6,195

Properties in ZIP Code 07205

Section Image
    • 231 Winans Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $478,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Winans Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      231 Winans Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 324 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JASON JIMENEZ ERA BONIAKOWSKI REAL ESTATE

    • 1540 Maple Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $504,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      1540 Maple Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1540 Maple Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Martinetti KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • 1525 Compton Terrace, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $553,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      1525 Compton Terrace, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1525 Compton Terrace, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suselle Salermo RE/MAX

    • 1594 Clinton Place, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $467,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      1594 Clinton Place, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1594 Clinton Place, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL PINKARD BHHS JORDAN BARIS REALTY

    • 1531 Highland Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $467,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      1531 Highland Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1531 Highland Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent SHARON BULLOCK KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    • 246 Clark St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $444,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Clark St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      246 Clark St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bataille COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 253 Belleview Terrace, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $622,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Belleview Terrace, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      253 Belleview Terrace, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Jun 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Wilmer Intriago ELITE INTRIAGO REALTY LLC

    • 263 Conklin Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $603,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 Conklin Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      263 Conklin Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shane Pelaske United Real Estate

    • 274 Williamson Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $551,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 Williamson Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • Studio
      • 3,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      274 Williamson Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,100
      • Feb 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent SHAWN CHACONAS COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    • 1606 Bayview Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $458,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Bayview Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1606 Bayview Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Randy Williams, Jr. UNITED REAL ESTATE

    • 1561 Summit Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $478,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      1561 Summit Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1561 Summit Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Vanegas EXP Realty, LLC

    • /20

      Est $571,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Dorer Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      281 Dorer Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Feb 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Palmaccio CENTURY 21 PREFERRED REALTY INC

    • 1462 Franklin St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $483,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      1462 Franklin St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1462 Franklin St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KAREN DINKINS RE/MAX

    • 1411 Leslie St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $508,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Leslie St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1411 Leslie St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Nov 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent VICTOR CURTO KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT

    • 1429 Leslie St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $442,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      1429 Leslie St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1429 Leslie St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ESTHER JIMENEZ BORGES CENTURY 21 JRS REALTY

    • 1575 Wainwright St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $566,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      1575 Wainwright St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1575 Wainwright St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rosmena DeSa RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $453,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      1581 Schley St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1581 Schley St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Ford Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    • 1560 Schley St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $554,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      1560 Schley St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1560 Schley St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,500
      • Jan 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Romina Scandroglio KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • 32 Fairchild Place, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $467,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Fairchild Place, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      32 Fairchild Place, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,500
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

    • 71 Wolf Place, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $748,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Wolf Place, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • Studio
      • 3,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      71 Wolf Place, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Mar 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nuris Meek RE/MAX

    • 501-505 Riverside Dr, Elizabeth, NJ 07208

      Not Listed For Sale

      501-505 Riverside Dr, Elizabeth, NJ 07208

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      501-505 Riverside Dr, Elizabeth, NJ 07208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kerwin Lynch RE/MAX

    • 1442 Munn Ave Unit 2, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $645,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      1442 Munn Ave Unit 2, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • Studio
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1442 Munn Ave Unit 2, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent AUSTIN ANIBOGWU ONE WORLD REALTY

    • 194 Grumman Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $574,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Grumman Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      194 Grumman Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Randy Concepcion Epique Realty

    • 1456 Liberty Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Not Listed For Sale

      1456 Liberty Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1949
      1456 Liberty Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KAREN SIMMONS MENZA REALTY

    • 429 Lehigh Place Unit 1, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $497,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Lehigh Place Unit 1, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      429 Lehigh Place Unit 1, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ROBERT PRINCIVIL PRINCE REALTY

    • 1201 Liberty Ave Unit A, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Liberty Ave Unit A, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1201 Liberty Ave Unit A, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Feb 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ANA CRISTINA CALISTO SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    • 273 Conklin Ave Unit 2, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $522,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Conklin Ave Unit 2, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • Studio
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      273 Conklin Ave Unit 2, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,500
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA EZE FINER HOMES REALTY, LLC

    • 203 Arthur St Unit 1, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Est $545,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Arthur St Unit 1, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      203 Arthur St Unit 1, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rogeria Pereira RE/MAX

    • 538 U S 22, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 U S 22, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1932
      538 U S 22, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Barry Goldman CENTURY 21 PREFERRED REALTY, INC

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Crann St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      310 Crann St, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Soares SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Baltimore Ave Unit 1-A, Hillside, NJ 07205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      204 Baltimore Ave Unit 1-A, Hillside, NJ 07205

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $2,350

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1576 Leslie St Unit 2R, Hillside, NJ 07205

    Property Id: 2489427 Spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom second-floor apartment featuring an updated kitchen and modernized bathroom. This bright and comfortable unit offers generous living space and a functional layout, ideal for everyday living. Conveniently located near schools, major highways, and public transportation, making commuting a breeze. Parking is available for added

    1576 Leslie St Unit 2R, Hillside, NJ 07205
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale