59

Recently Sold Homes in 43526

Section Image
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    00 Antwerp Dr, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $19,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darren Bok United Edge Real Estate & Auct

    00 Antwerp Dr, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    217 W Edgerton St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,704

    Last Listing Agent Sam Murphy Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    217 W Edgerton St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /37

    $189,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    505 Maple Ln, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,292

    Last Listing Agent Becky Strickler Realty Five of Defiance

    505 Maple Ln, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /49

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    121 E Cornelia St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,274

    Last Listing Agent Keith Degnan Key Realty

    121 E Cornelia St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /2

    $1,052,990

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    000 Ohio 2, Hicksville, OH 43526

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Eaken Bruce Guilford Real Estate

    000 Ohio 2, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    105 W Edgerton St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,384

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ankney Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    105 W Edgerton St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    329 Meuse Argonne St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,107

    Last Listing Agent Riley Whitesell Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    329 Meuse Argonne St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /25

    $173,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    223 W Edgerton St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ankney Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    223 W Edgerton St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /15

    $167,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    424 E High St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,032

    Last Listing Agent Gary Butler Butler Real Estate LLC

    424 E High St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /6

    $204,300

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0000 St Rt 2 - Tract 1, Farmer City, OH 43526

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

0000 St Rt 2 - Tract 1, Farmer City, OH 43526
  • /32

    $133,700

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    419 Elm St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,954

    Last Listing Agent Keith Degnan Key Realty

    419 Elm St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /16

    $104,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    727 Ogen St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,038

    Last Listing Agent Riley Whitesell Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    727 Ogen St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /26

    $83,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    117 E Cornelia St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,450

    Last Listing Agent Riley Whitesell Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    117 E Cornelia St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /24

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    952 Haver Dr, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,697

    Last Listing Agent Riley Whitesell Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    952 Haver Dr, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /20

    $80,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4163 Cicero Rd, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,060

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brown Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    4163 Cicero Rd, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /5

    $94,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    18851 County Road 35, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,150

    Last Listing Agent Becky Strickler Realty Five of Defiance

    18851 County Road 35, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /28

    $109,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    311 Crook St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,571

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Martinez Realty Five of Defiance

    311 Crook St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /15

    $147,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    121 Columbus St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,706

    Last Listing Agent Sam Murphy Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    121 Columbus St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /35

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    601 E Cornelia St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,225

    Last Listing Agent Riley Whitesell Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    601 E Cornelia St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /15

    $127,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    505 E Smith St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,322

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ross AmeriMade Realty, LLC

    505 E Smith St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    319 W High St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,059

    Last Listing Agent Gary Butler Butler Real Estate LLC

    319 W High St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /21

    $172,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    508 Maple Ln, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,753

    Last Listing Agent Tina Bingman VanderMade Key Realty

    508 Maple Ln, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6420 Ohio 49, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,110

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Eaken Bruce Guilford Real Estate

    6420 Ohio 49, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /2

    $256,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    11309 State Route 49, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,106

    Last Listing Agent Riley Whitesell Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    11309 State Route 49, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7155 Casebeer Miller Rd, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,705

    Last Listing Agent Riley Whitesell Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    7155 Casebeer Miller Rd, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /16

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    107 Oak Park Dr, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,391

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Vogelsong RE/MAX Realty of Defiance

    107 Oak Park Dr, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /15

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    502 Maple Ln, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,853

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ankney Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    502 Maple Ln, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /2

    $278,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    516 Ogen St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-member Office

    516 Ogen St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    110 Sholl Terrace, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,612

    Last Listing Agent Riley Whitesell Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    110 Sholl Terrace, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    18987 County Road 15, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,551

    Last Listing Agent Judy Rohlf Coldwell Banker Sigg Realty

    18987 County Road 15, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /15

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    909 E High St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,993

    Last Listing Agent Riley Whitesell Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    909 E High St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7235 Casebeer Miller Rd, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,144

    Last Listing Agent Riley Whitesell Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    7235 Casebeer Miller Rd, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /21

    $258,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    203 Oak Park Dr, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,947

    Last Listing Agent Sam Murphy Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    203 Oak Park Dr, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /2

    $113,300

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    307 Spencerville St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,559

    Last Listing Agent Sam Murphy Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    307 Spencerville St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /22

    $142,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    303 E Smith St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Wilhelm Bruce Guilford Real Estate

    303 E Smith St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /2

    $143,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    614 E Cornelia St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,133

    Last Listing Agent Riley Whitesell Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    614 E Cornelia St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /41

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2730 Buckskin Rd, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,398

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ankney Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    2730 Buckskin Rd, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /2

    $137,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    201 N Maple St, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,528

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Wilhelm Bruce Guilford Real Estate

    201 N Maple St, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /39

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    11234 State Route 49, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,031

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brown Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    11234 State Route 49, Hicksville, OH 43526
  • /18

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    321 Chicago Ave, Hicksville, OH 43526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,003

    Last Listing Agent Riley Whitesell Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    321 Chicago Ave, Hicksville, OH 43526

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home