6,708

Hinsdale, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $2,217,516 Not Listed For Sale

      612 N Elm St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 7,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      612 N Elm St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,987,500
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larysa Domino @ Properties

    • /4

      Est $1,287,734 Not Listed For Sale

      337 E 59th St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      337 E 59th St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,082
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larysa Domino @ Properties

    • /33

      Est $2,313,483 Not Listed For Sale

      702 S Monroe St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      702 S Monroe St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Turgeon Baird Warner

    • /34

      Est $2,043,923 Not Listed For Sale

      603 Jefferson St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      603 Jefferson St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,710,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Turgeon Baird Warner

    • /6

      Est $1,961,811 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Ulm Place, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      25 Ulm Place, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerome Schultz Real Properties Realty Group, Inc.

    • /23

      Est $1,333,380 Not Listed For Sale

      609 W 4th St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      609 W 4th St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marty Dunne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    • /50

      Est $1,692,009 Not Listed For Sale

      5613 S Monroe St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5613 S Monroe St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,620,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justina Bekstas Compass

    • /18

      Est $589,112 Not Listed For Sale

      34 S Bodin St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      34 S Bodin St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Indre Skeberdis Indre P. Skeberdis

    • /29

      Est $678,699 Not Listed For Sale

      212 W Grant Village, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      212 W Grant Village, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    • /22

      Est $711,063 Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Burr Oak Rd Unit 315A, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1409 Burr Oak Rd Unit 315A, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lacy Baird Warner

    • /46

      Est $1,526,962 Not Listed For Sale

      817 Jefferson St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      817 Jefferson St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,330,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Perkowski @ Properties

    • /2

      Est $2,347,471 Not Listed For Sale

      5591 S Oak St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 4,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5591 S Oak St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,152,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Berger Compass

    • /33

      Est $1,206,680 Not Listed For Sale

      546 N Grant St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      546 N Grant St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Aylward @ Properties

    • /27

      Est $2,454,907 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,175,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Ludwigson @ Properties

    • /32

      Est $1,364,381 Not Listed For Sale

      16 N Grant St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      16 N Grant St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,305,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Stewart Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /35

      Est $821,323 Not Listed For Sale

      600 S Bruner St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      600 S Bruner St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Fiascone Compass

    • /32

      Est $363,658 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Chanticleer Ln Unit 1105, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1105 Chanticleer Ln Unit 1105, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce La Ha RE/MAX 10

    • /15

      Est $605,201 Not Listed For Sale

      601 S Stough St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      601 S Stough St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Feinstein Compass

    • /54

      Est $1,884,687 Not Listed For Sale

      833 W 7th St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      833 W 7th St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geri McCafferty @ Properties

    • /18

      Est $624,913 Not Listed For Sale

      5817 S Thurlow St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5817 S Thurlow St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Massura Compass

    • /33

      Est $696,722 Not Listed For Sale

      5562 S Stough St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5562 S Stough St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Knight Worth Clark Realty

    • /39

      Est $1,313,765 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Meadowbrook Ln, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      224 Meadowbrook Ln, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Burtt @ Properties

    • /17

      Est $308,794 Not Listed For Sale

      340 Claymoor Unit 1D, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      340 Claymoor Unit 1D, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie Tomlinson @ Properties

    • /25

      Est $1,359,560 Not Listed For Sale

      5733 Giddings Ave, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5733 Giddings Ave, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,170,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Bomba @ Properties

    • /52

      Est $1,229,930 Not Listed For Sale

      5728 Giddings Ave, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5728 Giddings Ave, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Walsh Rosentreter RE/MAX Premier

    • /33

      Est $1,766,587 Not Listed For Sale

      5526 Childs Ave, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5526 Childs Ave, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $482/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,790,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Bomba @ Properties

    • /15

      Est $335,251 Not Listed For Sale

      406 58th Place Unit 8B1E, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      406 58th Place Unit 8B1E, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Walsh Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /26

      Est $675,226 Not Listed For Sale

      5712 Foxgate Ln, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5712 Foxgate Ln, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura McGreal @ Properties

    • /25

      Est $744,663 Not Listed For Sale

      228 W Grant Village, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      228 W Grant Village, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caterina Balice @ Properties

    • /28

      Est $1,532,184 Not Listed For Sale

      920 S County Line Rd, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      920 S County Line Rd, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $908,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Bomba @ Properties

    • /34

      Est $1,273,296 Not Listed For Sale

      833 S Lincoln St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      833 S Lincoln St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Smego Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /47

      Est $4,298,089 Not Listed For Sale

      844 S Lincoln St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 8,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      844 S Lincoln St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,450,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caterina Balice @ Properties

    • /46

      Est $3,043,916 Not Listed For Sale

      402 8th Place, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      402 8th Place, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $586/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,249,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Ahern @ Properties

    • /25

      Est $5,183,526 Not Listed For Sale

      425 E 3rd St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      425 E 3rd St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 237% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,540,000
      • Oct 23, 2015

      Last Listing Agent John Bohnen Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Connections

    • /2

      Est $2,394,638 Not Listed For Sale

      120 S Elm St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      120 S Elm St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larysa Domino @ Properties

    • /46

      Est $3,150,357 Not Listed For Sale

      424 S Washington St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      424 S Washington St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,250,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Cook Compass

    • /6

      Est $2,771,340 Not Listed For Sale

      412 S Lincoln St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      412 S Lincoln St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $1,431/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,868,666
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Bomba @ Properties

    • /40

      Est $1,287,822 Not Listed For Sale

      506 S Grant St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      506 S Grant St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,212,500
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Feinstein Compass

    • /49

      Est $1,533,731 Not Listed For Sale

      432 S Grant St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      432 S Grant St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Read @ Properties

    • /47

      Est $1,026,649 Not Listed For Sale

      213 S Clay St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      213 S Clay St, Hinsdale, IL 60521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Burtt @ Properties

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home