266,531

Hidalgo County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $200,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft

    421 Casiano St, Donna, TX 78537

    Excellent property completely remodeled, ready to move in. House has two bedrooms and bonus room that can be used as a bedroom or office, spacious and bright kitchen, front and back patio with enough space for family gatherings and creation of family memories. Completely fenced. "OWNER FINANCIAL AVAILABLE"

    Agent Photo

    Juanita Flores

    Weichert, Realtors - Montalvo & Associates

    (956) 663-4103

    421 Casiano St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /24

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23790 N Val Verde Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542

    Welcome to 23790 N Valverde Rd in Edinburg, TX! Situated on a spacious 1-acre lot, this charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and country living. The home includes an open layout with decorative high ceilings, tile flooring throughout, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the living and dining

    Agent Photo

    Isabel Cantu

    Imperio Real Estate Llc

    (956) 637-7440

    23790 N Val Verde Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /14

    $178,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1908 W Washington St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,409

    Last Listing Agent Carla Borrego Kebes Real Estate Llc

    1908 W Washington St, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /10

      Est $160,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 S 17 1 2 St, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      916 S 17 1 2 St, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /21

    $264,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    4117 W Carol Ln, Edinburg, TX 78542

    Beautiful new construction home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a modern open-concept layout. This property offers high decorative ceilings, quartz countertops, and a mud area for added functionality. Step outside to a cozy outdoor kitchen area, perfect for gatherings and weekend BBQs. Conveniently located near the expressway, schools, and shopping centers.This home is USDA eligible

    Agent Photo

    Isabel Cantu

    Imperio Real Estate Llc

    (956) 666-8497

    4117 W Carol Ln, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /35

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2110 W Elisa Ln, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Discover a new style of living at Las Violetas Apartments in Edinburg, Texas. This thoughtfully designed community is conveniently located just west of University of Texas Rio Grand Valley, minutes from area shopping and dining such as University Draft House, Wingstop. CONNECTIONS FOR WASHER AND DRYER Las Violetas Apartments features roomy living spaces that are townhome floor plans with

    Las Violetas Town Home Apartments

    (956) 305-3897

    2110 W Elisa Ln, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /33

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3602 Cowboy Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,211

    Last Listing Agent Margiee Fender Redbird Realty, Llc

    3602 Cowboy Dr, Weslaco, TX 78599
    • /22

      Est $262,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      9325 N 15th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      9325 N 15th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143 Days On Market

  • /19

    $129,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft

    600 E Bell Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    Move-in ready and fully furnished, this charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience,and style. Enjoy a hassle-free living experience from day one. Just bring your clothes and settle right in! This cute andinviting home is located in a well-established neighborhood. Just minutes from the expressway andBusiness 83, making commuting and daily errands quick and easy.

    Agent Photo

    Angela Navarrete

    Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    (956) 955-6982

    600 E Bell Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /25

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3836 Frontier Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Welcome to your new sanctuary! This delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is perfectly situated just moments away from the University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (UTRGV). Ideal for families, students, or professionals, this property offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy three well-appointed bedrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and personalization. Two full bathrooms ensure that

    Agent Photo

    Vikki Wright

    Realty One Group Right Choice

    (956) 952-7320

    3836 Frontier Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /13

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2807 Covina Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,239

    Last Listing Agent Luis Rodriguez The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    2807 Covina Ave, McAllen, TX 78503
    • /30

      Est $375,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      13804 N 37th St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      13804 N 37th St, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /27

    $315,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    705 Amethyst Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Backyard oasis with pool in a desirable HOA community! This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features an open-concept layout with decorative high ceilings and a spacious living area perfect for entertaining. The kitchen offers a functional island with unique brick accents and flows seamlessly into the dining and living spaces. The primary suite provides plenty of space and includes his

    Agent Photo

    Derrick Galvan

    Medina Real Estate - Weslaco

    (956) 673-0454

    705 Amethyst Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /35

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    905 N Sugar Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Welcome to Rockridge Apartments in Edinburg, Texas—where spacious living, convenience, and affordability come together. Our community offers generously sized 1-, 2-, and 4-bedroom apartments, each designed with comfort and function in mind. All units include washer and dryer hookups, large living areas, and plenty of natural light, making them ideal for anyone looking for space to stretch out and

    Rock Ridge

    (956) 305-0282

    905 N Sugar Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /12

    $320,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3908 Westway Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Harvest Coves

    3908 Westway Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /17

      Est $386,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      2704 E Bluebonnet Ln, Mission, TX 78573

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2704 E Bluebonnet Ln, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 240 Days On Market

  • /30

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    2712 Bluebird Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Very well maintained residence in a prime location. Well designed open-concept layout with 3bedrooms, plus an office, which could be the 4th bedroom, 2 1/2 baths 2 living, dinning room and laundry room. Lots of natural lighting and solar screens, which helps keep the utility bill down. Step outside to your own private oasis. Large sparkling heated pool, covered patio and still plenty of room to

    Agent Photo

    Elena Thomson

    Star Properties Real Estate

    (956) 948-3360

    2712 Bluebird Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /16

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3404 Ventura Ave Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78504

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL — ONE FREE MONTH! Discover comfortable and convenient living in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment ideally located near Ware Rd and 107 seconds from 3 Lagos with quick access to major roads, schools, shopping, and everyday essentials. Designed with practicality and comfort in mind, this apartment features a well-planned layout that makes daily living easy and low

    Agent Photo

    Adrianna Cantu

    Sovereign Real Estate And Investments Llc

    (956) 591-9513

    3404 Ventura Ave Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /32

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3319 Country Club Dr N, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,079

    Last Listing Agent Amy-Noelle Gallo Gallo Realty

    3319 Country Club Dr N, Edinburg, TX 78542
    • /27

      $378,818 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Ramirez Ln, Mission, TX 78573

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      506 Ramirez Ln, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market

  • /17

    $364,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    14205 Dolan Falls Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

    Very lovely home located at Tres Lagos subdivision in McAllen, TX. Home has 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, all tile floors and open concept. Home sits on one of the larger lots located at Cascada. If you would like a pool and still have room to roam, this home is it! The backyard is perfect for gatherings with family and friends. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities, parks, and top-rated schools.

    Agent Photo

    Elena Thomson

    Star Properties Real Estate

    (956) 663-4302

    14205 Dolan Falls Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /35

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    302 S Doolittle Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542

    Come visit us as Valley Island Palms! We have everything to fit your needs with elementary, middle and High schools within a 4 mile radius. UTRGV located 3 miles away and Highway 281 less than a mile to get you where you need to be! Stop by and take a tour of one of our 1, 2, or 3 bedroom spacious floor plans.

    Valley Island Palms Apartments

    (956) 450-8633

    302 S Doolittle Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /6

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    201 E Sam Houston Blvd, Pharr, TX 78577

    • Land
    • 7,801 Sq Ft
    • $558,347 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,000

    Last Listing Agent Kandii Meadows Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    201 E Sam Houston Blvd, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 W Mile 7 Rd, Mission, TX 78574

      000 W Mile 7 Rd, Mission, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market

  • /23

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    5402 N Crown Point, Pharr, TX 78577

    Townhome for Rent OR Sale!!!! Discover modern living at Cascades Townhomes in Pharr, Texas. This newly constructed townhome featuring an open concept, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a study/office space. Townhome is located in a gated community and offers contemporary design, spacious interiors, gourmet kitchen, and private outdoor patio space on the second floor. Enjoy 24/7 security gated

    Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 695-3076

    5402 N Crown Point, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /16

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    604 N Onyx Ave Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Welcome to 604 Onyx Ave, Edinburg, TX – Unit 1. This brand-new 4-plex offers a stylish 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment featuring high-end finishes, a contemporary kitchen, sleek flooring, and a bright open layout designed for comfortable living. Conveniently located near University Drive with easy access to shopping, dining, and UTRGV. ? Move-In Special: One Month FREE Rent! Schedule your showing

    Agent Photo

    Jacob Wiley

    Keller Williams Realty RGV

    (956) 707-1011

    604 N Onyx Ave Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /11

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1008 E Valle Vista Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,751

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Cortez Bordertown Realty, Llc

    1008 E Valle Vista Ave, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /26

      Est $310,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 N Strawberry Hill, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1514 N Strawberry Hill, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market

  • /34

    $515,000

    • 4,234 Sq Ft

    3420 Golden Nugget, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Discover an exceptional investment opportunity with this meticulously maintained fourplex located just minutes from the University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (UTRGV) and conveniently close to the expressway. This property boasts a strong rental history with current tenants, making it an ideal choice for both seasoned investors and those looking to enter the real estate market. 2-Units are 2b

    Agent Photo

    Vikki Wright

    Realty One Group Right Choice

    (956) 695-4045

    3420 Golden Nugget, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /4

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    301 Elida St, Palmhurst, TX 78573

    This is a simple two bedroom and one bath apartment. Rent includes water service and trash collection. This is a small building in a convenient location, close to shopping in Palmhurst and Mission, Texas.

    (832) 708-1504

    301 Elida St, Palmhurst, TX 78573
  • /16

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2804 N Alyna Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,250

    Last Listing Agent Haley Milam Elevate Real Estate

    2804 N Alyna Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /20

      Est $275,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Sunset Dr, Mission, TX 78572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1902 Sunset Dr, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /20

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    1915 Reagan St, Mission, TX 78572

    Very spacious, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 & 1/2 bath home with expansive party room is situated on a lot and a half with side parking space for an RV. The home has a metal roof, all tile floors throughout, covered front patio, cabana in the back and a golf cart garage.

    Agent Photo

    Annette Burns

    Jpar North Metro

    (956) 303-1940

    1915 Reagan St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /17

    $1,705 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2218 N Wilson Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath rental featuring a large yard with plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. Conveniently located just minutes from the expressway, offering easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday essentials. This home combines comfort, space, and a great location — perfect for anyone looking for convenience and room to spread out. Schedule your showing today!

    Agent Photo

    Derrick Galvan

    Medina Real Estate - Weslaco

    (956) 637-8709

    2218 N Wilson Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /17

    $257,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    408 S Mary Land St, Alton, TX 78573

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Barbosa Key Realty

    408 S Mary Land St, Alton, TX 78573
    • /24

      Est $1,144,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 E Sundown Dr, McAllen, TX 78503

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      801 E Sundown Dr, McAllen, TX 78503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market

  • /15

    $320,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    2515 Cypress Dr, Donna, TX 78537

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Donna! Built in 2021, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, complete with a dedicated office and wet/dry bar, sits on a spacious half-acre lot that’s perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Host unforgettable gatherings in this incredible, spacious backyard, including a swimming pool. Located just minutes from the expressway, this home offers unmatched

    Agent Photo

    Ariadna Reyes

    Dominion Real Estate

    (956) 594-5162

    2515 Cypress Dr, Donna, TX 78537
  • /35

    Starting at $749 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1202 N Mile 1 E, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Brand new construction coming to Mercedes TX! Located less than a mile from Rio Grande Valley Premium Outlets! Mercedes Place Apartments will have everything you need to call home!

    Mercedes Place Apartments

    (956) 363-4174

    1202 N Mile 1 E, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /16

    $248,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10919 N 29th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,173

    Last Listing Agent Nydia Rodriguez Re/Max Platinum

    10919 N 29th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /36

      Est $596,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      3810 La Hacienda, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3810 La Hacienda, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home