266,517

Hidalgo County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    214 Jubiloso Ave, Donna, TX 78537

    Boasting 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths across 1,155 sq ft of living space, this residence is designed with a sleek, open layout.The interior is elevated by high-end finishes, including elegant quartz countertops, premium flooring throughout, and custom-made wood cabinetry that adds a touch of craftsmanship to the heart of the home. The thoughtful floor plan includes a Jack and Jill bathroom

    Agent Photo

    Leopoldo Vazquez

    Tnt Real Estate

    (956) 303-1837

    214 Jubiloso Ave, Donna, TX 78537
  • /12

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    701 N Onyx Ave Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Brand New Apartment for Rent in the Heart of Edinburg, TX! Welcome to Gem Estates, the newest and hottest subdivision in town. this brand-new 2 bed, 2 bath apartment offers modern living just minutes from UTRGV, shopping, dining, and entertainment.Enjoy a sleek, move-in ready unit with all appliances included, pet-friendly policies, and lawn care, water, and trash services covered. Whether you're

    Agent Photo

    Adrianna Cantu

    Sovereign Real Estate And Investments Llc

    (956) 758-3184

    701 N Onyx Ave Unit 1, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /2

    $167,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 03, 2026

    5710 Visha St, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,641

    Last Listing Agent Raul Ayala Golden Valley Real Estate

    5710 Visha St, Edinburg, TX 78542
    • /36

      Est $313,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      3920 Sorrento St, Edinburg, TX 78542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3920 Sorrento St, Edinburg, TX 78542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /17

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    14111 Mylie Way, McAllen, TX 78504

    Beautiful, brand new home on cul de sac, ready for your new adventure. This 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, has everything you would want in new construction. The house flows beautifully and has all the room needed for easy living. Open concept with the kitchen and living areas. Split bedrooms and natural lighting throughout. Come take a look and fall in love.

    Agent Photo

    Elena Thomson

    Star Properties Real Estate

    (956) 692-1060

    14111 Mylie Way, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /35

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3705 Fairmont Ave Unit A, Pharr, TX 78577

    1st month free with 13 month leaseWelcome to 3705 FAIRMONT in Pharr, TX! This spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom apartment is perfect for those seeking a pet-friendly living space with high ceilings and vaulted ceilings. Enjoy the convenience of ceiling fans, a stove/oven, refrigerator, and washer & dryer included in the unit. Located in a gated subdivision, tenants will

    (956) 403-6236

    3705 Fairmont Ave Unit A, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /34

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8019 N 48th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mona Kim Tnt Real Estate

    8019 N 48th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /17

      Est $172,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Spring St, Edinburg, TX 78542

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1412 Spring St, Edinburg, TX 78542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /15

    $228,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    331 Ashley Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    Remodeled home located in Plantation of Pharr subdivision. This beautiful property features spacious bedrooms and an open-concept layout idea for entertaining and everyday living. The home offers 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile bonus room that can be used as an office, playroom, or additional living space. Thoughtful updates throughout make this home move-in ready and perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Alejandra Ramon

    Re/Max Elite

    (956) 305-3991

    331 Ashley Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /11

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5307 N Crown Point, Pharr, TX 78577

    Step into style with this stunning two-story townhome in the highly sought-after Cascades Subdivision. Perfectly located just minutes from hospitals, shopping, dining, and quick access to HWY 281, this home delivers both convenience and elevated living. Nestled inside a gated community featuring a playground, BBQ, and picnic areas, you’ll love the lifestyle as much as the home. Inside, the first

    Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 201-7633

    5307 N Crown Point, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /2

    $68,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2020 Cedar Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,333

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Salinas Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2020 Cedar Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /33

      Est $251,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Santos Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      801 Santos Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /13

    $250,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    309 Frankie Ave, Donna, TX 78537

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom and 2 Bathroom home. Home features one car garage, high decorative ceilings, open concept with quartz countertops. Home is set up with sprinkler system, landscaping and fully fenced. Home is located close to Expressway 83 and Business 83. Home is ready to create memories.

    Agent Photo

    Veronica Alonzo

    Shalom Realty & Investments Llc

    (956) 449-0943

    309 Frankie Ave, Donna, TX 78537
  • /11

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    6907 N 59th Ln, Mission, TX 78573

    Beautiful Brand New Apartments in Shary ManorMove in ready November 2023Located on Shary Road & 4 Mile (6 miles from shopping center, restaurants and Expressway.) Sharyland ISD districtStainless Steel Appliances (Cooktops with oven, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, and Microwave)Granite countertopsGated SubdivisionCar port 2 parking spacePrivate patioPest

    Shary Manor

    (956) 300-2986

    6907 N 59th Ln, Mission, TX 78573
  • /29

    $780,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1900 Pecos St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,174

    Last Listing Agent Karla Ramirez Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1900 Pecos St, Mission, TX 78572
    • /24

      Est $291,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 N 48th St, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      301 N 48th St, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

  • /19

    $645,000

    • 4,216 Sq Ft

    1304 E Hibiscus Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    Exceptional Fourplex Investment Opportunity – 10 Beds | 8 Baths | 4 Modern Units Situated in a great location, the property offers the perfect combination of modern living, functionality, and strong income potential. Contemporary finishes, stylish kitchens with stainless steel appliances, spacious open layouts, and in-unit laundry for maximum tenant convenience, that provide comfort, privacy, and

    Agent Photo

    Angela Navarrete

    Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    (956) 363-4530

    1304 E Hibiscus Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /15

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1513 Orlando St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Welcome to a comfortable living style at Summer Winds Apartments located just moments away from UTRGV. This unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, stove/range, refrigerator, washer and dryer. This gated community also has a neighborhood pool for your enjoyment. You will experience the convenience and comfort of living in this gated community. We are running a special for the first month. Rent

    Agent Photo

    Elena Thomson

    Star Properties Real Estate

    (956) 405-7894

    1513 Orlando St, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /4

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    00 S Glasscock Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $423,729 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mario Guerra Encore Fine Properties

    00 S Glasscock Rd, Mission, TX 78572
    • /16

      Est $217,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 E 1st St, Mission, TX 78572

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1420 E 1st St, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /35

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    906 Bette St, Pharr, TX 78577

    Built in 2024, this beautiful home offers a modern design that perfectly blends style and functionality. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow, providing the ideal canvas for comfortable and elegant living. This home features plantation shutters, a smooth-top stove, and a dishwasher for added convenience. Soaring ceilings and abundant natural light create an airy and inviting

    Agent Photo

    Angela Navarrete

    Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    (956) 201-9171

    906 Bette St, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /35

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1001 S Taylor Rd, McAllen, TX 78501

    The Tree - luxury living in McAllen, TX! This fabulous apartment community features great community amenities as well as interior features you're going to love! You deserve the best, and that is exactly what we offer. Enjoy our Sparkling Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, Billiard & Game Room that features Arcade Games, our fully equipped 24/7 Fitness Room, and SO MUCH MORE!

    The Tree Apartments

    (956) 540-5469

    1001 S Taylor Rd, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /3

    $805,860 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    000 N Raul Longoria Rd, San Juan, TX 78589

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $719,518 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Lozano Big Realty

    000 N Raul Longoria Rd, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /17

      Est $226,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      1649 S Mile 2 W, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1649 S Mile 2 W, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /11

    $104,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft

    3924 N Railroad Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home offering 966 sq ft of comfortable living. Recent updates include the main roof and A/C, both less than 5 years old. Located right off the expressway in a quiet neighborhood, this home has been owned and cared for by the same sellers for 15 years and is now ready for a new family. The property is fully fenced with a gated entry and is ADA compliant,

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Garza

    Dtm Realty, Llc

    (956) 766-4096

    3924 N Railroad Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /21

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1005 W Kohala Ave Unit 1, Alton, TX 78573

    Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment nestled in the vibrant community of Alton. Ask about Rental Discounts for this month's Specials. With its convenient location and covered parking, this apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a contemporary living space adorned with Black appliances, adding a touch of sophistication to

    Agent Photo

    Vikki Wright

    Realty One Group Right Choice

    (956) 663-4386

    1005 W Kohala Ave Unit 1, Alton, TX 78573
  • /19

    $254,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1047 Nina Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Sanchez Big Realty

    1047 Nina Ave, Alamo, TX 78516
    • /5

      Est $226,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Douglas St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1612 Douglas St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /23

    $150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    1814 Mimosa St, San Juan, TX 78589

    Come see this charming, cozy home with ample space for everyone to enjoy! This delightful property in San Juan, TX, offers 4 bedrooms, a versatile study/office space, a welcoming living area, dining area, and 2 bathrooms with washer and dryer connections. Surrounded by lush lime, lemon, peach, and orange trees, as well as blooming roses and other mature trees. There’s also a detached guest room

    Agent Photo

    Frank Garcia

    Frank Garcia

    (956) 695-3766

    1814 Mimosa St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /35

    Starting at $700 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4604 S Sugar Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Are you searching for great apartment home living? Look no further because Greenpoint Urban Living is the number one apartment home community in Edinburg, Texas. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, University of Texas Rio Grande Valley, local parks, and McAllen, TX we make it easy to live where you work and play. Let us be your gateway to fun and excitement in Edinburg,

    Greenpoint Urban Living

    (956) 450-7162

    4604 S Sugar Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /10

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    313 W Highland Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,776

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Saenz Red Door Real Estate Services

    313 W Highland Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /26

      Est $297,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      5909 Redbird St, Edinburg, TX 78542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5909 Redbird St, Edinburg, TX 78542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

  • /19

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft

    1005 N Stewart Rd Unit 71, Mission, TX 78572

    Lot 71. Spacious manufactured home situated on a desirable mobile park! This well-maintained home features an open layout, updated flooring, and a generously sized living area. The kitchen includes refrigerator, stove, and microwave ). Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio complete with patio set. Additional highlights include a 2-car carport, A/C unit, walk-in closet, and washer & dryer

    Agent Photo

    Victor Silva

    Fox Real Estate Pros

    (956) 696-0197

    1005 N Stewart Rd Unit 71, Mission, TX 78572
  • /9

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1008 W Kohala Ave Unit 2, Alton, TX 78573

    Brand new construction 4-plex in the growing city of Alton with all units currently LEASED. Each unit boasts 2 beds, 2 baths, tile flooring running throughout the home and much more. All appliances are included with each unit as well. This property is great for investors, first time home buyers looking into house hacking and/or for an additional property added to your portfolio. Property is ready

    Agent Photo

    Ronnie Ontiveros

    Nexthome Rgv Realty

    (956) 696-0203

    1008 W Kohala Ave Unit 2, Alton, TX 78573
  • /31

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    816 Samaria St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,232

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda San Miguel Fox Real Estate Pros

    816 Samaria St, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /19

      Est $202,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 E Gardenia Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1705 E Gardenia Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /12

    $434,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3,780 Sq Ft

    1907 Cari Nicole Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Great Location of North West Edinburg. Two buildings with 2 Bedroom and 2 Bath units with 945 sq. ft. (HCAD) each, 2 Car Carport for each unit. All tile floors, High ceilings with fans, All granite countertops throughout. All appliances included; Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer and Dryer. Close to UTRGV, Shopping, Banking, Restaurants. FM 107/University - Between 10th St. & McColl.

    Agent Photo

    Grace Montalvo

    Weichert, Realtors - Montalvo & Associates

    (956) 695-3017

    1907 Cari Nicole Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /35

    Starting at $870 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4405 S Shary Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    Come home to the best affordable apartment home living in Mission, TX. Conveniently right off Interstate 69, you can drive to your new life at The Plantation Apartments. Enjoy the restaurants like Yum Yums, entertain yourself at the International Museum of Art & Science, and shop until you drop at Concorde Square. This humble, modest community will be the highlight of your day. Enjoy a leisurely