6,813

Homes in ZIP Code 60521

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $4,672,506 Not Listed For Sale

      425 E 6th St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 7 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1864
      425 E 6th St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Mar 01, 2016

      Last Listing Agent John Bohnen Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Connections

  • /85

    $4,795,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 9.5 Baths
    • 11,895 Sq Ft

    561 W 58th St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Never Before Offered - A One-of-a-Kind Waterfront Masterpiece in Prestigious Golfview Hills! Set on the most coveted lot with 325 feet of lake frontage, this spectacular all-brick and stone custom estate features breathtaking panoramic water views on two sides, a private boat dock, and four patios for exceptional outdoor enjoyment. Encompassing approximately 11,895 square feet of exquisitely

    Ann Pancotto Compass

    561 W 58th St, Hinsdale, IL 60521
  • /39

    $1,667,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    440 S Grant St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,721,274

    Last Listing Agent Megan McCleary Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    440 S Grant St, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    • /16

      Est $721,553 Not Listed For Sale

      640 S Thurlow St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      640 S Thurlow St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Feinstein Compass

  • /38

    $1,149,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    317 E Walnut St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Discover this storybook treasure perched high on a hill in a fabulous woodsy setting. This charming cottage thoughtfully rehabbed in 2012 and again in 2023, offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a walkout lower level on a spacious 75x150 lot. Step inside to a magical old-world living room with a floor-to-ceiling fireplace and hardwood floors. The generous dining room is perfect for gatherings, while

    Chris Pequet Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    317 E Walnut St, Hinsdale, IL 60521
  • /40

    $1,275,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    719 N Elm St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,317,598

    Last Listing Agent Anne Kennedy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    719 N Elm St, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    • /27

      Est $632,874 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Burr Oak Rd Unit 102, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1401 Burr Oak Rd Unit 102, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Lotka @ Properties

  • /34

    $2,599,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,317 Sq Ft

    531 Kensington Ct, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Exceptional new construction home with highly sought after 1st floor primary suite, located in the heart of Hinsdale. Welcome to Kensington Court where privacy and luxury intersect! Built by top developer with 8 new homes poised on a private gated cul-de-sac. Outstanding open floor plan showcases volume ceilings, designer finishes and abundant windows throughout for maximum natural light. Enjoy

    Megan McCleary Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    531 Kensington Ct, Hinsdale, IL 60521
  • /29

    $1,050,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    149 W Kennedy Ln Unit 208, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,064,812

    Last Listing Agent Liz Duffy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    149 W Kennedy Ln Unit 208, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    • /39

      Est $1,932,522 Not Listed For Sale

      19 S Stough St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      19 S Stough St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,852,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Bomba @ Properties

  • /47

    $2,875,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,017 Sq Ft

    430 N Adams St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    This stunning 6,017-square-foot modern farmhouse in Hinsdale represents the pinnacle of luxury, having undergone extensive bespoke updates in 2024 and 2025. The heart of the home is a custom chef's kitchen featuring Aster Italian cabinetry, marble countertops, and a professional-grade Gaggenau appliance suite (QUAD: Express oven/microwave combo, wall oven, steam oven/convection oven, espresso

    Anna Fiascone Compass

    430 N Adams St, Hinsdale, IL 60521
  • /36

    $1,557,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    608 S Quincy St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,587,862

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bomba @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    608 S Quincy St, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    • /32

      Est $1,156,933 Not Listed For Sale

      239 S Bruner St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      239 S Bruner St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larysa Domino @ Properties

  • /40

    $2,499,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,885 Sq Ft

    535 Kensington Ct, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Bespoke new construction home with every amenity on your wish list! Welcome to Kensington Court where privacy and luxury intersect. Built by top developer with 8 one-of-a-kind homes poised on a private gated cul-de-sac. Showcasing well designed open floor plan, abundant windows for maximum natural light, designer finishes throughout and volume ceilings. Enjoy the sleek, modern kitchen with

    Megan McCleary Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    535 Kensington Ct, Hinsdale, IL 60521
  • /29

    $1,995,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    535 Walker Rd, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,128,847

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    535 Walker Rd, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    • /27

      Est $1,096,034 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Canterbury Ct, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      401 Canterbury Ct, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Sather Michelle Sather Realtor

  • /63

    $1,650,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,862 Sq Ft

    5557 S Stough St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Impeccably maintained, this is where timeless transitional architecture meets bespoke craftsmanship. From the moment you arrive, the blue stone-covered front porch invites you to explore the thoughtfully curated interiors. Inside, an open floor plan showcases oversized millwork, rich hardwood floors, soaring 10-foot ceilings, and designer lighting that exudes elegance. Sunlight floods every

    Amy Duong Kim Compass

    5557 S Stough St, Hinsdale, IL 60521
  • /26

    $855,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    621 W 56th St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,136

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    621 W 56th St, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    • /36

      Est $2,253,463 Not Listed For Sale

      532 W 8th St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      532 W 8th St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Khanna Nexus Real Estate

  • /38

    $1,649,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,970 Sq Ft

    805 S Adams St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Timeless design meets modern refinement in this beautifully updated true stucco home on an extra wide lot in popular Madison Elementary area in Hinsdale. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, it offers a gracious floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Elegant formal spaces include a dining room with a classic brick fireplace, and a gorgeous gourmet kitchen appointed with custom

    Larysa Domino @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    805 S Adams St, Hinsdale, IL 60521
  • /2

    $2,000,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    820 N Washington St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,956,935

    Last Listing Agent Beth Burtt @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    820 N Washington St, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    • /23

      Est $711,646 Not Listed For Sale

      30 S Thurlow St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      30 S Thurlow St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $603/SF
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Andersen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $1,225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    411 Birchwood Rd, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    ***NEW ROOF SCHEDULED FOR INSTALLATION*** WELCOME TO 411 BIRCHWOOD! THIS RENOVATED 4 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH HOME HAS BEEN UPDATED TOP TO BOTTOM! THE FIRST FLOOR BOASTS A SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM WITH NEW FIREPLACE, CHEF'S KITCHEN WITH CUSTOM CABINETRY, FORMAL LIVING & DINING ROOMS, PRIVATE OFFICE, NEW MUDROOM SPACE & UPDATED FULL BATHROOM. THE SUNLIT SECOND FLOOR FEATURES FOUR SPACIOUS BEDROOMS WITH

    Julie Sutton Compass

    411 Birchwood Rd, Hinsdale, IL 60521
  • /41

    $1,600,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    301 E 59th St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,579,154

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    301 E 59th St, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    • /26

      Est $1,101,504 Not Listed For Sale

      22 W 57th St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      22 W 57th St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $843,500
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larysa Domino @ Properties

  • /32

    $399,873

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    491 Old Surrey Rd Unit A, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Step into a beautifully re-envisioned Hinsdale residence where every detail has been artfully redesigned. This first-floor condo with a finished basement and private garage offers effortless living defined by the perfect fusion of timeless craftsmanship and fresh contemporary style. The refined living room sets the tone with rich, hand-finished woodwork that brings depth and character, enhanced

    Thomas Domasik RE/MAX 10 in the Park

    491 Old Surrey Rd Unit A, Hinsdale, IL 60521
  • /51

    $4,000,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    415 N Adams St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,143,728

415 N Adams St, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    • /14

      Est $1,508,598 Not Listed For Sale

      326 N Monroe St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      326 N Monroe St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /44

    $629,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    417 Ashbury Dr Unit 18, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Welcome to Ashbury Woods, where comfort, convenience, and location come together. This beautifully maintained townhome offers a functional, easy-flow layout designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious dining area connects seamlessly to a serving pantry and an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen opens directly to the

    Laura Garcia Compass

    417 Ashbury Dr Unit 18, Hinsdale, IL 60521
  • /42

    $1,475,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    19 N Vine St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,466,669

    Last Listing Agent Jan Morel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    19 N Vine St, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    • /6

      Est $1,039,950 Not Listed For Sale

      25 S Stough St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      25 S Stough St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Anderson Compass

  • /32

    $695,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    1409 Burr Oak Rd Unit 111A, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    MODERN LUXURY MEETS NATURAL BEAUTY This exceptional Graue Mill condo offers five-star living with two spacious bedrooms, two modern bathrooms, two screened balconies, and two dedicated parking spaces. The residence is designed to meet every need and is equipped with premium features throughout. The living and dining rooms feature a cozy fireplace, custom cabinetry, and stunning views that bring

    Joan McInerney Coldwell Banker Realty

    1409 Burr Oak Rd Unit 111A, Hinsdale, IL 60521
  • /15

    $2,875,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    841 S County Line Rd, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,871,234

    Last Listing Agent Kris Berger Compass

    841 S County Line Rd, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    • /34

      Est $903,438 Not Listed For Sale

      5546 S Bruner St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5546 S Bruner St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $777,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila O'Malley @ Properties

  • /40

    $519,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    1401 Burr Oak Rd Unit 114B, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    Sophisticated Living with Private Views and Designer Finishes. Seller will absorb an upcoming special assessment (approximately $30,000) associated with major building improvements, listing price reflects this value. Welcome to this stunning one of a kind 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence, thoughtfully designed for comfort and style. The open floor plan is an entertainer's dream, featuring an

    Don Romanelli Romanelli & Associates

    1401 Burr Oak Rd Unit 114B, Hinsdale, IL 60521
  • /51

    $1,650,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    140 N Quincy St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,619,858

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Read @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    140 N Quincy St, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    • /24

      Est $1,246,818 Not Listed For Sale

      636 S Thurlow St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      636 S Thurlow St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $843,000
      • Aug 05, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Larysa Domino @ Properties

  • /40

    $2,650,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,132 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Impressive cedar and stone home in A+ sought after location - just a short walk to town, shops, restaurants, the train, schools and Robbins Park. Built by highly regarded local builder and curated with exceptional attention to detail and quality. The thoughtful floor plan delivers gracious room sizes while incorporating all the "must haves" in the right places. Enjoy morning coffee or unwind on

    Megan McCleary Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /19

    $1,550,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    522 Pamela Cir, Hinsdale, IL 60521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,540,913

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    522 Pamela Cir, Hinsdale, IL 60521
    • /36

      Est $1,582,234 Not Listed For Sale

      821 S Thurlow St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      821 S Thurlow St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larysa Domino @ Properties

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home