3,909

Highland Park, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 237 Wayne St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $671,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Wayne St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      237 Wayne St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $633,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shanti Stapleton CENTURY 21 J.J. LAUFER

    • 336 N 4th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $752,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 N 4th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      336 N 4th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connell Hutkin CENTURY 21 J.J. LAUFER

    • 301 N 4th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $751,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 N 4th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      301 N 4th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANDREW MCCLEESE FLOROSTONE REALTY

    • 48 N 6th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $909,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 N 6th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      48 N 6th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fred Naguib MAJESTIC REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    • 28 N 9th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $540,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 N 9th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      28 N 9th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connell Hutkin CENTURY 21 J.J. LAUFER

    • 118 Highland Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $581,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Highland Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      118 Highland Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $414/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pennisi NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • 117 Washington Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Washington Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1959
      117 Washington Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juliet Krumholtz LEGENDARY REALTY LLC

    • 210 Franklin St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $500,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Franklin St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      210 Franklin St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Parker RE/MAX

    • 143 Exeter St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $583,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Exeter St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      143 Exeter St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connell Hutkin CENTURY 21 J.J. LAUFER

    • 1616 Central Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $601,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Central Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1616 Central Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $778/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Monaco RE/MAX

    • /39

      Est $602,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 Central Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1623 Central Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Teahl Daunno Realty Services

    • 1158 Raritan Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $624,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      1158 Raritan Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1158 Raritan Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Karon CENTURY 21 J.J. LAUFER

    • 1016 Central Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $535,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Central Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1016 Central Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Hunt ACTION PLUS REALTY C-21

    • 120 S 11th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $554,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 S 11th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      120 S 11th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alessandra Herzog-Cherry RE/MAX

    • 341 Valentine St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $744,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Valentine St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      341 Valentine St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $671,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHUANG FU PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S

    • 437 S 3rd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $710,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      437 S 3rd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • Studio
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      437 S 3rd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Levitt CENTURY 21 J.J. LAUFER

    • /22

      Est $529,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Labakan Place, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      10 Labakan Place, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sloane Weinstein Weichert Realtors-E. Brunswick

    • 235 Hilton St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $714,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Hilton St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      235 Hilton St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Austin RE/MAX

    • 253 S 11th Ave Unit SD, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $382,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 S 11th Ave Unit SD, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      253 S 11th Ave Unit SD, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kamilla Liu COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 234 Inza St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $370,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Inza St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      234 Inza St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Komail Ali TESLA REALTY GROUP LLC

    • 262 S 10th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $742,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 S 10th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      262 S 10th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $672,005
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lanny Wolfe RE/MAX

    • 265 S 8th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $493,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 S 8th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      265 S 8th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Khahlidra Hadhazy KHAHLIDRA HADHAZY PROP&ESTATES

    • 210 S 9th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $401,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 S 9th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      210 S 9th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Brown EXP REALTY, LLC

    • /31

      Est $547,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Eden Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      701 Eden Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Miranda Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    • 208 S 8th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $460,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 S 8th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      208 S 8th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Tsui WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    • 222 S 8th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $547,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 S 8th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      222 S 8th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maksim Kats FORMULA REALTY, LLC

    • 14 S 8th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $556,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 S 8th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      14 S 8th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Brown EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 242 S 7th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $547,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 S 7th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      242 S 7th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Tang TANG GROUP REAL ESTATE LLC

    • 29 S 5th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $651,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 S 5th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • Studio
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      29 S 5th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Colavito KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    • 430 Benner St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $463,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Benner St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      430 Benner St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Berger LEGENDARY REALTY LLC

    • 417 Magnolia St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $751,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Magnolia St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • Studio
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      417 Magnolia St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 331 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ori Birnhack OEH REALTY LLC

    • 330 Summit Place, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $516,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Summit Place, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      330 Summit Place, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent PAMELA ZDANOWICZ CENTURY 21 J.J. LAUFER

    • 134 Benner St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $733,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Benner St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      134 Benner St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Chen KELLER WMS GREATER BRUNSWICK

    • 524 S 3rd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $496,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 S 3rd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      524 S 3rd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Scammacca WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    • 407 S 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $588,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 S 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      407 S 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

• 201 S 2nd Ave Unit 30, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 S 2nd Ave Unit 30, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      201 S 2nd Ave Unit 30, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $402/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Dunn EPIQUE INC

    • 201 S 2nd Ave Unit 14, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $415,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 S 2nd Ave Unit 14, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      201 S 2nd Ave Unit 14, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent PAMELA ZDANOWICZ CENTURY 21 J.J. LAUFER

    • 201 S 2nd Ave Unit 39, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 S 2nd Ave Unit 39, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      201 S 2nd Ave Unit 39, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hakan Karahan HOMESMART FIRST ADVANTAGE RLTY

    • 115 S 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $592,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 S 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      115 S 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alessandra Herzog-Cherry RE/MAX

    • 702 S 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Est $942,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 S 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      702 S 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home