102

Recently Sold Highland Park, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 28 S 6th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $507,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    28 S 6th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,053

    Last Listing Agent RIVKA GREENE EXP REALTY, LLC

    28 S 6th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 119 Hill St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    119 Hill St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,565

    Last Listing Agent Connell Hutkin CENTURY 21 J.J. LAUFER

    119 Hill St, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 201 S 2nd Ave Unit 9, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    201 S 2nd Ave Unit 9, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PAMELA ZDANOWICZ CENTURY 21 J.J. LAUFER

    201 S 2nd Ave Unit 9, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 30 S Adelaide Ave Unit 4K, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $359,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    30 S Adelaide Ave Unit 4K, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,929

    Last Listing Agent Shoshana Akman CENTURY 21 J.J. LAUFER

    30 S Adelaide Ave Unit 4K, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 427 Benner St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    427 Benner St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,792

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Brylinski J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    427 Benner St, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 307 Wayne St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $595,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    307 Wayne St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,690

    Last Listing Agent Connell Hutkin CENTURY 21 J.J. LAUFER

    307 Wayne St, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 238 Benner St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    238 Benner St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,850

    Last Listing Agent RIVKA GREENE EXP REALTY, LLC

    238 Benner St, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 27 N 6th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $626,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    27 N 6th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,389

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Tee KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    27 N 6th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 147 N 7th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $718,426

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    147 N 7th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,475

    Last Listing Agent Juliet Krumholtz LEGENDARY REALTY LLC

    147 N 7th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 707 S 1st Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $739,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    707 S 1st Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,553

    Last Listing Agent PAMELA ZDANOWICZ CENTURY 21 J.J. LAUFER

    707 S 1st Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 20 S 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $765,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    20 S 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,935

    Last Listing Agent PAMELA ZDANOWICZ CENTURY 21 J.J. LAUFER

    20 S 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 419 Magnolia St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $600,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    419 Magnolia St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,111

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY KRUSHINSKI EXP REALTY, LLC

    419 Magnolia St, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 37 N 7th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $635,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    37 N 7th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,901

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Chen KELLER WMS GREATER BRUNSWICK

    37 N 7th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 257 S 6th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $489,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    257 S 6th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,078

    Last Listing Agent SHIRLEY MESSINGER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    257 S 6th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 30 S Adelaide Ave Unit 4G, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    30 S Adelaide Ave Unit 4G, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,027

    Last Listing Agent Pratiksha Kumar BHHS FOX & ROACH REALTORS

    30 S Adelaide Ave Unit 4G, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • /56

    $983,650

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1020 Raritan Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,500

    Last Listing Agent Susan Marcrie RE/MAX Innovation

    1020 Raritan Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 123 S Adelaide Ave Unit 5N, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    123 S Adelaide Ave Unit 5N, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 82,553 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,499

    Last Listing Agent Juliet Krumholtz LEGENDARY REALTY LLC

    123 S Adelaide Ave Unit 5N, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 309 S 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    309 S 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,698

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Parker BEST REALTY

    309 S 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • /2

    $661,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    304 Kiersten Dr, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,256

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Cheng Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    304 Kiersten Dr, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 12 S 8th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $826,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    12 S 8th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,521

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Chen KELLER WMS GREATER BRUNSWICK

    12 S 8th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 117-119 N 3rd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $1,350,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    117-119 N 3rd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 4 Baths
    • 4,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raj Ryali REAL

    117-119 N 3rd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 204 Dickson Ct, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    204 Dickson Ct, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,602

    Last Listing Agent David Burke RE/MAX PREMIER

    204 Dickson Ct, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 437 S 7th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    437 S 7th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,583

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Tsui WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    437 S 7th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • /39

    $558,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1711 Central Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,623

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bianchi Realty One Group Emerge

    1711 Central Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 201 S 7th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    201 S 7th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,497

    Last Listing Agent Jasmin Elalfy NJ ELITE GROUP LLC

    201 S 7th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 801 Mia Dr, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    801 Mia Dr, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Banota BETTER HOMES&GARDENS RE MATURO

    801 Mia Dr, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 214 Montgomery St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $1,100,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    214 Montgomery St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 3,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,000

    Last Listing Agent Benet Castro WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    214 Montgomery St, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 38 S 6th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $499,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    38 S 6th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,379

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Nunez REALTY MARK CENTRAL

    38 S 6th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • /36

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    230 Felton Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,280

    Last Listing Agent Susan Marcrie RE/MAX Innovation

    230 Felton Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 525 S 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $805,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    525 S 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,627

    Last Listing Agent Khahlidra Hadhazy KHAHLIDRA HADHAZY PROP&ESTATES

    525 S 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 711 Greenland Square, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $595,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    711 Greenland Square, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,223

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Mozgai RE/MAX COMPETITIVE EDGE

    711 Greenland Square, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • /36

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    307 S 4th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,724

    Last Listing Agent Billy Nicola Keller Williams Premier

    307 S 4th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 307 Dickson Ct, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $588,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    307 Dickson Ct, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,678

    Last Listing Agent Min Tang REALMART REALTY LLC

    307 Dickson Ct, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 236 Inza St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $359,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    236 Inza St, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,180

    Last Listing Agent Su Liu JOHN ANTHONY AGENCY C-21

    236 Inza St, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 116 S 8th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    116 S 8th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,885

    Last Listing Agent Jasmin Elalfy NJ ELITE GROUP LLC

    116 S 8th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 247 Cleveland Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $589,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    247 Cleveland Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,424

247 Cleveland Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 210 N 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    210 N 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,582

    Last Listing Agent RIVKA GREENE EXP REALTY, LLC

    210 N 2nd Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 23 S 4th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $853,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    23 S 4th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,538

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Nunez REALTY MARK CENTRAL

    23 S 4th Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 500 Grove Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    500 Grove Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Woo REALTY MARK CENTRAL

    500 Grove Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904
  • 108 Lincoln Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    $880,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    108 Lincoln Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,108

    Last Listing Agent Peter Riga WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    108 Lincoln Ave, Highland Park, NJ 08904

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Highland Park, NJ?
Homes for sale in Highland Park, NJ have an average home price of $602,105.
What is the average time to sell a house in Highland Park, NJ?
The houses for sale in Highland Park, NJ spend an average of 1178 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Highland Park, NJ?
There are 13 active homes for sale in Highland Park, NJ.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Highland Park, NJ?
86 homes have sold in Highland Park, NJ over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Highland Park, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$570,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$587,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$565,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$430,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$282,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$355
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
86
Months of Supply
1.80
Median List Price
$585,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home