1,448

Recently Sold Hickory, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $289,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2075 10th St SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,292

    D.R. Horton Huffman Ridge

    2075 10th St SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /15

    $181,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    869 21st Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,935

    Last Listing Agent Libby Lail Alliance Real Estate Group LLC

    869 21st Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /18

    $304,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1748 4th Street Ct NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,480

    Last Listing Agent Randy Sain Sain & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    1748 4th Street Ct NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /3

    $227,990

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1918 Tranquility Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

    1918 Tranquility Cir, Newton, NC 28658
  • /29

    $229,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5648 Claridge Dr, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,774

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hensley Realty Executives of Hickory

    5648 Claridge Dr, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /26

    $251,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    506 7th St SW, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,740

    Last Listing Agent Devan Adamek Realty One Group Revolution

    506 7th St SW, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /13

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3933 Old Brittain Rd, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,659

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cannon Cannon & Cannon Properties,LLC

    3933 Old Brittain Rd, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /25

    $295,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    604 13th Avenue Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,032

    D.R. Horton The Hamptons at Hickory

    604 13th Avenue Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /17

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    436 8th Avenue Dr NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,994

    Last Listing Agent Robin Creel Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    436 8th Avenue Dr NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /3

    $209,490

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1914 B Tranquility Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

    1914 B Tranquility Cir, Newton, NC 28658
  • /4

    $87,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    618 5th Ave SW, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,034

    Last Listing Agent Brian McCarron Real Broker, LLC Indian Land

    618 5th Ave SW, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /22

    $185,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1491 20th Ave NE Unit 2, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,367

    Last Listing Agent Gary Espin Espin Realty

    1491 20th Ave NE Unit 2, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /3

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6649 Mountain Grove Rd, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Moscotte Luis E. Moscotte, Realtor

    6649 Mountain Grove Rd, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    220 31st Ave NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    220 31st Ave NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /43

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    603 29th Ave NE Unit 126, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,197

603 29th Ave NE Unit 126, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /3

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6554 Willowbottom Rd, Hickory, NC 28602

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $28,689 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Quintonio Byers ERA Live Moore

    6554 Willowbottom Rd, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /46

    $599,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5005 Woodwinds Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,499

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Williams McCrary Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    5005 Woodwinds Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /14

    $387,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2365 Kool Park Rd NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,667

    Last Listing Agent Sandy McAlpine RE/MAX Results

    2365 Kool Park Rd NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /48

    $368,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2035 Kool Park Rd NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,721

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Huffman Huffman Realty Group, LLC

    2035 Kool Park Rd NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    196 25th St NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,786

    Last Listing Agent Haydee Trejo Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    196 25th St NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /9

    $324,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1450 Mammoth Rd, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,804

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    1450 Mammoth Rd, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /48

    $940,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4465 3rd St NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,735

    Last Listing Agent Joan Everett The Joan Killian Everett Company, LLC

    4465 3rd St NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /26

    $274,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1013 37th St SW, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,202

    Last Listing Agent Igor Shiper Shiper Realty, LLC

    1013 37th St SW, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /12

    $10,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1122 Twillingate None Unit 6, Hickory, NC 28602

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $13,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Herman Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    1122 Twillingate None Unit 6, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /17

    $279,980

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1524 31st St NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Walnut Reserve

    1524 31st St NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /3

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    0 19th Avenue Ct NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $148,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Boyd Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    0 19th Avenue Ct NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /48

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5016 Woodwinds Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,149

5016 Woodwinds Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /47

    $549,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3127 N Center St, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,857

    Last Listing Agent Chip Smith Osborne Real Estate Group LLC

    3127 N Center St, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /35

    $251,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4980 Forest Ridge Dr, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,504

    Last Listing Agent Tracee Wilson Mark Spain Real Estate

    4980 Forest Ridge Dr, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /44

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1496 Givens St, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,747

    Last Listing Agent Annette Abernathy Realty Executives of Hickory

    1496 Givens St, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /18

    $288,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5149 Olde School Dr, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,634

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kelly Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    5149 Olde School Dr, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /3

    $259,990

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2502 Celestial Dr, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

    2502 Celestial Dr, Newton, NC 28658
  • /3

    $210,990

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1918 Tranquility Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

    1918 Tranquility Cir, Newton, NC 28658
  • /47

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1107 Finger Bridge Rd, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,577

    Last Listing Agent Kay Loftin Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    1107 Finger Bridge Rd, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /22

    $299,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    530 13th Avenue Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Hamptons at Hickory

    530 13th Avenue Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /21

    $190,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    146 37th St NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,749

    Last Listing Agent Toni McIntyre Real Broker, LLC

    146 37th St NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /12

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1806 18th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,184

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Houfek Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

    1806 18th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /2

    $332,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1026 20th St SE Unit 93, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    1026 20th St SE Unit 93, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    9165 Cherokee Dr, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,546

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Osborne Osborne Real Estate Group LLC

    9165 Cherokee Dr, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /48

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    624 12th Ave NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,657

624 12th Ave NW, Hickory, NC 28601

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home