20,123

Hill County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    72 Delmore Dr, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    This charming 3bed 2bath home with an attached 2 car garage offers single story living with light updates that give this home a fresh feel! Located in a desirable area of Hillsboro convenient to local schools, shopping and easy highway access. A move in ready home for a future homeowner or a great opportunity for investors to add a turnkey property to their portfolio!

    Kristen Kosch Red Realty TX, LLC

    72 Delmore Dr, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /2

    $158,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    TBD Hcr-1306, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 13.25 Acres
    • $11,925 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Reed Ranch Masters

    TBD Hcr-1306, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /26

      Est $321,490 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Oak Springs Blvd, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      142 Oak Springs Blvd, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Alesi-Miller Bosque Real Estate Inc

  • /35

    $314,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    1211 Overlook Ct, Whitney, TX 76692

    1211 Overlook Court is a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home inside the gated White Bluff Resort on beautiful Lake Whitney, a 3,400+ acre community with over 25 resort amenities and two championship golf courses. Located just minutes from the marina and boat dock, this property offers convenient lake access, making it ideal as a primary residence or vacation getaway. The home features an open

    Danna Guille -Chavez Real Broker, LLC

    1211 Overlook Ct, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /32

    $178,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1078 Farm To Market 1713, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Tims HomeLand Realty

    1078 Farm To Market 1713, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /36

      Est $280,188 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Wild Plum Ln, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      116 Wild Plum Ln, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Haroon The Agency Collective LLC

  • /31

    $294,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    201 Chaparral Dr, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    Beautifully remodeled brick home located near the end of a gorgeous street with many mature trees. This spacious 3bd 2bth home has new paint and flooring in much of the house. The high ceilings and large windows make it feel extra spacious. Plus the large kitchen with breakfast nook make the house perfect for entertaining. The large master bedroom includes a huge master bathroom, including

    Salvador Caballero ListWithFreedom.com

    201 Chaparral Dr, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /37

    $455,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    184 Hcr 3131, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,147

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Siddons Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

    184 Hcr 3131, Hillsboro, TX 76645
    • /30

      Est $385,381 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Murry Rd, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      117 Murry Rd, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Illene Heard Real Broker, LLC

  • /40

    $305,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    4014 Whitecrest Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    Welcome to your dream retreat nestled in the heart of White Bluff Resort, where everyday living feels like a permanent vacation. This stunning three-bedroom, two-bathroom home boasts a stone and brick exterior that delivers serious curb appeal before you even step through the elegant double front doors.Once inside, prepare to be impressed. An open floorplan greets you with beautifully stained

    Janet Gummelt Fathom Realty

    4014 Whitecrest Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /26

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    544 Hcr 2122 W, Aquilla, TX 76622

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,396

    Last Listing Agent Ray Watson Bosque Real Estate Inc

    544 Hcr 2122 W, Aquilla, TX 76622
    • /9

      Est $234,663 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Andrea, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      124 Andrea, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keith Reed Ranch Masters

  • /32

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft

    895 Hcr 2452 N, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    Rare 5.75-acre tract just outside the Hillsboro city limits with Corps of Engineers land directly behind it. This property offers strong potential as an investment, rental, or future homesite. Improvements include a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home that needs some updating, a metal shop with concrete floor, a wood-frame shop with concrete floor, a storage shed, and a pond and mature trees throughout the

    Jeramey Whitehouse Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

    895 Hcr 2452 N, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /5

    $5,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    15042 Golf Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 13,329 Sq Ft
    • $16,340 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,000

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Curtis Bentwood Realty

    15042 Golf Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /36

      Est $241,697 Not Listed For Sale

      1477 State Highway 22, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1477 State Highway 22, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Farley Mountain Creek Real Estate,LLC

  • /40

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    149 Farm To Market Road 934, Blum, TX 76627

    Owner is open to CARRING A 2ND. Bring all offers. This property would be a great fix and flip or bring you own ideas to finish this property out and have a lot of equity. Investors welcome. Experience peaceful country living on nearly 6 acres in Blum ISD. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers an open floor plan, two fireplaces, and an unfinished interior ready for your personal touch. Improvements

    David Velasquez Keller Williams Brazos West

    149 Farm To Market Road 934, Blum, TX 76627
  • /5

    $100,800 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    TBD Private Rd Unit 1404, Morgan, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 5.68 Acres
    • $17,746 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hill Ranch Masters

    TBD Private Rd Unit 1404, Morgan, TX 76692
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 One Feather, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      132 One Feather, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hicks Chris J Hicks Realty LLC

  • /40

    $349,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft

    891 Hcr 2124 Loop, Whitney, TX 76692

    Welcome to this charming and beautifully maintained home situated on 2 peaceful acres. Originally built in 1973 and thoughtfully updated in 2014, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence blends classic character with comfortable modern living. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout with generous living spaces — perfect for everyday living or hosting friends and family. The durable metal roof

    Karla Clift Gary Wallace Realty

    891 Hcr 2124 Loop, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /23

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    1965 Fm-933, Aquilla, TX 76622

    • Land
    • 40.01 Acres
    • $12,473 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 321 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loni Jones White Label Realty

    1965 Fm-933, Aquilla, TX 76622
    • /36

      Est $435,057 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Private Road 128 Unit 111, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      110 Private Road 128 Unit 111, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 136 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Croney BearStone Real Estate Brkg,LLC

  • /12

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    110 Joyce St, Whitney, TX 76692

    Welcome to this modern residence, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and tranquility. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home features a bright and airy open-concept floor plan that’s ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests. Step outside to enjoy the privacy of a serene backyard with no rear neighbors, thanks to the open field directly behind the

    Trenton Johnson EXP REALTY

    110 Joyce St, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /40

    $445,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    140 Hcr 1431, Covington, TX 76636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,185

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kramer Ready Real Estate LLC

    140 Hcr 1431, Covington, TX 76636
    • /2

      Est $204,430 Not Listed For Sale

      673 Fm 1713, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      673 Fm 1713, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ruesch Keller Williams Realty, Waco

  • /15

    $169,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $16,900 per Acre

    TBD County Road 3204, Abbott, TX 76621

    Pure Texas living on 10 acres—where rolling pasture, mature trees, and peaceful creekside trails come together just minutes from I-35. Located between West, Texas and Abbott, Texas in highly regarded Abbott ISD, this 10-acre homesite is part of a small community of nine acreage tracts ranging from 10 to 28 acres—offering a rare opportunity to own land that truly captures the beauty of Central

    Kaitlyn Hightower Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    TBD County Road 3204, Abbott, TX 76621
  • /5

    $11,800 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    31008 Doe Run Ct, Whitney, TX 76692

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $68,605 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,000

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Curtis Bentwood Realty

    31008 Doe Run Ct, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /25

      Est $130,172 Not Listed For Sale

      163 Creek Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      163 Creek Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Orr The Michael Group Real Estate

  • /35

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $21,633 per Acre

    1017 White Bluff Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    White Bluff is the place to be. This is a great corner lot, almost 2 acres along bear creek. Build your dream home or just come enjoy our two championship golf courses, swimming pools, tennis courts, marina, restaurants, wildlife, fishing and more. Amenities transfer with sale of property, including 36 rounds of golf. White Bluff has an onsite Volunteer Fire Dept, full time security, and a great

    Lisa Hill Ranch Masters

    1017 White Bluff Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /40

    $757,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    208 Private Road 107, Blum, TX 76627

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Bryant JPAR Cleburne

    208 Private Road 107, Blum, TX 76627
    • /37

      Est $166,134 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Live Oak Loop, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      162 Live Oak Loop, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 204 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Whitehouse Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

  • /24

    $229,950

    • Land
    • 12.62 Acres
    • $18,221 per Acre

    TBD Tract 2 Texas 22, Hillsboro, TX 76645

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE with only 7K down! Own your own piece of Texas with easy deed restrictions! Break away from the city and bring your livestock to this 12 plus acre tract with a creek and room to spread out. 800 sqft minimum build and mobile homes are allowed! Located outside of the city limits but is less than 5 miles from downtown Hillsboro. City water already in place and electric will

    Lacey Whitehouse Julie Siddons REALTORS, LLC

    TBD Tract 2 Texas 22, Hillsboro, TX 76645
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    605 S Files St, Itasca, TX 76055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,008

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Mullins RJ Williams & Company RE

    605 S Files St, Itasca, TX 76055
    • /28

      Est $180,213 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Irving Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      162 Irving Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

• /38

    $195,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft

    183 Grand Prairie Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    For sale are TWO fully furnished homes on 6 lots for 1 price! With a successful history of short term rental on host sites such as furnishedfinder and AirBNB, these turn key homes are ready to be added to your investment portfolio. The larger home features a cozy 1 bed 1 bath, with full kitchen and living room, rounding off with a beautiful covered back patio with a large jacuuzi for winding down

    Cody Powell Bentwood Realty

    183 Grand Prairie Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /40

    $895,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10069 Lakeview Ct, Whitney, TX 76692

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,576

    Last Listing Agent Janet Gummelt Fathom Realty

    10069 Lakeview Ct, Whitney, TX 76692
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Cedar Way, Whitney, TX 76692

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      230 Cedar Way, Whitney, TX 76692

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Capps Keller Williams Realty

  • /14

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 10,759 Sq Ft
    • $48,583 per Acre

    4044 High Point Dr, Whitney, TX 76692

    Wooded Lot - Prime for Building. Discover the perfect place to build your dream home or weekend getaway inside the gated White Bluff Resort on Lake Whitney. This lot offers a peaceful setting surrounded by natural beauty, while granting access to an impressive lineup of amenities designed for relaxation, recreation, and resort-style living. Enjoy two 18-hole championship golf courses, multiple

    Debbie Kerrigan Keller Williams Heritage West

    4044 High Point Dr, Whitney, TX 76692
  • /6

    $69,300 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    505 N Cactus Ave, Hubbard, TX 76648

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wells StarCrest Realty

    505 N Cactus Ave, Hubbard, TX 76648
    • /36

      Est $274,909 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Chisholm Pass, Whitney, TX 76692