266,517

Hidalgo County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $180,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft

    1005 S 3rd Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with approximately 2,093 sq. ft. of living area. This property offers versatile use — residential, commercial, or potential redevelopment into a duplex. Built prior to 1978, it presents a solid foundation for renovation or reconstruction. Located in a prime area near an elementary school, middle school, and the university. Surrounding properties include fourplexes,

    Agent Photo

    Rene Flores

    Exp Realty Llc

    (956) 707-3383

    1005 S 3rd Ave, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /17

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,256 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1405 San Vicente Unit 3, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Step into modern living with this stylish 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment designed for comfort and convenience. Enjoy wood-look tile flooring throughout and a bright, open-concept layout perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features elegant quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances—ideal for everyday living. Spacious bedrooms with ceiling fans offer a cozy

    Agent Photo

    Frank Garcia

    Frank Garcia

    (956) 567-9229

    1405 San Vicente Unit 3, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /12

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2229 Fir Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,840

    Last Listing Agent Elena Thomson Star Properties Real Estate

    2229 Fir Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /29

      Est $380,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      2011 Rochester St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2011 Rochester St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /30

    $225,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    16319 Eagle Pass St, Edinburg, TX 78542

    Discover this delightful three-bedroom, two-bathroom home, perfectly situated on a generous half-acre lot on the outskirts of Edinburg! Experience the peace and charm of country living in this beautifully updated residence. The property features a motorized gate for easy access to the expansive grounds. Enjoy family gatherings on the covered patio, complete with a kitchen, a cozy gazebo, and a

    Agent Photo

    Ariadna Reyes

    Dominion Real Estate

    (956) 449-0418

    16319 Eagle Pass St, Edinburg, TX 78542
  • /27

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2308-2310 N Sugar Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Located in the heart of Edinburg, just four minutes from UTRGV and five minutes from major shopping centers and restaurants, Sugar North Apartments offers a charming community you'll love calling home. Enjoy the convenience of friendly on-site management, responsive maintenance, and 24-hour emergency maintenance services.Our community features a fully equipped 24-hour gym, well-maintained

    Sugar North

    (956) 450-7686

    2308-2310 N Sugar Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /17

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    311 N 12th St, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,221

    Last Listing Agent Monica Escamilla The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    311 N 12th St, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /19

      Est $251,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Yellow Rose Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2311 Yellow Rose Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /16

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    12517 Mile 2 W, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Be the first to own this stunning new construction featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on a generous half-acre lot. The interior boasts a gourmet kitchen with a large island and quartz-style countertops, while the designer baths offer frameless glass showers and framed mirrors. Wood-look tile and decorative ceilings create a modern, airy feel throughout. The home also features a massive concrete

    Agent Photo

    Leopoldo Vazquez

    Tnt Real Estate

    (956) 597-7499

    12517 Mile 2 W, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /16

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3404 Ventura Ave Unit 2, McAllen, TX 78504

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL — ONE FREE MONTH! Discover comfortable and convenient living in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment ideally located near Ware Rd and 107 seconds from 3 Lagos with quick access to major roads, schools, shopping, and everyday essentials. Designed with practicality and comfort in mind, this apartment features a well-planned layout that makes daily living easy and low

    Agent Photo

    Adrianna Cantu

    Sovereign Real Estate And Investments Llc

    (956) 628-4011

    3404 Ventura Ave Unit 2, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /29

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1584 Gastel Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,109

    Last Listing Agent Gabino Ortiz Re/Max Elite

    1584 Gastel Dr, Mission, TX 78572
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      3025 Benjamin Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3025 Benjamin Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

  • /17

    $210,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    402 S Main St, Donna, TX 78537

    Excellent opportunity on South Main Street! This versatile property is ready for immediate occupancy and also offers strong potential for renovation or investment. Situated on half an acre along the main corridor, it’s ideal for a business location or redevelopment project. With a recently replaced roof, the property is well-positioned for its next chapter in a prime, central location.

    Agent Photo

    Homero Olivares

    Tnt Real Estate

    (956) 450-7935

    402 S Main St, Donna, TX 78537
  • /11

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1802 Bronze Unit No. 2, Pharr, TX 78577

    Wanna live in the center of it all! How about off Jackson Rd between Nolana & Eldora! Just minutes from Hospitals, Restaurants, Bert Ogden Arena, HEB Park, Top Gulf, UTRGV hospitals and schools, DHR Hospital, Tons of eateries and much, much more! Come to 1802 Bronze Street, Pharr, Tx. 78577 - SMALL PETS WELCOME, $20 each/month (2 pets MAX, non-aggressive breeds only) - 3 Bed / 2 Bath Apartment

    (956) 382-7934

    1802 Bronze Unit No. 2, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /15

    $226,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3614 Tecate St, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,731

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Rios Delco Real Estate Service, Llc

    3614 Tecate St, Edinburg, TX 78542
    • /23

      Est $574,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      3411 N 40th Ln, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3411 N 40th Ln, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /13

    $154,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    521 E Sherrye Ln, Pharr, TX 78577

    Discover this recently remodeled and updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Pharr, Texas, offering a clean, modern feel and a highly functional layout. Inside, enjoy fresh finishes, neutral tones, and updated flooring that create a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, making it ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Each bedroom is

    Agent Photo

    Victor Fuentes

    Big Realty

    (956) 597-7657

    521 E Sherrye Ln, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /23

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2212 Lilly Cove Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    This property is a perfect choice for lease! Offering an extensive collection of stylish rooms, including 2 living areas, an office, a bonus room, and a spacious, well-designed kitchen, it’s sure to meet all your needs. The kitchen is a highlight with its wrap-around breakfast counter, stylish glass-front cabinetry, ample prep space, and a traditional window above the sink. The expansive master

    Agent Photo

    Luciano Martinez

    Re/Max Platinum

    (956) 586-6520

    2212 Lilly Cove Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /3

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 N Western Rd Unit 407470, Mission, TX 78574

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 528 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    0 N Western Rd Unit 407470, Mission, TX 78574
    • /11

      Est $270,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      3738 Illeana St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3738 Illeana St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /23

    $365,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    8408 G M Dr, Elsa, TX 78543

    New Construction Farmhouse Style Home on Half Acre! You're greeted by beautifully stained wood columns and chicago-style brick. Step inside to find decorative walls & ceilings with wood beams & accents that complement the home's character perfectly. Wood-style tile throughout. Two-tone kitchen cabinets & premium quartz countertops for a refined and modern touch. 3-Bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half

    Agent Photo

    Mark Cardenas

    Exp Realty Llc

    (956) 277-9569

    8408 G M Dr, Elsa, TX 78543
  • /35

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    100 La Herencia, Mercedes, TX 78570

    La Herencia Apartments is located in the quiet town of Mercedes Texas. The property has a resort feel from the minute you walk into the amazing clubhouse. The clubhouse features a business center and overlooks the expansive pool. With plans to add a gym, you will never need to go on vacation again. The property is about 5 minutes away from the famous Rio Grande Outlet Mall. The units are very

    La Herencia Apartments

    (956) 405-1862

    100 La Herencia, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /2

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9202 N 56th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

    • Land
    • 10,201 Sq Ft
    • $508,113 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Lozano Big Realty

    9202 N 56th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /35

      Est $281,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      3017 Linva Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3017 Linva Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /15

    $447,000

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 3,892 Sq Ft

    3903 Valeria St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Great Location of North West Edinburg. Two buildings with 2 Bedroom and 2 Bath units with 973 sq. ft. (HCAD) each, 2 Car Carport for each unit. All tile floors, High ceilings with fans, All granite countertops throughout. All appliances included; Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer and Dryer. Close to UTRGV, Shopping, Banking, Restaurants. FM 107/University - Between 10th St. & McColl.

    Agent Photo

    Grace Montalvo

    Weichert, Realtors - Montalvo & Associates

    (956) 265-3019

    3903 Valeria St, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /15

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    700 W Fern Ave Unit 4, McAllen, TX 78501

    Come view the updated 2 bedroom, one bath condo right in the middle of McAllen. Rental includes newer washer, dryer, newer dishwasher, newer refrigerator and smooth top stove/range. This rental includes the use of the community pool and the out door area within this well kept complex. One block from HEB and 10th street. Minutes from the expressway, mall and hospitals. Come take a look and start

    Agent Photo

    Elena Thomson

    Star Properties Real Estate

    (956) 201-9392

    700 W Fern Ave Unit 4, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /2

    $61,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1105 E Boxwood Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

    • Land
    • 6,799 Sq Ft
    • $390,775 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andres De La Rosa Dominion Real Estate

    1105 E Boxwood Ave, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /29

      Est $279,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Linva Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2905 Linva Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 286 Days On Market

  • /22

    $255,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    602 S Coyote Ave, La Joya, TX 78560

    Welcome to 602 S Coyote St in La Joya, TX. This well-maintained property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ideal for everyday living or investment purposes. The home features high ceilings with 8 ft doors throughout, spacious bedrooms, an inviting living area, and a practical kitchen with ample cabinetry. Enjoy a generous backyard with room for outdoor entertaining, pets,

    Agent Photo

    Isabel Cantu

    Imperio Real Estate Llc

    (956) 695-1291

    602 S Coyote Ave, La Joya, TX 78560
  • /3

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1516 Coyote Hills, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Beautiful Contemporary apartments, very spacious living area, with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, spacious kitchen, washer and dryer inside the unit, private patio, covered parking, great location near Expressway 281.

    (956) 300-2992

    1516 Coyote Hills, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /10

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    318 E 2nd Ave, Elsa, TX 78543

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Picasso Picasso Real Estate

    318 E 2nd Ave, Elsa, TX 78543
    • /28

      Est $338,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      9509 N 22nd Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9509 N 22nd Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market

  • /10

    $402,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3,028 Sq Ft

    1303 Quitaca Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541

    North Edinburg Fourplex, close to UTRGV. Property sits on a Cul-de-Sac with an alley access. This is a One story building with 2 bedroom, 2 bath each unit 757 sq. ft. (HCAD All granite counter tops throughout. One car parking for each unit. All tile floors, Ceiling Fans, Stove, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer and Microwave. Close to Banking, Shopping, Restaurants and UTRGV. Sugar and Mile 17 1/2 Area.

    Agent Photo

    Grace Montalvo

    Weichert, Realtors - Montalvo & Associates

    (956) 597-7221

    1303 Quitaca Dr, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /19

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1303 W Heritage Dr Unit 4, Pharr, TX 78577

    Fully furnished and move-in ready, this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath rental at 1303 W Heritage Dr in Pharr, TX offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Designed with a functional layout, each spacious bedroom features its own private bathroom—ideal for privacy and flexibility. The home comes fully equipped with stylish furnishings, appliances, and everyday essentials, making it

    Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 672-7627

    1303 W Heritage Dr Unit 4, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /18

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5200 S 27th St, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,118

    Last Listing Agent Carl Love Star Realty Group, Llc

    5200 S 27th St, McAllen, TX 78503
    • /13

      Est $248,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      4916 S Raul Longoria Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4916 S Raul Longoria Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

  • /15

    $455,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,696 Sq Ft

    2612 York Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    MOTIVATED SELLER welcoming offers and willing to help with closing costs or rate buy-down with acceptable offer. Open this door to space, comfort, and everyday moments made special. This beautiful 5-bedroom, 4-bath home in North McAllen offers nearly 4,700 sq ft of living space on a 1⁄4-acre lot, giving everyone room to gather and unwind. The heart of the home is an inviting kitchen with granite

    Agent Photo

    Myssie Cardenas-Barajas

    Marcus Phipps Real Estate Llc

    (956) 857-9596

    2612 York Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /35

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    500 E Camellia Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    Warmth and comfort meet to create the ultimate living experience - Welcome to Atrium Place Apartments in beautiful McAllen Texas. Residents will enjoy access to restaurants and shopping conveniently located only minutes away. At the Atrium Place Apartments our spacious one, two and three bedroom apartments have been designed with you in mind. Our floor plans feature spacious kitchens with large