266,517

Hidalgo County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 7,649 Sq Ft
    • $281,891 per Acre

    1221 S Indiana Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Owner finance!! Spacious lot featuring mature trees and natural greenery, offering both shade and privacy. This partially fenced property provides a great foundation for your future home, investment, or recreational use.Enjoy the peaceful surroundings while still having convenient access to nearby amenities. With plenty of space and natural character, this lot is full of potential.

    Agent Photo

    Derrick Galvan

    Medina Real Estate - Weslaco

    (956) 643-3971

    1221 S Indiana Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /24

    Starting at $826 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3701 N Jackson Rd, Mcallen, TX 78501

    In southern Hidalgo County, Texas, you'll find a new quality of excellence in apartment homes. Green Jay Apartments in McAllen, TX, has many conveniences, giving you the perfect location. You'll find a variety of nearby fine dining, spectacular shopping, stadium seating theaters, public parks, and the International Museum of Art & Science, giving you endless entertainment. Discover a lifestyle

    The Green Jay

    (956) 539-4021

    3701 N Jackson Rd, Mcallen, TX 78501
  • /23

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6706 Primavera St, Pharr, TX 78577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,367

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Camara Dolce Vita Realty

    6706 Primavera St, Pharr, TX 78577
    • /30

      Est $127,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 San Luis St, Edinburg, TX 78542

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      310 San Luis St, Edinburg, TX 78542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market

  • /12

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    1823 N Oak St, Alton, TX 78573

    Charming single-story home in Alton featuring an open layout with high ceilings and decorative tray ceiling details. Interior offers wood-look flooring in main living areas, tile in kitchen and wet areas, and plenty of natural light. Kitchen includes ample cabinetry and an interior laundry area with washer and dryer connections. Spacious yard with mature trees provides privacy and room for

    Agent Photo

    Rene Flores

    Exp Realty Llc

    (956) 477-4617

    1823 N Oak St, Alton, TX 78573
  • /29

    Starting at $774 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    701 N Flag St, Pharr, TX 78577

    Centrally located in Pharr, Texas, our apartment home community has an irresistible combination of affordability and convenience. With easy access to State Highway 2 and Interstate 69C, commuting to your favorite shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment venues will be a breeze. If being outdoors is part of your routine, there are ample public parks close by. We offer spacious one bedroom

    Sunset Terrace Senior Village

    (956) 996-8053

    701 N Flag St, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /5

    $396,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    TBD S Mile 2 Rd W, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 36.3 Acres
    • $10,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Maya Rcr Real Connect Realty

    TBD S Mile 2 Rd W, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /18

      Est $250,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Jasper Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1309 Jasper Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /27

    $344,500

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    2100 Emory Ave Unit 291, McAllen, TX 78504

    FOR SALE 5 Bedroom Home, 2 1/2 Bathrooms, 2 Car Garage in NW Central McAllen TX! IF YOU HAVE BEEN LOOKING FOR A BIG HOME TO ACCOMODATE A LARGE FAMILY-then LOOK NO FURTHER! This home sits on a LARGE 1/3 of an Acre LOT and has a Big Backyard for those Family BBQs &,Games & Entertainment! This HOME also features over 2,600 square feet of Living Area and is Located near Trenton Rd. and 23rd St., very

    Agent Photo

    Hector Guerra

    RE/MAX Hacienda

    (956) 666-8470

    2100 Emory Ave Unit 291, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /2

    Starting at $669 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    600 Airport Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Sevilla Apartments

    (956) 405-1630

    600 Airport Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /15

    $149,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4217 Hummingbird Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • Land
    • 8,184 Sq Ft
    • $795,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Uribe Texas Landmark Realty Llc

    4217 Hummingbird Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /13

      Est $129,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      7926 Locker Ave, Edinburg, TX 78542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7926 Locker Ave, Edinburg, TX 78542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /5

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 7.09 Acres
    • $84,626 per Acre

    Lots 1-8 W Minnesota Rd, Pharr, TX 78589

    This property is composed of 8 lots of land, more or less, 7.09 AC. Tack acres are equal to 1.00 AC GR 0.87 AC. Parcel IDs: J570000007000413, J570000007000412, J570000007000411, J570000007000410, J570000007000409, J570000007000408, J570000007000407, J570000007000406. Seller would like to sell the lots together.

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Vargas

    Keller Williams Central

    (956) 405-7076

    Lots 1-8 W Minnesota Rd, Pharr, TX 78589
  • /25

    Starting at $858 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3601 E Mile 8 N, Weslaco, TX 78596

    Why look anywhere else? You're home! Located in the heart of the Rio Grande Valley, Weslaco is home to three exceptional nature parks, historic downtown, and rich culture. Families can take advantage of affordable real estate, first-rate schools, and a strategic location that is perfect for living and doing business in the Rio Grande Valley. Stop by and visit La Estancia Apartments today!

    La Estancia Apartments

    (213) 699-4420

    3601 E Mile 8 N, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /13

    $144,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3509 E Adams Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,438

    Last Listing Agent Javier Garza Jade Real Estate Llc

    3509 E Adams Ave, Alton, TX 78573
    • /35

      Est $280,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 El Sauz St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      904 El Sauz St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205 Days On Market

  • /8

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 23,583 Sq Ft
    • $422,977 per Acre

    2615 E Main Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    Prime Commercial Lot – Main Street, Alton, TX. Excellent opportunity to invest in a high-traffic commercial property in the growing city of Alton, TX. This .54-acre lot (approx. 81 ft. wide by 290 ft. deep) offers generous space and flexibility—ideal for bringing your next business venture to life. Strategically located on Main Street (5 Mile Line Rd), the property features outstanding visibility

    Agent Photo

    Frank Garcia

    Frank Garcia

    (956) 594-6190

    2615 E Main Ave, Alton, TX 78573
  • /25

    Starting at $316 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    815 N Shary Blvd, Alton, TX 78573

    Nestled in the heart of Alton, TX, Bella Vista Apartments is a vibrant community offering affordable housing options. Our community combines classic design with modern conveniences, providing residents with a warm and inviting atmosphere. At Bella Vista Apartments, we offer thoughtfully designed two and three-bedroom floor plans to suit your lifestyle. Each apartment features modern amenities and

    Bella Vista

    (956) 996-6437

    815 N Shary Blvd, Alton, TX 78573
  • /5

    $161,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    101 W 16th St, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,530

    Last Listing Agent Briseida Chavez Exp Realty Llc

    101 W 16th St, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /24

      Est $353,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      3505 Amando St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • Studio
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3505 Amando St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /2

    $150,024

    $11K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10,715 Sq Ft
    • $609,854 per Acre

    1606 Oak Alley Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    Explore the allure of Oak Alley at Cimarron Subdivision, where exclusive lots are now available for sale in Sharyland. Choose from a range of lot sizes, spanning from 10,033 SF to 16,763 SF. To maintain the distinctive character of the neighborhood, certain requirements must be met: a minimum living area of 2,250 SF, a 2-car garage with side entry only, a concrete/block fence, and a restriction

    Agent Photo

    Joe Aguilar Jr.

    Big Realty

    (956) 948-3616

    1606 Oak Alley Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /25

    Starting at $801 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    901 E Thomas Rd, Pharr, TX 78577

    El Pueblo Dorado Apartments are the perfect place to call home because living well never goes out of style! Beautiful, spacious 2 and 3 bedroom apartments in a friendly neighborhood. Near many great schools and only 15 minutes away from the La Plaza Mall. All the apartments come with a balcony great for watching the sunset, and access to the seasonal pool. Pet-friendly. Call today to learn our

    El Pueblo Dorado Apartments

    (213) 418-1482

    901 E Thomas Rd, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /20

    $174,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4305 Heron Ave Unit 8, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Uribe Texas Landmark Realty Llc

    4305 Heron Ave Unit 8, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /37

      Est $456,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Sundrop Ave, Mission, TX 78574

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2905 Sundrop Ave, Mission, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /5

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $139,394 per Acre

    00 W Mile 7 Rd, Mission, TX 78574

    1.65-acre land parcels within the Texan Gardens subdivision. These tracts are positioned directly in front of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln High School on Mile 7 Line, offering exceptional visibility and accessibility. The location presents significant potential for both commercial and residential development, making it a strong investment opportunity in a steadily expanding area.

    Agent Photo

    Homero Olivares

    Tnt Real Estate

    (956) 594-8248

    00 W Mile 7 Rd, Mission, TX 78574
  • /25

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    202 W South Ave, Donna, TX 78537

    If you are looking for the perfect place to call home in the heart of the Rio Grande Valley, then look no further than Amistad Apartments in Donna, Texas! Our spacious, pet-friendly one, two and three-bedroom apartment homes feature numerous designer touches and a wide array of fabulous amenities all within a beautiful gated community. Come experience the relaxed lifestyle you deserve in a prime

    Amistad Apartments

    (956) 420-6950

    202 W South Ave, Donna, TX 78537
  • /21

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3713 E Noronha Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,000

    Last Listing Agent Leonor (Leo) Gonzalez Tnt Real Estate

    3713 E Noronha Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
    • /22

      Est $375,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 S Border Ave, Weslaco, TX 78596

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      903 S Border Ave, Weslaco, TX 78596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /22

    $529,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,927 Sq Ft

    2410 E 21st St, Mission, TX 78572

    Sharyland Duck Park! Welcome to your dream home in one of Sharyland's most desirable neighborhoods! This stunning two-story Mediterranean-style residence combines elegance, comfort, and functionality—all in a fabulous North Sharyland location with quick access to top-rated Shary ISD schools, dining, and shopping. Move-in ready and meticulously maintained, this spacious home features: 2 custom wet

    Agent Photo

    Jacob Wiley

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY RIO GRANDE VALLEY

    (956) 695-4223

    2410 E 21st St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /26

    Starting at $961 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3401 N Mayberry Rd, Mission, TX 78574

    Getting the most out of life can be as simple as knowing the best place to live! Pueblo de Paz offers quality, value and a comfortable lifestyle in the heart of Mission, Texas.Our two and three-bedroom apartment homes are nestled within a beautifully landscaped community and surrounded by a sparkling pool, playground and clubhouse. Our open floor plans offer patios/balconies and large,

    Pueblo de Paz Apartments

    (213) 577-1014

    3401 N Mayberry Rd, Mission, TX 78574
  • /29

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2213 Galveston Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,639

    Last Listing Agent Leslie De Leon Abolengo Properties Llc

    2213 Galveston Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /11

      Est $157,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Champion Dr, Donna, TX 78537

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1110 Champion Dr, Donna, TX 78537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market

  • /2

    $165,788

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11,839 Sq Ft
    • $609,963 per Acre

    1714 Oak Alley Dr, Mission, TX 78572

Agent Photo

    Joe Aguilar Jr.

    Big Realty

    (956) 477-3616

    1714 Oak Alley Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /18

    Starting at $453 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3301 N Jackson Rd, McAllen, TX 78501

    Avanti Emerald Point is a new, gated community that offers all of the features and amenities you would expect in an upscale community. Featuring two- and three-bedroom apartment homes designed for living, Avanti Emerald Point offers designer fixtures, energy efficient appliances, granite countertops private patios and balconies and so much more. Some of the community amenities that make Avanti

    Avanti at Emerald Point Apartments

    (956) 450-7597

    3301 N Jackson Rd, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /15

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    407 La Villita Dr, Donna, TX 78537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,089

    Last Listing Agent Karina Espinoza Fox Real Estate Pros

    407 La Villita Dr, Donna, TX 78537
    • /18

      Est $220,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Pheasant Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1506 Pheasant Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /15

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,408 Sq Ft

    1238 W Bowie Ave, Alamo, TX 78516

    Stunning one-story home on a premium corner lot offering incredible potential for the right buyer. Featuring a tile roof, stucco and cinder block construction, soaring ceilings, crown moulding, plantation shutters, and spacious living areas, this property is ready to be reimagined. A grand rotunda with arched openings leads to formal dining, a private study with French doors, half bath, and a

    Agent Photo

    Gema Hernandez

    Candela Realty Llc

    (956) 297-0517

    1238 W Bowie Ave, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /16

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1306 Royola St, Palmview, TX 78572

    (956) 450-8449

    1306 Royola St, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /7

    $94,875 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4510 Fe Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,274

    Last Listing Agent Abiel De La Torre Imperio Real Estate Llc

    4510 Fe Dr, Edinburg, TX 78542
    • /12

      Est $212,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 N Bluebonnet St, Mission, TX 78573

      • Studio
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      209 N Bluebonnet St, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home