3,602

Recently Sold Highlands County FL Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $325,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    463 Sheppard Rd, Venus, FL 33960

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $16,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,273

    Last Listing Agent Doug Karlson ADVANTAGE REALTY #1

    463 Sheppard Rd, Venus, FL 33960
  • /2

    $216,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1123 Basket Lake Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $27,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,869

    Last Listing Agent Yezmin Restrepo ADVANTAGE REALTY 1

    1123 Basket Lake Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /13

    $170,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1013 Cattle Ranch Rd, Venus, FL 33960

    • Land
    • 16.06 Acres
    • $10,585 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 600 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,044

    Last Listing Agent Doug Karlson ADVANTAGE REALTY #1

    1013 Cattle Ranch Rd, Venus, FL 33960
  • /7

    $2,845,350 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2400 Ashbury Dr, Sebring, FL 33870

    • Land
    • 63.23 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 428 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Karlson Advantage Realty #1

    2400 Ashbury Dr, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    103-105 Vera Ln NW, Placid Lakes, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $48,387 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Delin LOKATION

    103-105 Vera Ln NW, Placid Lakes, FL 33852
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    220 Us Highway 27, Venus, FL 33960

    • Land
    • 74.42 Acres
    • $12,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 398 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,771

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Karlson ADVANTAGE REALTY 1

    220 Us Highway 27, Venus, FL 33960
  • /2

    $12,200 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1231 Van Buren St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $48,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeahnny Rendon Belhouse Real Estate, LLC

    1231 Van Buren St, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • 425 Bethel Hill St, Avon Park, FL 33825

    $35,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    425 Bethel Hill St, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $47,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,511

    Last Listing Agent Rona Port The Pipal Group

    425 Bethel Hill St, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $89,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3401 Howze Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF

    Last Listing Agent SEBRING NON MLS NON-MLS OFFICE

    3401 Howze Ave, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /8

    $105,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2720 N Avocado Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,356

    Last Listing Agent Emily Jones RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    2720 N Avocado Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /4

    $11,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3248 Oriole Ct, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $47,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,270

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hawthorne ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

    3248 Oriole Ct, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /15

    $208,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    213 Sunnybrook Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,500

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Gonzalez ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

    213 Sunnybrook Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    315 Memorial Dr, Sebring, FL 33870

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $20,408 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,000

    Last Listing Agent Chip Boring RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    315 Memorial Dr, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /32

    $218,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    641 S Sun N Lakes Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,802

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Meisenheimer ALL ABOUT REALTY-LK PLACID

    641 S Sun N Lakes Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /45

    $114,900 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    5505 Casablanca Cir Unit O22, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,130

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Dell Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    5505 Casablanca Cir Unit O22, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /50

    $425,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    117 Villa Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,734

117 Villa Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    121 Fillmore Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $78,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 1,058 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,015

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Grant Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

    121 Fillmore Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /31

    $120,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3446 Michigan Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Wilson RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    3446 Michigan Ave, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /34

    $272,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    136 Hallmark Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,896

    Last Listing Agent Rick Buntenbach RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    136 Hallmark Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $42,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    107 Blue Moon Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $184,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,775

    Last Listing Agent Joe Infantino DENOVO REALTY

    107 Blue Moon Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /30

    $120,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    121 Country Club Dr Unit 501, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,541

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kneram PA RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    121 Country Club Dr Unit 501, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /34

    $230,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3108 Grouper Dr, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,128

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Nelson Keller Williams of Highlands County

    3108 Grouper Dr, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /2

    $8,700 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    240 Jack Weisser Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $36,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Clark CENTURY 21 Lake & Land Myers Realty

    240 Jack Weisser Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $9,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1246 Kumquat St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $40,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $96,500

    Last Listing Agent SEBRING NON MLS NON-MLS OFFICE

    1246 Kumquat St, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /3

    $55,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2109 Everlast Terrace, Sebring, FL 33875

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,500

    Last Listing Agent Diane Johnson Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    2109 Everlast Terrace, Sebring, FL 33875
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6709 Heavitree Way, Sebring, FL 33876

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $97,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,533

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Szymanski ALL ABOUT REALTY-LK PLACID

    6709 Heavitree Way, Sebring, FL 33876
  • /7

    $95,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1024 Lake Carrie Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $256,757 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,112

    Last Listing Agent Denise Brantley Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    1024 Lake Carrie Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $270,990 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1296 Stone Ridge Cir, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,396

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

    1296 Stone Ridge Cir, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /5

    $44,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2800 Wynstone Dr, Sebring, FL 33875

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,667

    Last Listing Agent Alan Harmon COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLANDS PROPERTIES-SEBRING

    2800 Wynstone Dr, Sebring, FL 33875
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    19 E Kendall Blvd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,811

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Estrada KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

    19 E Kendall Blvd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /8

    $92,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    503 Manor Cir, Sebring, FL 33872

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,244

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Carter ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

    503 Manor Cir, Sebring, FL 33872
  • /2

    $392,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1209 Ridge Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,204

    Last Listing Agent Jose Reyes RE/MAX SELECT GROUP

    1209 Ridge Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /43

    $280,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1644 Heron Dr S, Lorida, FL 33857

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 373 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,677

    Last Listing Agent Janet Mennella Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    1644 Heron Dr S, Lorida, FL 33857
  • /9

    $17,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    TBD (PARCEL #1) Abernathy Ave, Sebring, FL 33875

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $65,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill and Cyndee Bryan RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    TBD (PARCEL #1) Abernathy Ave, Sebring, FL 33875
  • /2

    $269,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1922 N Torrington Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,801

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kline KLINE REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1922 N Torrington Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /20

    $160,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6 Forest Hill Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,325

    Last Listing Agent Monica Crusellas MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

    6 Forest Hill Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /23

    $268,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1505 Chatsworth St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,799

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Barajas Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    1505 Chatsworth St, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /50

    $174,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3222 Ashley Ct, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gonzalez KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    3222 Ashley Ct, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /11

    $46,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6060 Strafford Oaks Dr, Sebring, FL 33875

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $191,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,499

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Carro Hernandez LPT Realty LLC

    6060 Strafford Oaks Dr, Sebring, FL 33875
  • /46

    $272,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4304 Lewis Ave, Sebring, FL 33875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,864

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kneram PA RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    4304 Lewis Ave, Sebring, FL 33875

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home