12

Homes for Sale in 43526

Section Image
  • /8

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $426,724 per Acre

    0 W High St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    Prime Commercial Opportunity - 1.16 Acres on the Edge of Hicksville City Limits Position your business for success with this outstanding 1.16-acre commercial site located just off State Route 2 at the west edge of the Hicksville city limits. With excellent visibility, easy access, and strong regional traffic flow, this property offers the perfect opportunity for retail, grocery, restaurant,

    Cheryl Andres Coldwell Banker Classic Proper

    0 W High St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /9

    $99,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    5598 Arrowsmith Rd, Hicksville, OH 43526

    Opportunity awaits with this country property situated on just over 1.5 acres! Offering plenty of potential for the right buyer, this home and property are in need of repairs and updates but provide the perfect chance to create your own rural retreat or investment opportunity. Enjoy the peaceful setting, open space, and country atmosphere while bringing your vision to life. Cash only. Property is

    Riley Whitesell Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    5598 Arrowsmith Rd, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /21

    $129,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    209 S Main St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    Great home for smaller family, Starter home. Enclosed front porch for extra space. Finished 2 car garage, newer metal roofing. Shared Driveway, Close to downtown. Do not delay, set your appointment today

    Dan Woodring Elias H. Frey & Sons, Inc.

    209 S Main St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /2

    $176,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    314 W High St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    Great chance to own a home close to downtown Hicksville. Nice large lot. Wonderful side porch. Lots of protentional in this home. Just add your finishing touches.

    Tina Bingman VanderMade Key Realty

    314 W High St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /57

    $599,900

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,658 Sq Ft

    1213 Hidden Brook Dr, Hicksville, OH 43526

    Discover this high-quality 4-bedroom with a possible 5th bedroom, 3.5-bath home situated on 1.2 acres in one of the most desirable additions in Hicksville on the west side of town. Step into the spacious family room, where large windows on both sides fill the space with natural light and offer peaceful views of nature--enjoy watching deer wander through the yard on one side while rabbits and

    William Priest Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    1213 Hidden Brook Dr, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /2

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $35,536 per Acre

    11142 State Route 2, Hicksville, OH 43526

    Great location across the street from several nice homes. existing structures include... 50x24 garage, 24x60 granary, 60x44 pole building

    Jacob Eaken Bruce Guilford Real Estate

    11142 State Route 2, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /15

    $134,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    507 N Main St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    Charming Home in the Heart of Hicksville! Check out this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home perfectly located near the ballfields, playgrounds, splash pad, and downtown Hicksville! This home offers timeless charm featuring a beautiful staircase, hardwood floors, original trim, solid wood doors, and stunning stained glass windows. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch, perfect for morning coffee or

    Riley Whitesell Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    507 N Main St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /38

    $219,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft

    117 E Cornelia St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    Welcome to this newly refurbished home with tall ceilings, ornate woodwork and spacious rooms! The entrance foyer has an open staircase and leads to a large living room which is brightened by broad window views and warmed by a comforting wood-burning fireplace. The whole lower level has hard surface flooring, wide window views and flows nicely from room to room giving an open airy look and

    Sandra & Tamyra Mickelson Coldwell Banker Sigg Realty

    117 E Cornelia St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /19

    $240,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    7580 Hicksville Edgerton Rd, Hicksville, OH 43526

    Looking for a little space in the country? Welcome home! Located just a few miles outside of Hicksville, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern updates. The beautifully updated eat-in kitchen features a pantry, granite countertops and plenty of space for cooking, gathering, and making memories. With nearly 2,000 square feet of living space,

    Riley Whitesell Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    7580 Hicksville Edgerton Rd, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /14

    $126,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    9819 Ohio 249, Edgerton, OH 43517

    Affordable l.5 story country home choice! Newer: roof shingles, furnace, water heater, vinyl siding & most windows replaced, newer laminate flooring in kitchen & dining and kitchen ceiling fan replaced. Formal dining room, eat-in kitchen w/appliances. Kitchen and dining floor joists recently replaced. Laundry has built-in storage cabinetry. Knotty pine enclosed front porch. Few mature trees and

    Susan Hale RE/MAX Realty of Defiance

    9819 Ohio 249, Edgerton, OH 43517
  • /2

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 9,278 Sq Ft
    • $199,531 per Acre

    0 S Bryan St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    vacant .213 acres lot with 103 ft of road frontage on Bryan St. the land would be ideal for a duplex condo or a single family home.

    Jacob Eaken Bruce Guilford Real Estate

    0 S Bryan St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /2

    $775,000

    $307K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 63.62 Acres
    • $12,182 per Acre

    0 State Route 2, Hicksville, OH 43526

    +-16 acres of tillable land and +-47 acres of woods. There is a creek that runs up the east side of the property and through the middle of the wooded area ideal for Deer and Squirrel hunting

    Jacob Eaken Bruce Guilford Real Estate

    0 State Route 2, Hicksville, OH 43526
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home