4,750

Homes in ZIP Code 77562

Section Image
  • /37

    $335,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    4623 Painted Bunting Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

    Experience modern luxury and practical preparedness in this stunning 1.5 story Baytown home. The ground floor is a model of accessibility, featuring all four bedrooms and an open-concept kitchen that flows under airy vaulted ceilings. The second level reveals a massive, versatile space complete with its own bathroom—perfect for a secluded media room or an expansive home office.The backyard has

    William Valdez Keller Williams Houston Central

    4623 Painted Bunting Ln, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /8

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8711 W Crescent Lake Cir, Baytown, TX 77521

    Move-in Ready!!

    Shanna Fernandisse UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    8711 W Crescent Lake Cir, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /31

    $235,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    213 Red Haven Dr, Highlands, TX 77562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yamilu Lopez Arteaga Vive Realty LLC

    213 Red Haven Dr, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /33

      Est $238,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      8527 W Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8527 W Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent De Juanna Pulcher LPT Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $299,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    8719 Willet St, Baytown, TX 77521

    Welcome to 8719 Willet St in Baytown where space, comfort, and location come together! This inviting home features a spacious layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a wonderful backyard with plenty of room to relax, host gatherings, or create your own outdoor retreat. With convenient access to I-10, shopping, and dining, this home offers the perfect balance of

    Samuel Daniels RE/MAX Universal

    8719 Willet St, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /7

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    2021 N Battlebell Rd Unit 40, Highlands, TX 77562

    Manufactured Home in Mobile Home Community. area. Kitchen fully equipped.Wood Laminate Floors thru out. All freshly painted inside

    Tracy Montgomery Keller Williams Realty Northeast

    2021 N Battlebell Rd Unit 40, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /32

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    622 Golden Bend Dr, Highlands, TX 77562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Lopez LPT Realty, LLC

    622 Golden Bend Dr, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /34

      Est $275,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      8515 W Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8515 W Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Armendariz Real Properties

  • /15

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    8803 W Crescent Lake Cir, Baytown, TX 77521

    Welcome to this stunning contemporary home in desirable Goose Creek Landing, just minutes from I-10, shopping, and dining. Enjoy the serene 19-acre lake, walking trail, and community park right outside your door. Inside, an open and airy floor plan features a chef’s kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a water softener, and includes the refrigerator, washer, dryer, and

    Marta Peralta Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    8803 W Crescent Lake Cir, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /20

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    501 Cindyrella Dr, Highlands, TX 77562

    This home could be in a magazine! Fully remodeled home walking distance from local junior high! Quartz counters, modern bathrooms, tile throughout, fridge included. Great workshop out back along with shade covered back patio, fully fenced yard, small pets permitted under 20lbs

    Troy Tomlinson CB&A, Realtors

    501 Cindyrella Dr, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /24

    $417,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    504 Sharondoah Dr, Highlands, TX 77562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,623

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Pentecost Red Door Realty & Associates

    504 Sharondoah Dr, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /29

      Est $228,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Tracy Ln, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2203 Tracy Ln, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Loria RE/MAX

  • /40

    $325,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    4519 Crescent Lake Cir, Baytown, TX 77521

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-4 BEDROOM, 2-bath home with a study room that can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom—perfect for a or a work-from-home setup.Step inside to a bright and inviting entry with high ceilings and an open-concept layout. The spacious living area features large windows that fill the home with natural light while showcasing STUNNING LAKE VIEW! The kitchen

    Omer Cengel TEXAS REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    4519 Crescent Lake Cir, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /9

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    204 Kerry Rd, Highlands, TX 77562

    COMPLETELY REMODELED INSIDE AND OUT!! Adorable neat and clean 2 bedroom 1 bath home for lease in Highlands Texas. This home has an inside laundry with plenty of shelving for pantry or laundry items, full bath and functional kitchen. Both bedrooms have ample closet space. Features a shared driveway with private parking. A must see. No carpet, the home features refinished wood and laminate

    Toni Hite LPT Realty, LLC

    204 Kerry Rd, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /21

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    206 Avenue C, Highlands, TX 77562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,193

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Wingate Bates-Brinkley Realty

    206 Avenue C, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /20

      Est $249,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      8719 E Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8719 E Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Branch-Chargois Texan Vista Realty

  • /12

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    206 Riverside St, Highlands, TX 77562

    Solid 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath brick home with 2,684 sq ft on a generous 0.55 acre lot. All bedrooms on the first floor. The family room features a vaulted cathedral ceiling with exposed beams, skylights, and French doors opening to a covered patio with a custom built in brick BBQ pit. Kitchen has granite countertops, cream cabinets, tile backsplash, built in electric wall oven, and stainless

    Osman Gutierrez Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    206 Riverside St, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /2

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4522 Crescent Lake Cir, Baytown, TX 77521

    Discover comfort and convenience in this inviting home located in Baytown. Ideally positioned near shopping, schools, and just minutes from I-10 East, this property makes everyday living and commuting effortless. The home is move-in ready, with a stove and refrigerator provided for the tenant upon occupancy. A perfect blend of location, livability, and value—don’t miss your chance to make it

    Alassandra Soto Epique Realty LLC

    4522 Crescent Lake Cir, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /46

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    115 N 12th St, Highlands, TX 77562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,303

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Clary Coldwell Banker Realty - Baytown

    115 N 12th St, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /19

      Est $271,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      1715 N Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1715 N Highlands Crossing, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Mireles MetroPlus Realty

  • /48

    $315,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft

    311 Welford Ln, Highlands, TX 77562

    Welcome to 311 Welford Ln in The Highlands—an updated home offering modern finishes, a private pool, and exceptional community amenities. Recent improvements include brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, updated light fixtures, new blinds, and a brand new water heater, providing a move-in ready experience. The spacious floor plan features a versatile loft area ideal for a

    Vienna Julien Fathom Realty

    311 Welford Ln, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /7

    $650 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    621 S Main St, Highlands, TX 77562

    RV or trailer homes welcomed! Covered parking available for $650/month. Near the water!

    Bianca Garza Yellow Keys Realty

    621 S Main St, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /17

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1105 S Main St, Highlands, TX 77562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,972

    Last Listing Agent Aerin Leland Claire Sinclair Properties

    1105 S Main St, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /39

      Est $485,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Whites Lake Estates Dr, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      118 Whites Lake Estates Dr, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Hohman Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

  • /35

    $275,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    8611 Morning Dove Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

    * PRESTIGIOUS GOOSE CREEK LANDING COMMUNITY* GOOSE CREEK SCHOOL DISTRICT* AMAZING 2 STORY WITH GAME-ROOM ON CUL-DE-SAC LOT* BEAUTIFUL BRICK- WITH LOTS OF OPEN FAMILY SPACE* NEW LAMINATE FLOORS DOWN* WITH CARPET UP* NEW BEAUTIFUL GRANITE COUNTER TOPS WITH NEW BACKSPLASH* LOTS OF CABINETS AND COUNTER SPACE FOR ENTERTAINING IN THIS SPACIOUS OPEN KITCHEN* NEW GAS STOVE * HIGH CEILING DOWNSTAIRS* HUGE

    Michael Ramirez M.J.R. Real Estate

    8611 Morning Dove Ln, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /6

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    2021 N Battlebell Rd Unit 21, Highlands, TX 77562

    Manufactured Home in Mobile Home Community.area. Kitchen fully equipped. Just installed carpet 4/26 All freshly painted inside and out.

    Tracy Montgomery Keller Williams Realty Northeast

    2021 N Battlebell Rd Unit 21, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /23

    $249,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    515 Brompton Ln, Highlands, TX 77562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,269

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Bradford JSingh Homes

    515 Brompton Ln, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /48

      Est $289,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      8602 Honeysuckle St, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8602 Honeysuckle St, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Buenrostro The Onyx Group

  • /28

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    402 Lyndale Dr, Highlands, TX 77562

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom home on a spacious 13,200 sq ft lot with 1,723 sq ft of living space. Built in 1975 and enhanced with numerous modern upgrades, this home features an open-concept kitchen with new appliances (2022), updated plumbing in the primary bath (2022), and a new roof (2022). Additional improvements include an above-ground pool with deck (2022), garage A/C (2023), added power

    Rosa Maria Williams Main Properties

    402 Lyndale Dr, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /37

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8719 Morning Dove Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,809

    Last Listing Agent Alec Hernandez Real Broker, LLC

    8719 Morning Dove Ln, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /22

      Est $264,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 S Hampton Ct, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      326 S Hampton Ct, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deana Fojt Coldwell Banker Realty - Baytown

  • /15

    $310,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft

    523 Aberdeen Way, Highlands, TX 77562

    This two story home located on a corner lot with a great outdoor space in the backyard featuring plenty of decking for entertaining and a pool with hot tub. This 2 story home features all bedrooms on the second floor with convenient access to an upstair laundry room. The downstairs offers a spacious living room, dining room, and eat in kitchen.

    Joseph Solensky Keller Williams Realty-FM

    523 Aberdeen Way, Highlands, TX 77562
  • /34

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    505 Mary Ln, Highlands, TX 77562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,070

    Last Listing Agent Christy Lee Krisher McKay, Inc. REALTORS

    505 Mary Ln, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /34

      Est $206,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Timber Ln, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      100 Timber Ln, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leticia Balderrama Alliance Properties

  • /27

    $272,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    8803 Willet St, Baytown, TX 77521

    Opportunity knocks with this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ready to go! Making the path to closing smoother and faster than most! Whether you’re an investor looking to add a solid rental to your portfolio or a buyer searching for an affordable first home, this property offers incredible potential. Only a few years old still under builder warranty. The functional layout offers comfortable living spaces, a

    Aline Clark JLA Realty

    8803 Willet St, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /31

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2402 Heather St, Highlands, TX 77562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,746

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Gonzalez Sapphire Homes Realty

    2402 Heather St, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /20

      Est $217,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Highland Woods Dr, Highlands, TX 77562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      603 Highland Woods Dr, Highlands, TX 77562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Swift Kate Kruger Realty

  • /35

    $284,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    9814 Kingston Liberty Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

    Welcome to 9814 Kingston Liberty Lane in the desirable Sterling Point subdivision of Baytown! Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offers modern comfort and thoughtful design throughout. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring durable vinyl flooring that flows seamlessly through the main living spaces perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.

    Bonnie Schinnerer Epique Realty LLC

    9814 Kingston Liberty Ln, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /6

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    109 S 7th St, Highlands, TX 77562

    • Land
    • 40,001 Sq Ft
    • $141,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,877

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Wingate Bates-Brinkley Realty

    109 S 7th St, Highlands, TX 77562
    • /49

      Est $333,492