5,982

Hitchcock, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $1,375,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft

    7 Little Torch, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Welcome to 7 Little Torch, a beautiful coastal home with unobstructed views of Galveston West Bay in the highly desired gated community of Harborwalk. This home combines elevated Gulf Coast architecture with comfort, space, and breathtaking scenery-perfect as a primary residence or weekend retreat. This elegant home showcases an open floor plan with a spacious living area that seamlessly flows

    John Fincher Texas United Realty

    7 Little Torch, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /31

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1159 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,382

    Last Listing Agent Penny Salter Penny Salter Properties

    1159 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /15

      Est $258,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      6022 Meadowbrook Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      6022 Meadowbrook Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Gray Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

  • /45

    $1,270,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,867 Sq Ft

    26 Half Moon, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Live the coastal lifestyle in sought-after Harborwalk with this fully furnished, stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath waterfront retreat. Perfectly positioned on the canal with a private boat house and lift. You’ll enjoy direct access to West Bay or fish directly from your back yard under the green lights, for perfect days on the water. Designed to maximize views, every bedroom offers private balcony

    Melinda Freisleben MWM Real Estate Group

    26 Half Moon, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /6

    $270,516 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5651 Sanderling Cir, Hitchcock, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer KB Home Houston

    5651 Sanderling Cir, Hitchcock, TX 77568
    • /49

      Est $1,144,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      5726 Casey Rd, Santa Fe, TX 77517

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5726 Casey Rd, Santa Fe, TX 77517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bass eXp Realty LLC

  • /6

    $472,000

    • Land
    • 8.63 Acres
    • $54,674 per Acre

    0 S 000000 Unit 28389584, Hitchcock, TX 77550

    Located in Hitchcock, Texas, this 8.63-acre property presents a prime investment opportunity with negotiable pricing. Situated off Hwy 6, it offers easy access to Galveston and Houston, marked by a prominent sign at the corner of Hwy 6 and Mike Street. Boasting a generous lot size of 376,053 square feet, this land is ideal for development or personal use. Don't miss out on this desirable piece of

    Juanita Godfrey HomeSmart

    0 S 000000 Unit 28389584, Hitchcock, TX 77550
  • /50

    $383,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    959 Bonita St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,521

    Last Listing Agent Penny Salter Penny Salter Properties

    959 Bonita St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /33

      Est $172,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      6402 N Ridgecrest Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6402 N Ridgecrest Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Terry Priority One Real Estate

  • /13

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 3.04 Acres
    • $81,854 per Acre

    5719 Highway 6, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    This property is to build new homes or commercial buildings located near Galveston County .

    Juan Pardo RE/MAX East

    5719 Highway 6, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /34

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    217 Cedar Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,590

    Last Listing Agent Derek Smith Deal Smith Realty LLC

    217 Cedar Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /25

      Est $161,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      6421 N Ridgecrest Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6421 N Ridgecrest Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Moody RE/MAX Leading Edge

  • /12

    $1,150,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft

    1 Largo, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Stunning Luxury waterfront home under construction in the master-planned community of Harborwalk on West Galveston Bay. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 41⁄2 bath coastal beauty will feature custom upgrades and designer finishes throughout. The perfect second home retreat or peaceful refuge to retire in... with an elevator, fireplace, soaring ceilings + ALL bedrooms are ensuite for guest privacy &

    Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Professionals

    1 Largo, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /50

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    8710 Robinson Rd, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,593

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Baggs Vista Real Estate

    8710 Robinson Rd, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /20

      Est $172,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      6425 N Ridgecrest Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6425 N Ridgecrest Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Regetta Plunkett Bian Realty

  • /24

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    5510 Blackbird Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77568

    Welcome home to the Sunset Grove community! This beautifully maintained, like-new 2-story KB Home, completed in October 2025, offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath, and an attached 2-car garage. Situated on a spacious corner lot with a large backyard and zoned to Hitchcock ISD, this home is ready for its next owners! Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes throughout, the kitchen

    Karina White ST Realty

    5510 Blackbird Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77568
  • /10

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5 Hawkeye, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 9,600 Sq Ft
    • $635,209 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 334 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Loofboro UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    5 Hawkeye, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /28

      Est $213,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      6506 N Ridgecrest Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6506 N Ridgecrest Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Phillips eXp Realty LLC

  • /47

    $277,000

    • Land
    • 7,801 Sq Ft
    • $1,546,622 per Acre

    5 Little Torch, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Unobstructed Bayfront views steal the show at this highly desirable waterfront homesite located in beautiful Harborwalk. Directly overlooking West Galveston Bay, the wetlands and the Intracoastal Waterway, offering unmatched natural scenery and a truly relaxed coastal lifestyle. Situated on Harborwalk’s South Channel, this property provides direct access to the ICW, making it ideal for boating

    Carrie Blachford XL Legacy International

    5 Little Torch, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /48

    $409,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1013 Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,240

    Last Listing Agent Penny Salter Penny Salter Properties

    1013 Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /13

      Est $177,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      6419 S Ridgecrest Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6419 S Ridgecrest Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /5

    $30,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $186,335 per Acre

    7005 Schlitz Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Introducing 7005 Schlitz Lane, an open canvas of opportunity awaiting your personal touch. Set in an optimal location for an RV retreat or a dream coastal sanctuary, this cleared and undeveloped lot offers the ultimate freedom just outside city boundaries. With water and sewer connections already in place, the groundwork for transforming this space into your very own haven is closer to reality

    Angel Price TruPromise Realty

    7005 Schlitz Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /5

    $242,995 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5515 Blackbird Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    KB Home Sunset Grove South

    5515 Blackbird Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77568
    • /49

      Est $442,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      7702 Pecanwood St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7702 Pecanwood St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Garnett JLA Realty

  • /16

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $80,110 per Acre

    6009 Terrebonne Rd, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    2 LOTS FOR ONE PRICE. ONE LOT IS 1.07 & THE OTHER LOT IS .74 A TOTAL COMBINED OF 1.81 ACRES OF LAND WITH ELECTRICTY ACCESIBLE. SCHEDULE A SHOWING TODAY

    Janie Morales Gulfside Realty, LLC

    6009 Terrebonne Rd, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /49

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7911 Barry Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,504

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Pearson Foundations Realty

    7911 Barry Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /30

      Est $275,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      6703 Pecanwood St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6703 Pecanwood St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel McMurray Texas Home Shop Realty

  • /21

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 11,417 Sq Ft
    • $476,917 per Acre

    8 Sugarloaf, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Amazing waterfront homesite located in Harborwalk - a gated, waterfront master-planned community on Galveston's West Bay comprised of $1M+ luxury homes! Featuring 91.75' of water front canal frontage (71.75' of land and 20' built-out for a boat slip), this 11,416sf lot (slightly over a 1/4 acre) is one of the larger lots in the neighborhood and tucked away on a highly-sought after street due to

    Darby Grimmett La Bella Vita Real Estate

    8 Sugarloaf, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /49

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    14830 Vacek St, Santa Fe, TX 77517

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nycoe Winwood White Glove Realty

    14830 Vacek St, Santa Fe, TX 77517
    • /24

      Est $272,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      6725 Pecanwood St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6725 Pecanwood St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Hamilton eXp Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $510,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    313 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Welcome to this beautiful canal front home and embrace the waterfront lifestyle. This charming home with modern updates is located in the incredible waterfront neighborhood of Bayou Vista. This property boasts spacious living areas, a cozy kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a private backyard perfect for entertaining. The master suite features a walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom. The

    Rebekah Mueller Lee DeForke Jr.

    313 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /7

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4512 Swan St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 8,807 Sq Ft
    • $370,920 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,105

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Kenney Wagner McGee Realty

    4512 Swan St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /37

      Est $294,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      6728 Pecanwood St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6728 Pecanwood St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Guidry EVERAGENT

  • /15

    $199,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft

    8111 Dellanera Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that blends comfort, functionality, and charm. Step onto the expansive covered front porch—perfect for relaxing with morning coffee or entertaining guests year-round. Inside, you’ll find a bright and open floor plan featuring a spacious living area, a well-appointed kitchen with a dedicated dining space ideal for meals or gatherings. The primary suite

    Sommer Kelley Mega Realty

    8111 Dellanera Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /44

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8021 White Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,834

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Cable WAVE Real Estate Services, LLC

    8021 White Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /40

      Est $297,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Wedgewood Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      109 Wedgewood Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Mattingly-Arnold Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

  • /10

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 8.76 Acres
    • $31,835 per Acre

    0000 S Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Looking to build your dream home? This property offers a world of opportunities with almost 9 acres in a peaceful community. The Boat ramp is close by for access to the canal. Per the seller you can also build on stilts for that wonderful water view! There is a current Ag exemption on the property so you can also enjoy lower taxes and there is also the benefit of having public water and sewer!

    Kimberly Stephens RE/MAX Fine Properties

    0000 S Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /6

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    9131 Creekside Ct, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,169

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Newfound Real Estate

    9131 Creekside Ct, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /22

      Est $274,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Bayou Glen St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      111 Bayou Glen St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Franke AEA Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $489,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    9100 Delesandri Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    This beautifully designed barndominium with double French doors offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort, all nestled on 4.67 acres with room to grow! Inside, you'll find an open-concept living space with high ceilings, abundant natural light, a charming wainscoting accent wall, and flexible layout options. The generous square footage allows for easy customization-whether you

    Ashley Dorondo All Star Properties

    9100 Delesandri Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home