1,447

Recently Sold Hickory, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $274,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    464 23rd Avenue Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,568

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Annas Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    464 23rd Avenue Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /7

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    000 17th Street Ct NE Unit 1-9, Hickory, NC 28601

    • Land
    • 3.07 Acres
    • $100,977 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Gibson Realty Executives of Hickory

    000 17th Street Ct NE Unit 1-9, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /26

    $329,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4689 Fanning Rd, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,676

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    4689 Fanning Rd, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /2

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    542 13th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Hamptons at Hickory

    542 13th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /43

    $550,400

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    169 42nd Avenue Dr NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,704

    Last Listing Agent Joan Everett The Joan Killian Everett Company, LLC

    169 42nd Avenue Dr NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /16

    $15,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    0 13th St SE Unit 71B & 71A, Hickory, NC 28602

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $18,293 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Herman Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    0 13th St SE Unit 71B & 71A, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1421 12th Street Dr NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,266

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Parker Trelora Realty INC

    1421 12th Street Dr NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /19

    $258,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1449 4th St SW, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,000

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Huffman Huffman Realty Group, LLC

    1449 4th St SW, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /18

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3230 16th Ave SE, Conover, NC 28613

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $94,828 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Heyl Realty Executives of Hickory

    3230 16th Ave SE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /4

    $17,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    Lot 1 19th Ave SW Unit 1, Hickory, NC 28602

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $45,946 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kelly Jr. Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

    Lot 1 19th Ave SW Unit 1, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /40

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4825 1st Street Ct NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,193

    Last Listing Agent Julie Correll Premier Rental Property

    4825 1st Street Ct NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /48

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1185 18th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,773

    Last Listing Agent Kay Schmucker The Joan Killian Everett Company, LLC

    1185 18th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /24

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1434 Mammoth Rd, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Zion Springs

    1434 Mammoth Rd, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /28

    $399,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1552 10th Street Place NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,674

    Last Listing Agent Nika Werner Lake Hickory Realty, LLC

    1552 10th Street Place NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /20

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1282 26th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,480

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Winkler True North Realty

    1282 26th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /40

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5665 Gold Creek Bay, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,469

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Kincaid Western Piedmont Real Estate, LLC

    5665 Gold Creek Bay, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /48

    $468,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2622 Rolling Ridge Dr, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,647

    Last Listing Agent Blenda Sloniker Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    2622 Rolling Ridge Dr, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /37

    $324,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5686 Gold Creek Bay, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,422

    Last Listing Agent Aaris Biddix Keller Williams Advantage

    5686 Gold Creek Bay, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /40

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3808 River Rd, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,069

    Last Listing Agent Marty Mull Invision Group Inc

    3808 River Rd, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /20

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5118 Regents Park Dr, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,907

    Last Listing Agent Nellie Belos Century 21 American Homes

    5118 Regents Park Dr, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /19

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    8222 Madison Ln, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,704

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Davis Huffman Realty Group, LLC

    8222 Madison Ln, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /2

    $324,730

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1548 31st St NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Walnut Reserve

    1548 31st St NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /24

    $359,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    748 14th Avenue Ct NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Hamptons at Hickory

    748 14th Avenue Ct NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /6

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    130 31st Ave NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,338

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Heyl Realty Executives of Hickory

    130 31st Ave NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /40

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    841 12th Ave NW, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,129

    Last Listing Agent Candace Tait The Joan Killian Everett Company, LLC

    841 12th Ave NW, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    559 15th Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,098

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Huffman Huffman Realty Group, LLC

    559 15th Ave SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /10

    $329,990

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3233 Riverbend St, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    3233 Riverbend St, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2022 4th St SW, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,079

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executive

    2022 4th St SW, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /48

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1042 1st St NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,095

1042 1st St NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /37

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1537 34th Avenue Ln NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,555

    Last Listing Agent April Hewitt Keller Williams Advantage

    1537 34th Avenue Ln NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /23

    $216,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3735 26th Street Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,996

    Last Listing Agent Dan Jones Carolina Real Estate Experts The Dan Jones Group

    3735 26th Street Dr NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /33

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1838 31st Avenue Ln NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,761

    Last Listing Agent Andi Jack RE/MAX A-Team

    1838 31st Avenue Ln NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /39

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    121 48th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,697

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cannon Cannon & Cannon Properties,LLC

    121 48th Ave NE, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /3

    $210,490

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1914 D Tranquility Cir, Newton, NC 28658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

    1914 D Tranquility Cir, Newton, NC 28658
  • /40

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1430 Mammoth Rd, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,907

    D.R. Horton Zion Springs

    1430 Mammoth Rd, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /43

    $289,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1508 28th Street Ln SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,584

    Last Listing Agent Lori Marshall Cooper Southern Properties

    1508 28th Street Ln SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /18

    $267,930

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1284 30th Street Ln NE, Conover, NC 28613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,246

    Meritage Homes Walnut Reserve

    1284 30th Street Ln NE, Conover, NC 28613
  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    536 Shiloh Church Rd, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,390

    Last Listing Agent Brooke White Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    536 Shiloh Church Rd, Hickory, NC 28601
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1912 9th Street Dr SE, Hickory, NC 28602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,894

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gettys EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    1912 9th Street Dr SE, Hickory, NC 28602
  • /15

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2325 32nd St NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,604

    Last Listing Agent Andi Jack RE/MAX A-Team

    2325 32nd St NE, Hickory, NC 28601

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home