63,820

Highlands County, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $447,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    6301 Candler Terrace, Sebring, FL 33876

    If you’ve been looking for a solid, income-producing property in the growing Spring Lake area, this newer duplex is definitely worth a closer look. It’s already fully rented with leases in place through the end of the year, so you can step right into steady cash flow from day one. Both units were built with durability and style in mind, featuring wood-look plank tile flooring throughout—something

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Oxsalida

    PARADISE REAL ESTATE INTL

    (863) 277-7679

    6301 Candler Terrace, Sebring, FL 33876
  • /31

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1314 Denise Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

    Move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1-bath half-duplex with 1 attached garage, featuring large rooms, generous closets, and an in-unit washer and dryer. This is a well-kept property designed for renters who value space, stability, and quality—the pictures do the talking. The home is fully tech-ready, prewired with Cat-6 Ethernet and coax throughout to a concealed media panel—ideal for working from home,

    Heather Carter Central Florida Property Management, LLC

    1314 Denise Ave, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /9

    $165,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,016

    Last Listing Agent Eloise Best RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    Unlisted Address
    • /28

      Est $166,517 Not Listed For Sale

      38172 S Georgia Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      38172 S Georgia Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Wantuck COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLANDS PROPERTIES-SEBRING

  • /2

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $95,455 per Acre

    1056 Wildflower St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    NICE LOT CLOSE TO LAKE CARRIE AND CONVIENT TO LOCAL BOAT RAMP. EASY DRIVING DISTANCE TO EITHER LAKE PLACID OR SEBRING.

    Agent Photo

    James Hill

    Florida Scenic Realty LLC

    (863) 431-4393

    1056 Wildflower St, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /25

    $1,049 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    40 Betty Dr Unit 20, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Find your place in the world at Sunshine MH & RV Resort, a well-maintained, professionally managed manufactured home community. Right now, we are offering a 2023 model year, 518 sq. ft., 2 bed/1 bath home. You owe it to yourself to call our representatives and schedule a viewing of this home before someone else snaps it up!

    Rob Mathis Sunshine MH And RV Resort

    40 Betty Dr Unit 20, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /16

    $130,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    917 W Ruth St, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,890

    Last Listing Agent Darla Hout ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

    917 W Ruth St, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /12

      Est $79,942 Not Listed For Sale

      2622 W Newton Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      2622 W Newton Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 248% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dashawna Taylor ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    180 Seneca Dr NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    FLY IN COMMUNITY! 125X125 HANGER HOME SITE AVAILABLE AT THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER PLACID LAKES AIRPORT IN LAKE PLACID, FL. THIS SPACIOUS LOT OFFERS THE PERFECT SETTING FOR AVIATION ENTHUSIASTS LOOKING TO BUILD A CUSTOM HANGER RESIDENCE WITH DIRECT AIRPORT ACCESS. PLACID LAKES FEATURES A PAVED 3618' X 60' (RUNWAY 36/18) AND OFFERS ON SITE FUEL SERVICES, MAKING IT IDEAL FOR BOTH RECREATIONAL AND

    Agent Photo

    Diane Johnson

    Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    (863) 624-6991

    180 Seneca Dr NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /14

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    201 Stephen Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    First floor unit in DeeAnn Estates, short driving distance to stores. Furnished unit with view of Lake Grassy. Enjoy the community pool and clubhouse.

    Sara Hernandez-Rios COMPTON REALTY

    201 Stephen Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $10,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    451 Aloha Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $31,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Barnhart GULF GATEWAY REALTY, INC.

    451 Aloha Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      17505 Broadland Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      17505 Broadland Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • $45/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /10

    $620,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 41.23 Acres
    • $15,038 per Acre

    725 Bluff Hammock Rd, Lorida, FL 33857

    Beautiful 41.23-acre agricultural property in Lorida, Florida, offering a rare blend of usability, accessibility, and outdoor lifestyle appeal. This fully fenced property features improved pasture, irrigation supply, and a water source for livestock—ideal for cattle, farming, or recreational use (fishing). The paved road frontage and an additional access point, the property provides flexibility,

    Agent Photo

    Elsa Jane Miller

    ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

    (863) 485-6579

    725 Bluff Hammock Rd, Lorida, FL 33857
  • /19

    $2,310 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2808 Boulder Ct, Sebring, FL 33875

    Come and see this beautiful bungalow for lease in the picturesque Golf and Country Club community in Sebring, Florida. Nestled within a secure neighborhood with active HOA oversight, adjacent to Highlands Hammock State Park, the community offers a unique natural setting where deer are often seen grazing and resting throughout the neighborhood-adding to its peaceful, scenic charm. The home

    Samuel Sandoval Paradise Real Estate International

    2808 Boulder Ct, Sebring, FL 33875
  • /3

    $12,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    910 Western Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $54,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,500

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Debono ALL ABOUT REALTY-LK PLACID

    910 Western Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /7

      Est $30,999 Not Listed For Sale

      253 S Huntley Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      253 S Huntley Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Delin LoKation

  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $51,724 per Acre

    6476 Cotorro Dr, Sebring, FL 33872

    Build your future home in the desirable Sun ’n Lake of Sebring community. This residential lot offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy one of Sebring’s most established neighborhoods, known for its golf, recreation, and relaxed Florida lifestyle. Sun ’n Lake of Sebring features two 18-hole championship golf courses, a clubhouse, restaurant, community center, fitness facilities, playgrounds, and

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Oxsalida

    Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    (863) 777-5684

    6476 Cotorro Dr, Sebring, FL 33872
  • /20

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5815 Twisted Oaks Dr, Sebring, FL 33876

    BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION - Beautiful three Bedroom, Two Bath Home located on the West side of Hwy 98, of The Community of Spring Lake. This home has so much to offer with its contemporary & stylish design. As you enter, you step thru on beautiful tile flooring into a large Common Area consisting of the Living Room, Kitchen & Dining Room. Immediately you are drawn to the beautiful Kitchen featuring

    Michele Sarlay SANDERS REALTY GROUP

    5815 Twisted Oaks Dr, Sebring, FL 33876
  • /20

    $284,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1071 Lake Carrie Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,549

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gregg Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    1071 Lake Carrie Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      2932 Desoto Rd, Sebring, FL 33870

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2932 Desoto Rd, Sebring, FL 33870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandey Todd Paradise Real Estate International LLC

  • /5

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    1218 Iris Ave, Sebring, FL 33875

    Build Your Dream Home on 1 Acre in Tranquil Sebring1218 Iris Ave — a full 1-acre residential lot nestled in a peaceful, up-and-coming area of Sebring, Florida. Surrounded by nature and located in a quiet residential neighborhood, this expansive lot offers the perfect opportunity to design and build your dream home from the ground up.The community is seeing growth, with new homes being built

    Agent Photo

    Tessa Beausoleil

    The Keyes Company

    (863) 349-3843

    1218 Iris Ave, Sebring, FL 33875
  • /21

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4154 Placid Lakes Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Be the first to live in this newly built 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home, ready for immediate move-in. Located in the Placid Lakes. Lake Placid neighborhood, this home features a spacious, modern layout with generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy a large lot and an oversized driveway ideal for families, pets, and outdoor living. The kitchen comes equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances,

    Julian Chavez IBUY SFL

    4154 Placid Lakes Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /38

    $265,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    19 N Irvington Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Perez Garcia eXp Realty LLC

    19 N Irvington Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1534 Caribbean Rd E, Sebring, FL 33870

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1534 Caribbean Rd E, Sebring, FL 33870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeanny Campbell RE/MAX

  • /10

    $5,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1350 N Lake Ave Unit 127, Avon Park, FL 33825

    55+ Community. Add your personal touch and style to this 1 bed 1 bath home with carport and enclosed patio. Selling As-Is. Seller has no knowledge on home condition, inspections are welcome. This is a land lease. Lawn maintenance, water, and trash are included. No rentals allowed.

    Agent Photo

    Jocelyn Allen

    MHV II TRS LLC

    (863) 474-2827

    1350 N Lake Ave Unit 127, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /17

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2320 W Wellston Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Beautiful like-new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home built in 2024, located in the desirable Avon Park Lakes community. This well-maintained property features a spacious living room with a dedicated dining area, offering a bright and open layout perfect for comfortable living. The home includes a washer and dryer for tenant convenience and sits on a generously sized lot, providing ample outdoor space to

    Amelia Duran Hot Florida Real Estate

    2320 W Wellston Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    3160 Bluebird Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Fattorini EXP Realty LLC

    3160 Bluebird Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /19

      Est $33,330 Not Listed For Sale

      1556 Duane Palmer Blvd, Sebring, FL 33876

      1556 Duane Palmer Blvd, Sebring, FL 33876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Dean RE/MAX

  • /24

    $524,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft

    3011 Cedora Terrace, Sebring, FL 33870

    Absolutely stunning 3/2/2 pool home estate on Dinner Lake. This property is a must-see and offers an incredible living experience with amazing sunsets from a saltwater infinity pool overlooking the lake. NOTE: Seller kept up with updates with the exception of the carpeting in the bedrooms - she would rather make an allowance for the buyers than get new flooring a potential buyer doesn’t want.

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Debono

    ALL ABOUT REALTY-LK PLACID

    (863) 267-8645

    3011 Cedora Terrace, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /37

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1473 Las Villas Blvd, Sebring, FL 33870

    NEW CONSTRUCTION CONCRETE BLOCK IN SEBRING FLORIDA. 3/2 WITH GARAGE AND DRIVEWAY. Las Villas Homes is a gated community with a play area and recently refurbished swimming pool, spa, play area, dog park. Pets welcome. Enjoy a brand new concrete block construction home. Vinyl floor throughout, high 9.4 ft ceilings., blinds throughout, surge protectors. Walk in closet and linen cupboard. This home

    Katie Mengelgrein Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices EWM Realty

    1473 Las Villas Blvd, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /5

    $8,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3137 Cedar Grove Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $32,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,677

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Hartsfield LPT Realty LLC

    3137 Cedar Grove Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /5

      Est $54,048 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Oriole Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

      325 Oriole Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 286% Above List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charity Munoz RVJ Realty Group Inc

  • /32

    $143,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $493,103 per Acre

    612 Dragonfly Ln, Lorida, FL 33857

    NICE LOT ON CANAL TO BEAUTIFUL LAKE ISTAPOGA!! This property is ready for you. Seawall was installed in 2019. Lake Istokpoga is just across the street. This property is in a rural area, so there's no traffic to contend with. It is a peaceful and serene setting. There is a well on the property and electric is close and would be easy to connect to. This is a must see! Take a ride out there and

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Gay

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (863) 261-9614

    612 Dragonfly Ln, Lorida, FL 33857
  • /11

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 468 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    4506 Ferdinand Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and clean, clean, clean 1-bedroom home in Sebring, Florida. Perfect for those who value privacy and ample yard space. Inside, you’ll find a spacious bedroom complete with a built-in closet, a well-kept bathroom featuring a convenient tub/shower combo, and a roomy kitchen adjacent to a dining nook that comfortably seats four. The inviting living room is

    Audrey Asciutto Sebring Lakefront Properties, LLC

    4506 Ferdinand Ave, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5825 Longbow Dr, Sebring, FL 33876

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,342

    Last Listing Agent Emma Cruz COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLANDS PROPERTIES-SEBRING

    5825 Longbow Dr, Sebring, FL 33876
    • /9

      Est $59,470 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Brant Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

      227 Brant Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 296% Above List Price
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charity Munoz RVJ Realty Group Inc

  • /2

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $70,952 per Acre

    1020 Rebel Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful quarter-acre lot in the serene and picturesque community of Lake Placid, FL. Nestled in a tranquil setting, this lot offers ample space to create your own private oasis. Surrounded by lush greenery and natural beauty, it provides a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life. Enjoy the convenience of nearby

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Diaz

    Icon Premier Group, LLC

    (863) 343-3432

    1020 Rebel Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /25

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2641 Greenacre Dr, Sebring, FL 33870

    Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage turnkey furnished home in a stellar neighborhood. Perfect for job contracts, extended vacation or interim housing. Large open living and dining areas both open to an extensive screen porch overlooking your lush yard. Super cute bright kitchen. 2 nice sized bedrooms and cute retro baths. All in the quiet established neighborhoon of Hammock Estates. Close to

    Diana Williams The Pipal Group

    2641 Greenacre Dr, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    0 Kenilworth Blvd, Sebring, FL

    • Land
    • 25.22 Acres
    • $13,878 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lanier SAUNDERS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    0 Kenilworth Blvd, Sebring, FL
    • /2

      Est $59,000 Not Listed For Sale

      540 Bright Hill Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      540 Bright Hill Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,375% Above List Price
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Urvella Smith J & R GLOBAL REALTY

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home