876

Recently Sold Homes in 29926

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $229,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5 Gumtree Rd Unit I-32, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Huser Keller Williams Realty

    5 Gumtree Rd Unit I-32, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 67 Monticello Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    67 Monticello Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $440,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,501

    Last Listing Agent Magen Boyer Coastal Realty Group

    67 Monticello Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 201 Jonesville Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    201 Jonesville Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,736,736

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ruhlin COAST PROFESSIONALS Brokered by EXP Realty

    201 Jonesville Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 37 Cat Brier Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $845,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    37 Cat Brier Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,522

    Last Listing Agent Patrick & Taylor Team Charter One Realty

    37 Cat Brier Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 58 Monticello Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $462,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    58 Monticello Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,510

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bruder Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lowcountry

    58 Monticello Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 32 Timber Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $760,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    32 Timber Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,488

    Last Listing Agent Simon Cooke William Raveis - Carolina LLC

    32 Timber Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 93 Saw Timber Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    93 Saw Timber Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,733

    Last Listing Agent Patrick & Taylor Team Charter One Realty

    93 Saw Timber Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 239 Beach City Rd Unit 1323, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $268,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    239 Beach City Rd Unit 1323, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,071

    Last Listing Agent David Gerwels EXP Realty LLC

    239 Beach City Rd Unit 1323, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 31 Ellenita Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $1,249,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    31 Ellenita Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,008

    Last Listing Agent The Wedgeworth Team Charter One Realty

    31 Ellenita Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 137 Toppin Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $1,065,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    137 Toppin Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,019

    Last Listing Agent Patrick & Taylor Team Charter One Realty

    137 Toppin Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 4 Indigo Run Dr Unit 1523, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4 Indigo Run Dr Unit 1523, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,210

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bassett Charter One Realty

    4 Indigo Run Dr Unit 1523, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 14 Pheasant Run, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $1,130,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    14 Pheasant Run, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,145

    Last Listing Agent Leslie King Lighthouse Realty

    14 Pheasant Run, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 239 Beach City Rd Unit 3313, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    239 Beach City Rd Unit 3313, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,763

    Last Listing Agent Jim Couture EXP Realty LLC

    239 Beach City Rd Unit 3313, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 2 Lenox Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $827,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2 Lenox Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,443

    Last Listing Agent Eleve Properties ELEVE PROPERTIES Brokered by EXP Realty

    2 Lenox Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 7 Santa Maria Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $925,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7 Santa Maria Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,511

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Bunting Sea Pines Real Estate - The Cottage Group, LLC

    7 Santa Maria Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 38 Sedge Fern Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $920,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    38 Sedge Fern Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,177

    Last Listing Agent The Ken Oliver Team Dunes Real Estate

    38 Sedge Fern Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 121 Devils Elbow Ln Unit 121, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $504,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    121 Devils Elbow Ln Unit 121, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,979

    Last Listing Agent The Prudhomme Team William Raveis - Carolina LLC

    121 Devils Elbow Ln Unit 121, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 5 Gumtree Rd Unit D19, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $242,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5 Gumtree Rd Unit D19, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elise Witman RE/MAX Island Realty

    5 Gumtree Rd Unit D19, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 245 Jonesville Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $2,003,997

    Sold May 19, 2025

    245 Jonesville Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,093,979

    Last Listing Agent Coast Professionals COAST PROFESSIONALS Brokered by EXP Realty

    245 Jonesville Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • /47

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5 Gumtree Rd Unit F6, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Baker ERA Wilder Realty, INC

    5 Gumtree Rd Unit F6, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 229 Halyard Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $920,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    229 Halyard Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Sankowski Palmetto Coast Realty Group

    229 Halyard Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 45 Timber Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $479,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    45 Timber Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,209

    Last Listing Agent Nevada Ange Engel & Volkers

    45 Timber Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • /38

    $665,990

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3 Lone Cypress Trail, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Bailey's Cove - Single Family Homes

    3 Lone Cypress Trail, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 5 Gumtree Rd Unit M-8, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $318,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5 Gumtree Rd Unit M-8, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,267

    Last Listing Agent COAST PROFESSIONALS II COAST - Brokered by EXP Realty

    5 Gumtree Rd Unit M-8, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 4 Spartina Point Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4 Spartina Point Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,432

    Last Listing Agent Allison Cobb The Cobb Group brokered by eXp Realty

    4 Spartina Point Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 11 Chinaberry Cir, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    11 Chinaberry Cir, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,262

    Last Listing Agent Richard Murray, Jr. Charter One Realty

    11 Chinaberry Cir, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 8 Bobcat Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8 Bobcat Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,921

    Last Listing Agent Williette Lee EXP Realty LLC

    8 Bobcat Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 380 Marshland Rd Unit J14, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $362,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    380 Marshland Rd Unit J14, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,232

    Last Listing Agent Dacia Allen Team Family Tides Real Estate LLC

    380 Marshland Rd Unit J14, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • /37

    $733,794

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    125 Heartleaf Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Bailey's Cove - Single Family Homes

    125 Heartleaf Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 112 Union Cemetery Rd Unit 611, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    112 Union Cemetery Rd Unit 611, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,604

    Last Listing Agent George Maldonis Gibbs Realty & Auction Co Inc

  • /83

    $975,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    42 Pineland Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,753

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Peirce Peirce Group Brokered by eXp

    42 Pineland Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 4 Annabella Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4 Annabella Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,586

    Last Listing Agent Ann Eden Sea Pines Real Estate - The Cottage Group, LLC

    4 Annabella Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 100 Timber Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $825,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    100 Timber Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,773

    Last Listing Agent Town Square Partners Town Square Realty LLC

    100 Timber Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 34 Brams Point Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $6,750,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    34 Brams Point Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $959/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,731,391

    Last Listing Agent Rob Reichel Sea Pines Real Estate - Beach Club

    34 Brams Point Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 19 Fernwood Trail, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $635,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    19 Fernwood Trail, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,125

    Last Listing Agent Amy Aurelio & Associates Keller Williams Realty

    19 Fernwood Trail, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 239 Fort Howell Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $835,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    239 Fort Howell Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,645

    Last Listing Agent The Ken Oliver Team Dunes Real Estate

    239 Fort Howell Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
  • 245 Fort Howell Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    $879,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    245 Fort Howell Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,601

    Last Listing Agent Barb Peitso Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lowcountry

    245 Fort Howell Dr, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home