcrest Ave, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /19

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    915 37th St SW, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,804

    Last Listing Agent David Carpenter Carpenter Homes & Land Inc

    915 37th St SW, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /21

    $289,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1460 23rd St SW, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Viktoriya Gladysh Gladysh Realty LLC

    1460 23rd St SW, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /39

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3617 12th Street Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,539

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Stone RE/MAX A-Team

    3617 12th Street Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1110 16th Avenue Place NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,387

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Knox True North Realty

    1110 16th Avenue Place NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /22

    $289,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1063 20th Avenue Loop SE, Hickory, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Huffman Ridge

    1063 20th Avenue Loop SE, Hickory, NC 28658
  • /32

    $363,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    6328 W Nc 10 Hwy, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,047

    Last Listing Agent Nick Heath Mark Spain Real Estate

    6328 W Nc 10 Hwy, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /32

    $177,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    706 13th St SW, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,221

706 13th St SW, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    717 21st Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,832

    Last Listing Agent Jan Hendrix Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    717 21st Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /24

    $810,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    709 7th Ave SW, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 5,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Viktoriya Gladysh Gladysh Realty LLC

    709 7th Ave SW, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /45

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    528 1st Ave NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,064

    Last Listing Agent Chris Goforth Goforth & Co. Real Estate

    528 1st Ave NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /38

    $187,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1837 5th Ave SW, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,830

    Last Listing Agent Gina King Realty Executives of Hickory

    1837 5th Ave SW, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /20

    $335,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1949 Colonial Ln, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,928

    Last Listing Agent Chanika Graham Stewart-Graham Realty Inc.

    1949 Colonial Ln, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3321 39th Avenue Ct NE Unit 5, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,068

    Last Listing Agent Debora Negrut Buy From Me Realty Inc

    3321 39th Avenue Ct NE Unit 5, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /35

    $381,400

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5563 Grace Chapel Rd, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,067

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Davis Rus/D Real Estate

    5563 Grace Chapel Rd, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /45

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3410 25th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,594

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Williams McCrary Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    3410 25th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /48

    $329,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    235 Havenhurst Rd, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,949

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Coram True North Realty

    235 Havenhurst Rd, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2340 13th Street Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,874

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Sedberry True North Realty

    2340 13th Street Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /39

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1457 Jc Raulston Ct, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,194

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hayes-Carpenter Mark Spain Real Estate

    1457 Jc Raulston Ct, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1160 11th Street Cir NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,769

    Last Listing Agent James Berbec Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    1160 11th Street Cir NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /28

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1059 20th Avenue Loop SE, Hickory, NC 28658

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,041

    D.R. Horton Huffman Ridge

    1059 20th Avenue Loop SE, Hickory, NC 28658
  • /24

    $216,700

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2730 33rd Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,732

    Last Listing Agent Jay Brown Jay Brown, Realtors

    2730 33rd Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /32

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4012 24th Street Place NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,309

    Last Listing Agent Debby Bullock-Benfield Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    4012 24th Street Place NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1474 12th Street Dr NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,022

    Last Listing Agent Tami Fox Keller Williams Unified

    1474 12th Street Dr NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /20

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    932 3rd Street Place SW, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,059

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Gordon MacRose Realty

    932 3rd Street Place SW, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /6

    $42,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    000 2nd Street Place SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $14,334 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Tait The Joan Killian Everett Company, LLC

    000 2nd Street Place SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1989 10th St SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    1989 10th St SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /11

    $278,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1260 31st St NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Beekman Lifestyle International Realty

    1260 31st St NE, Conover, NC 28613

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home