3,608

Recently Sold Highlands County FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $455,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6935 Dickinson Dr, Sebring, FL 33872

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,509

    Last Listing Agent Victor M Arroyo VJMAS REALTY

    6935 Dickinson Dr, Sebring, FL 33872
  • /37

    $249,030 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3113 S Prestwick Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,907

    Last Listing Agent Linda Perfetto Real Estate II Inc

    3113 S Prestwick Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    602 S Delaney Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,600

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Barajas Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    602 S Delaney Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /8

    $14,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5708 Hazel Rd, Sebring, FL 33875

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $60,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,345

    Last Listing Agent Harelis Santis CENTURY 21 Lake & Land Myers Realty

    5708 Hazel Rd, Sebring, FL 33875
  • /6

    $14,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9645 S Orange Blossom Blvd, Sebring, FL 33875

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,617

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue

    9645 S Orange Blossom Blvd, Sebring, FL 33875
  • /4

    $51,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3067 Morning Glory Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $196,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,922

    Last Listing Agent Jim Pyle ADVANTAGE REALTY #1

    3067 Morning Glory Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /38

    $185,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    439 Highlands Lake Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,524

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rhoades RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    439 Highlands Lake Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $137,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    6000 Matanzas Dr Unit 6002, Sebring, FL 33872

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,109

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Karlson ADVANTAGE REALTY 1

    6000 Matanzas Dr Unit 6002, Sebring, FL 33872
  • /5

    $17,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1010 S Gabriel Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $14,820 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lilli Garcia La Rosa Realty LLC

    1010 S Gabriel Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $131,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    377 Poinsettia Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,672

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Phillips ROBYN PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    377 Poinsettia Ave, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /2

    $22,500 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1527 Rutledge Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $86,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Romelia Pina Chavez DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1527 Rutledge Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $28,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    600 S Dickey Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $26,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,273

    Last Listing Agent Iliana Perez MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE

    600 S Dickey Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $5,063 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7114 Daisy Place, Sebring, FL 33875

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $22,013 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,333

    Last Listing Agent William Ward A-WARD WINNING REALTY LLC

    7114 Daisy Place, Sebring, FL 33875
  • 104 Enos Ave, Placid Lakes, FL 33852

    $15,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    104 Enos Ave, Placid Lakes, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,693

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Musgrave All About Realty of Lake Placid INC

    104 Enos Ave, Placid Lakes, FL 33852
  • /2

    $6,999 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    304 Sunflower Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $30,430 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,500

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Duncan KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

    304 Sunflower Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /9

    $9,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 9,890 Sq Ft
    • $43,604 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hala Saleh LoKation

    Unlisted Address
  • /25

    $604,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1100 N Oak Ridge Dr, Lorida, FL 33857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,483

    Last Listing Agent Jeanny Campbell RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    1100 N Oak Ridge Dr, Lorida, FL 33857
  • /2

    $76,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5116 Columbus Blvd, Sebring, FL 33872

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $262,069 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,063

    Last Listing Agent Kyler Eldridge Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    5116 Columbus Blvd, Sebring, FL 33872
  • /16

    $259,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2950 N Sedgewick Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,632

    Last Listing Agent Chad Pritchett PRITCHETT REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2950 N Sedgewick Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /4

    $34,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    4523 San Lorenzo Dr, Sebring, FL 33872

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $51,515 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,640

    Last Listing Agent Bertha Tejon Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    4523 San Lorenzo Dr, Sebring, FL 33872
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    471 Hobbs Dr, Venus, FL 33960

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $29,126 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,229

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Carro Hernandez LPT Realty LLC

    471 Hobbs Dr, Venus, FL 33960
  • /45

    $305,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4667 Ponce de Leon Blvd, Sebring, FL 33872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,548

    Last Listing Agent Chip Boring RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    4667 Ponce de Leon Blvd, Sebring, FL 33872
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1405 Eo Douglas Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

    • Land
    • 9.93 Acres
    • $23,162 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 445 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,450

    Last Listing Agent Jay Nair QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1405 Eo Douglas Ave, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /47

    $465,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    56 Somerset Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,147

    Last Listing Agent Sue Clark CENTURY 21 Lake & Land Myers Realty

    56 Somerset Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /17

    $260,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1733 Circle Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,169

    Last Listing Agent William Lovett Heartland Real Estate Co.

    1733 Circle Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /29

    $299,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    2384 Lakeview Dr, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Helms ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

    2384 Lakeview Dr, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    518 Oak Ave, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,095

    Last Listing Agent Char Seuffert RE/MAX SUNSHINE

    518 Oak Ave, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /48

    $165,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4941 Casablanca Cir N Unit I1, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,430

    Last Listing Agent Kevin & Teresa Bock RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    4941 Casablanca Cir N Unit I1, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /43

    $310,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1010 Marble Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,943

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hare Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    1010 Marble Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /49

    $120,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    35 Pinecrest St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent German Paz Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    35 Pinecrest St, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /40

    $355,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    611 Barcelona Dr, Sebring, FL 33875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,546

    Last Listing Agent Tracy MacCornack Ridge Real Estate Enterprises

    611 Barcelona Dr, Sebring, FL 33875
  • /2

    $11,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    701 Canal Way, Sebring, FL 33875

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $47,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,698

    Last Listing Agent Ann Wilson ADVANTAGE REALTY #1

    701 Canal Way, Sebring, FL 33875
  • /15

    $237,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3121 Dolphin Dr, Sebring, FL 33870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,279

    Last Listing Agent Sue Dean RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    3121 Dolphin Dr, Sebring, FL 33870
  • /42

    $200,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5 W Wolf St, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,072

    Last Listing Agent Megan Jones-Glass Dream Realty Group

    5 W Wolf St, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /3

    $34,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4006 Loquat Rd, Sebring, FL 33875

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $154,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,278

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Griffin COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLANDS PROPERTIES-SEBRING

    4006 Loquat Rd, Sebring, FL 33875
  • 2900 Old State Route 8, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    $275,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2900 Old State Route 8, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 14.71 Acres
    • $18,695 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Debono All About Realty of Lake Placid INC

    2900 Old State Route 8, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /5

    $8,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    451 Harmon Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $21,000

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Hartsfield LPT Realty LLC

    451 Harmon Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    60 Harrell Rd, Venus, FL 33960

    • Land
    • 10.22 Acres
    • $23,483 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,478

    Last Listing Agent Lazaro Martinez HAMMOCK REALTY LLC

    60 Harrell Rd, Venus, FL 33960
  • /25

    $296,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2068 Oak Beach Blvd, Sebring, FL 33875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,563

    Last Listing Agent Jeanny Campbell RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    2068 Oak Beach Blvd, Sebring, FL 33875
  • /50

    $350,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8300 Granada Rd, Sebring, FL 33876

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,203

    Last Listing Agent Sue Dean RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    8300 Granada Rd, Sebring, FL 33876

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home