183

Hickson, ND Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $43,890

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $274,312 per Acre

    6538 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    55 lots to choose from

    Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6538 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /13

    $45,500

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $182,000 per Acre

    6214 84th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    BUILDER PROMO: $20,000 to use any way you want, if you build with specified builder! Lot is for sale or can be built to suit in one of Horace’s newest developments - Cub Creek 2nd Addition! Surrounded by parks, ponds and paths, this neighborhood is well underway near many amenities, Heritage Middle School and Horace High. Small town living with quick and easy access to F-M.

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    6214 84th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /10

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $296,875 per Acre

    7682 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    Rivers Edge Promo: Take $25,000 off this lot with flexible closing options! Additional $20,000 promotion if you build to suit with specified builder. Welcome to the 2nd Addition of River’s Edge, a luxury neighborhood along the Sheyenne River in Horace with a desirable mixture of river lots, treed lots, pond lots, oversized lots, and no backyard neighbor lots. This development has extensive

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    7682 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047
  • /8

    $52,500

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $328,125 per Acre

    5841 James Dr W, Stanley, ND 58078

    Enjoy a $20,000 PROMO when you customize your dream home here with specified builder on this wonderfully affordable lot, in established “The Wilds” development! Near parks, ponds and paths in nearly established neighborhood.

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    5841 James Dr W, Stanley, ND 58078
  • /2

    $65,890

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $313,762 per Acre

    6500 72nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    55 lots total are available to choose from! Privacy fence in back yard.

    Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6500 72nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /10

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $302,083 per Acre

    7610 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    7610 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047
  • /2

    $43,890

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $274,312 per Acre

    6507 70th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    55 lots total are available to choose from!

    Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6507 70th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /7

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $130,000 per Acre

    10234 73rd St S, Horace, ND 58047

    Enjoy a $20,000 PROMO when you customize your dream home here with specified builder on this oversized lot with a wonderful mixture of a rural feel, with close access to city features. Minutes from the growing city of Horace, Maple Lake Estates also provides quick and easy access to I-29.

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    10234 73rd St S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /11

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $391,892 per Acre

    7604 82nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    Rivers Edge Promo: Take $25,000 off this POND lot plus additional $20,000 promotion when you build to suit with specified builder. *South Facing Pond Lot* Welcome to the 2nd Addition of River’s Edge, a luxury neighborhood along the Sheyenne River in Horace with a desirable mixture of river lots, treed lots, pond lots, oversized lots, and no backyard neighbor lots. This development has extensive

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    7604 82nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /10

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $365,854 per Acre

    7676 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    7676 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047
  • /10

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $326,087 per Acre

    7646 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    7646 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047
  • /7

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $361,111 per Acre

    8122 Rivers Edge Ln, Horace, ND 58047

    Rivers Edge Promo: Take $25,000 off this lot plus additional $20,000 promotion when you build to suit with specified builder. Welcome to the 2nd Addition of River’s Edge, a luxury neighborhood along the Sheyenne River in Horace with a desirable mixture of river lots, treed lots, pond lots, oversized lots, and no backyard neighbor lots. This development has extensive landscaping, beautiful trails

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    8122 Rivers Edge Ln, Horace, ND 58047
  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    8174 Memory Ln, Horace, ND 58047

    Rivers Edge Promo: Take $25,000 off this lot plus additional $20,000 promotion if you build to suit with specified builder. Welcome to the 2nd Addition of River’s Edge, a luxury neighborhood along the Sheyenne River in Horace with a desirable mixture of river lots, treed lots, pond lots, oversized lots, and no backyard neighbor lots. This development has extensive landscaping, beautiful trails

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    8174 Memory Ln, Horace, ND 58047
  • /12

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $442,308 per Acre

    8170 Rivers Edge Ln, Horace, ND 58047

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    8170 Rivers Edge Ln, Horace, ND 58047
  • /2

    $43,890

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $313,500 per Acre

    6529 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    55 lots to choose from!

    Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6529 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /8

    $52,500

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $375,000 per Acre

    5871 James Dr W, West Fargo, ND 58078

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    5871 James Dr W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /2

    $65,890

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $313,762 per Acre

    6506 72nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6506 72nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /7

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $314,286 per Acre

    7681 81st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    7681 81st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /2

    $43,890

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $313,500 per Acre

    6532 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    55 lots to choose from

    Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6532 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /2

    $65,890

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $329,450 per Acre

    6494 72nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6494 72nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /10

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $305,085 per Acre

    7640 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    7640 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047
  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $339,286 per Acre

    7699 81st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    7699 81st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /12

    $43,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $274,375 per Acre

    6262 84th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    6262 84th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /15

    $1,573,800

    • Land
    • 26.23 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    9124 & 9350 57th St S, Horace, ND 58047

    9350 57th St S & 9124 57th St S – 26.23 Acres Combined.Two parcels are being sold together, offering a prime development opportunity in the growing City of Horace. One parcel has already been annexed into the city, while the other remains outside city limits, providing flexibility for future planning. Positioned along a high-growth corridor with excellent visibility and strong traffic counts,

    Josh Swanson eXp Realty (3523 FGO)

    9124 & 9350 57th St S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /11

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $414,286 per Acre

    8141 Memory Ln, Horace, ND 58047

    HOLIDAY PROMO: $50,000 builder promo when you customize your build with specified builder plus SECURE 2025 pricing for your spring dig! *South Facing Pond Lot* Welcome to the 2nd Addition of River’s Edge, a luxury neighborhood along the Sheyenne River in Horace with a desirable mixture of river lots, treed lots, pond lots, oversized lots, and no backyard neighbor lots. This development has

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    8141 Memory Ln, Horace, ND 58047
  • /14

    $404,000

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $416,495 per Acre

    8178 Kirkwood Dr, Horace, ND 58047

    Rivers Edge Promo: Take $50,000 off this river lot with flexible closing options! Additional $20,000 promotion when you build to suit with specified builder. *River Lot* Welcome to the 2nd Addition of River’s Edge, a luxury neighborhood along the Sheyenne River in Horace with a desirable mixture of river lots, treed lots, pond lots, oversized lots, and no backyard neighbor lots. This development

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    8178 Kirkwood Dr, Horace, ND 58047
  • /2

    $65,890

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $299,500 per Acre

    6524 72nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6524 72nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /7

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $463,571 per Acre

    1009 61st Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    No backyard neighbors! Enjoy a $20,000 PROMO on this backing-to-trees lot when you customize your dream home here with specified builder on this wonderfully affordable lot in “The Wilds” development! Near parks, ponds and paths in nearly established neighborhood.

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    1009 61st Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /7

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $463,571 per Acre

    985 61st Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    985 61st Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /2

    $41,690

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $320,692 per Acre

    6535 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    55 lots to choose from!

    Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6535 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /7

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $289,474 per Acre

    8138 75th St S, Horace, ND 58047

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    8138 75th St S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /10

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $219,780 per Acre

    7628 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    7628 Whitman Dr, Horace, ND 58047
  • /2

    $43,890

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $313,500 per Acre

    6508 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

    55 lots to choose from

    Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6508 71st Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /13

    $48,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $271,667 per Acre

    6285 85th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    6285 85th Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /9

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $414,286 per Acre

    8159 Memory Ln, Horace, ND 58047

    Rivers Edge Promo: Take $25,000 off this POND lot plus additional $20,000 promotion when you build to suit with specified builder. *Pond Lot* Welcome to the 2nd Addition of River’s Edge, a luxury neighborhood along the Sheyenne River in Horace with a desirable mixture of river lots, treed lots, pond lots, oversized lots, and no backyard neighbor lots. This development has extensive landscaping,

    Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    8159 Memory Ln, Horace, ND 58047
  • /14

    $434,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $314,493 per Acre

    8154 Kirkwood Dr, Horace, ND 58047

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    8154 Kirkwood Dr, Horace, ND 58047
  • /8

    $52,500

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $375,000 per Acre

    5847 James Dr W, West Fargo, ND 58078

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    5847 James Dr W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /7

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $344,828 per Acre

    8151 River S Edge Ln, Horace, ND 58047

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    8151 River S Edge Ln, Horace, ND 58047
  • /2

    $65,890

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $299,500 per Acre

    6518 72nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047

Vivian Thingelstad Dakota Plains Realty

    6518 72nd Ave S, Horace, ND 58047
  • /14

    $424,000

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $328,682 per Acre

    8172 Kirkwood Dr, Horace, ND 58047

Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    8172 Kirkwood Dr, Horace, ND 58047

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home