49

Recently Sold Hillandale, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10802 Blossom Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20903

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,070

    Last Listing Agent Omar Flores LPT Realty, LLC

    10802 Blossom Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20903
  • /27

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    10505 Royal Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,824

    Last Listing Agent Kim Nowalk Keller Williams Realty Centre

    10505 Royal Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20903
  • /34

    $629,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2109 Gatewood Place, Silver Spring, MD 20903

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,800

    Last Listing Agent Joe Casey Taylor Properties

    2109 Gatewood Place, Silver Spring, MD 20903
  • /59

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10605 Meadowhill Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,475

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Fontecilla Compass

    10605 Meadowhill Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /44

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    9711 Dilston Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,033

    Last Listing Agent Huu Dang Fairfax Realty Premier

    9711 Dilston Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20903
  • /43

    $600,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    9206 Muskogee Place, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,898

    Last Listing Agent Steffan May Synergy Realty

    9206 Muskogee Place, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /71

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2208 Muskogee St, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,602

    Last Listing Agent Isis Tepper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    2208 Muskogee St, Adelphi, MD 20783
  • /30

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    10611 Meadowhill Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,444

    Last Listing Agent Pilar Fuentes Samson Properties

    10611 Meadowhill Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9205 Custer Terrace, Adelphi, MD 20783

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,553

    Last Listing Agent Nubia Sanchez Aragon Real Estate LLC

    9205 Custer Terrace, Adelphi, MD 20783

Showing Results 41 - 49, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home