5,981

Hitchcock, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $525,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    618 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Beautiful canal home. The 2nd level party deck is the place to be. Enjoy the convenience of parking you boat in its own boat house with lift. Downstairs is a golf cart garage. Refrigerator and washer and dryer are available with property. house has cargo lift, fishing station. Fairly new 1-3 years updates. AC downstairs, new compressor upstairs.Come and enjoy the Salt Life.Bayou Vista!!!!

    Steve Guillen RA Brokers

    618 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /8

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    91 & 92 Bayou Vista Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $833,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oscar C. Hernandez The Advisory Real Estate + Development

    91 & 92 Bayou Vista Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /38

      Est $589,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 Marlin St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      840 Marlin St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Boone Epique Realty LLC

  • /36

    $388,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    196 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Welcome to this Beautiful Canal Front Home located in Bayou Vista!!! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully renovated canal-front home, complete with a private boat deck. This stunning residence features brand-new appliances, including a bonus washer and dryer, and new cabinets topped with elegant quartz countertops. The upper level boasts sleek laminate flooring, two

    David Nguyen Vin Realty LLC

    196 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /32

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    7315 Parkview Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,158

    Last Listing Agent Aricela Gonzalez CB&A, Realtors

    7315 Parkview Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /36

      Est $353,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      472 Pompano St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      472 Pompano St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Foster eXp Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $372,490

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    13909 Alta Vista Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Welcome to D.R. Horton’s Texoma plan in the beautiful Lago Mar community! This two-story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage, offering just under 2,500 sq. ft. The open concept living and kitchen area impresses with soaring ceilings and plenty of natural light. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, a breakfast bar/island, and stainless-steel appliances—perfect for everyday

    Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    13909 Alta Vista Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /57

    $304,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    26155 Ethereal Rd, La Marque, TX 77568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,215

    M/I Homes Ambrose - Smart Series

    26155 Ethereal Rd, La Marque, TX 77568
    • /45

      Est $493,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      583 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      583 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terry Baggett UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /47

    $510,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft

    7717 Prairie St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    No HOA. Custom-built sanctuary, where superior durability, energy efficiency, and modern luxury meet. This residence has fully insulated walls, including the garage, with open-cell spray foam for exceptional climate control and lower energy costs. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts a spacious quartz island with an integrated sink, pop-up power station, and a commercial-grade six-burner stove.

    Mitra Saghafi Prime Horizon Realty

    7717 Prairie St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /49

    $529,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1313 Blue Heron St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,608

    Last Listing Agent Penny Salter Penny Salter Properties

    1313 Blue Heron St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /50

      Est $425,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      180 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise McLarty Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /46

    $475,000

    $124K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft

    933 Bonita St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Experience the ultimate in waterfront living with this spacious 5-bedroom home located in the Bayou Vista community. Designed for comfort and entertaining, this home offers stunning water views, abundant natural light, and exceptional outdoor spaces. The main level features an open-concept layout with large windows that frame picturesque views of the water, filling the home with natural light and

    Deborah Bly eXp Realty, LLC

    933 Bonita St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /20

    $332,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    13910 Alta Vista Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    13910 Alta Vista Ln, Dickinson, TX 77539
    • /46

      Est $305,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Dolphin St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      16 Dolphin St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbie Miller Keller Williams Horizons

  • /50

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    1236 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    A LOT LARGER HOME COMPARAED TO THE AVERAGE IN BAYOU VISTA. This East facing waterfront home offers 3 bedrooms, 2-1/2 baths, and 2,146 sq. ft. of TRUE living space. The home features a boat house with a party deck & catwalk built in 2013. The roof was replaced in 2018, and the bulkhead was replaced in 2010. Recent upgrades include granite countertops in the kitchen and limestone in the bathrooms.

    Ryan Moody RE/MAX Leading Edge

    1236 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /49

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    647 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,285

    Last Listing Agent Lee DeForke Lee DeForke Jr.

    647 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /38

      Est $259,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      182 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Martye Hill Carnes Realty Group LLC

  • /43

    $449,990

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft

    658 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Canal-front home in Bayou Vista with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and 2,806 sq ft of next gen living space! 2026 new roof, exterior paint, and front stairs! The main home, significantly remodeled in 2023, features 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths across two levels. Updates include electrical panel, doors, two HVAC units (with transferable warranty), hurricane impact-resistant double-hung windows (lifetime

    Timothy Shoulders Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    658 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /27

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    310 Highland Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,785

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Tabor Griffin Realty & Associates

    310 Highland Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /43

      Est $542,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      638 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      638 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caron Muntzel UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /26

    $415,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    1187 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Beautiful WELL BUILT Bayou Vista home with AWESOME VIEWS on OVERSIZED LOT. Has real wood, tile and carpet flooring. Oversized porch and deck with boat house and heavy boat duty lift. Porch has Heavy Duty Cargo Lift attached. Dual Paned windows, radiant barrier installed in attic = LOW ENERGY BILLS! HUGE 3 CAR TAMDEM GARAGE ,A MAN CAVE DREAM! Move in ready. New VINYL bulkheads

    Michael Anders HomeSmart

    1187 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /28

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7407 Parkview Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,893

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Crump KJ Platinum Properties LLC

    7407 Parkview Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /38

      Est $219,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      7009 W Hunter Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7009 W Hunter Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Rodriguez HomeSmart

  • /50

    $425,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    31 Lakeside Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Welcome to this quality canal-front home, a boater's dream! With 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and three levels of dockside decks, it's perfect for entertaining. Features include a garage bay for a motorhome, boat lift, outdoor shower, fish cleaning station, spacious palapa deck with gas firepit and TV enclosure, downstairs bar with boat room storage, motorhome bay with rooftop deck, and a full

    Steve Cates Call It Closed Int'l Realty

    31 Lakeside Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /35

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1252 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,220

    Last Listing Agent Penny Salter Penny Salter Properties

    1252 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /40

      Est $477,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      619 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 472 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee DeForke Lee DeForke Jr.

  • /34

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    1223 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    This one has it all. Enjoy waterfront living in this charming East-facing canal front home, perfectly designed for relaxation and entertaining. With a 3-car carport, sunroom, jet ski dock, and beautiful water views from lower and upper decks with a bonus water view from your kitchen window. This property offers the ideal blend of comfort and coastal lifestyle. The weathered protected entry is

    Alana Croker Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    1223 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /2

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4729 & 4731 Mallard St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 15,002 Sq Ft
    • $116,144 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashur Garg Suntrust Realty

    4729 & 4731 Mallard St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /47

      Est $476,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      600 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penny Salter Penny Salter Properties

  • /40

    $425,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    385 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    This stunning east-facing waterfront home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been completely updated inside and out. Enjoy peace of mind with a new bulkhead and dock (2013), roof (2016), and a boathouse with an upper party deck (2018). The kitchen shines with a coastal-inspired tile backsplash, crisp white cabinetry, and striking hound black granite countertops. The oversized primary

    Barbie Miller Keller Williams Horizons

    385 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /9

    $136,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4 Happy Jack, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 9,970 Sq Ft
    • $594,146 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,000

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Trevino Come Home Realty

    4 Happy Jack, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /31

      Est $378,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Pompano St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      441 Pompano St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terry Baggett UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /50

    $389,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    794 Marlin St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    East facing waterfront treasure with so many upgrades! Bright and open with high ceilings, enjoy a fresh kitchen with all appliances, lots of storage, water filtration, annd more as you dine overlooking the water. Enjoy cool afternoons on the wide covered front porch, while the split plan offers privacy for primary BR. New extra room down with A/C and heat + half bath could be used as a home

    Kelly Camp Michael Overbey

    794 Marlin St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /30

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    251 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,020

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Copeland RE/MAX ONE - Premier

    251 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /23

      Est $382,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      7643 Blimp Base Blvd, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7643 Blimp Base Blvd, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chase Boeker Coastal Living Properties

  • /37

    $429,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    372 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Coastal living is epic here in Bayou Vista! This is the catch of a lifetime w/a double-waterfront lot w/wood bulkhead, 2 piers, a boat lift + a covered outdoor kitchen. Inside, this home hits all the right notes w/a 1st floor game/flex + bunk room w/full bath, utility, & MUD/entry. The 2nd floor is even more exciting w/an open airy floor plan w/living, island kitchen, the owner’s retreat

    Heidi Bridwell RE/MAX Compass

    372 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /23

    $252,995 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5611 Sanderling Cir, Hitchcock, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer KB Home Houston

    5611 Sanderling Cir, Hitchcock, TX 77568
    • /40

      Est $383,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      1226 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1226 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penny Salter Penny Salter Properties

  • /42

    $375,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    66 Tarpon St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Experience waterfront living in Bayou Vista, just 12 miles from Galveston and 40 miles from Houston. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath retreat offers a rare split layout with private entries. Upstairs features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, a full kitchen, open living, and a deck with sweeping canal views. Downstairs adds 1 bedroom, 1 bath, full kitchen, with a private front entry and direct canal access. Enjoy

    Valerie McKenzie Galveston Island Real Estate

    66 Tarpon St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home