5,981

Hitchcock, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /38

      Est $497,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Pompano St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      507 Pompano St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

  • /5

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 21,348 Sq Ft
    • $224,444 per Acre

    8925 Spruce St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Great opportunity to own a nearly half-acre lot with utilities available and ready for your vision. Situated on approximately 0.49 acres (21,344 sq ft), this property is cleared and fenced, providing a functional, usable space for future development. Existing improvements include a small outbuilding with a sink, a private exterior bathroom, and a detached storage building, adding immediate

    Agent Photo

    Yolanda Graham

    JLA Realty

    (409) 348-3687

    8925 Spruce St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /4

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5914 Jackson Rd, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 41,294 Sq Ft
    • $42,194 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,000

    Last Listing Agent Therese Rogers Anchored Real Estate Group

    5914 Jackson Rd, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /15

      Est $196,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Temple Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      907 Temple Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vaun Henry UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /15

    $51,000

    • Land
    • 14,000 Sq Ft
    • $158,681 per Acre

    6718 Overton St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    No HOA and close to everything! Great place to build! 14,000 sq ft! This Hitchcock estimated 1/3 acre corner lot is perfect! Zoned single family residential, you can build a barndo or beach house style home plus park your RV. Modular homes ok with city permitting. Close to the Bay and only 15 miles from Galveston! Gulf Frwy or Hwy 6 is nearby for any shopping / recreational needs. Zoned to

    Agent Photo

    Heather Llanes

    Real Broker, LLC

    (409) 215-2843

    6718 Overton St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /50

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    31 Dolphin St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,737

    Last Listing Agent Brock Blachford Texas Premier Realty

    31 Dolphin St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /29

      Est $352,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      7322 La France Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7322 La France Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Santos Tovar ST&A Realtors

  • /20

    $260,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $52,000 per Acre

    000 S Redfish Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Great Opportunity to Build your Dream Home on 5 whole acres of land. Pond has been dug on property and an approx. 50x50 pad site has been built up. Property currently under agricultural lease, so it has very low taxes, buyer can choose to continue with the lease or build or subdivide etc. The Property is fenced and offers almost 721 feet of frontage on S Redfish Drive and another 214 feet of

    Agent Photo

    Cheree Rose

    Sunrise Realty

    (409) 684-4455

    000 S Redfish Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /30

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8623 Delesandri Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,107

    Last Listing Agent Luwannah Lamas Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC

    8623 Delesandri Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /39

      Est $373,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      302 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Scurlock Keller Williams Summit

  • /43

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    6321 Tacquard Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    STOP the car - amazing find w/tons of possibilities & minimal TLC! Perfect commuting area for Galveston Beaches or Houston Sports Teams, quick & easy access to HWY 6, FM 2004, I-45, FM 646 & FM 1764! NO HOA!! LOW TAX RATE! City Services! Workshop AND A Storage Shed! Huge Covered Front & Back Patios. Gorgeous original Hardwood Floors in most of home. Expensive Knotty Pine throughout Kitchen!

    Agent Photo

    Cheree Rose

    Sunrise Realty

    (409) 402-7901

    6321 Tacquard Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /34

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5211 Ghinaudo Rd, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,009

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi De Palermo Red Diamond Realty

    5211 Ghinaudo Rd, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /49

      Est $571,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      1261 Blue Heron St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1261 Blue Heron St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Boone Epique Realty LLC

  • /37

    $489,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft

    218 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Experience waterfront living with everyday convenience and exceptional amenities! Situated right on the canal with effortless access to the bay, this beautifully updated home stands out as one of the few in Bayou Vista featuring dual living spaces and kitchens. Both kitchens are appointed with granite and quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Indoor and outdoor staircases make moving

    Agent Photo

    Martina Tomey

    Nan & Company Properties-Galveston Office

    (409) 498-7110

    218 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /44

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    511 Pompano St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,293

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Miller Keller Williams Horizons

    511 Pompano St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /49

      Est $1,417,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Big Torch, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      22 Big Torch, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 197 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Blachford XL Legacy International

  • /8

    $220,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    Plan 1477 at Sunset Grove South, La Marque, TX 77568

    * Granite kitchen countertops * Gas range * Kitchen USB charging receptacle * Kitchen breakfast bar * Smart thermostat * Low-E windows * 5-panel interior doors * Open floor plan * Spacious great room * Dedicated laundry room * WaterSense labeled faucets * ENERGY STAR certified home * Close to ocean * Community park * Commuter-friendly location * Near entertainment and leisure * Volleyball court *

    KB Home Builder
    1002 Valley Crest Ln Unit 36514786, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /24

    $164,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7502 Matranga St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,213

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Land UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    7502 Matranga St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /13

      Est $408,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      166 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rex Baggett RA Brokers

  • /9

    $245,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    Plan 2070 at Sunset Grove South, La Marque, TX 77568

    * Granite kitchen countertops * Gas range * Kitchen USB charging receptacle * Dedicated laundry room * Stainless steel appliances * Smart thermostat * 5-panel interior doors * Low-E windows * Walk-in kitchen pantry * Loft * Spacious great room * ENERGY STAR certified home * Close to ocean * Community park * Commuter-friendly location * Near entertainment and leisure * Volleyball court * Walking

    KB Home Builder
    1002 Valley Crest Ln Unit 36514790, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /29

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7506 2nd St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,855

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nichole Alofoje SoCo Realty

    7506 2nd St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /24

      Est $349,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      873 Bonita St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      873 Bonita St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dena Pate Coldwell Banker Ultimate

  • /8

    $233,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    Plan 1702 Modeled at Sunset Grove South, La Marque, TX 77568

    * Granite kitchen countertops * Dedicated laundry room * Gas range * Spacious great room * Smart thermostat * Low-E windows * Open floor plan * 5-panel interior doors * Kitchen island * Kitchen USB charging port * WaterSense labeled faucets * ENERGY STAR certified home * Close to ocean * Community park * Commuter-friendly location * Near entertainment and leisure * Volleyball court * Walking paths

    KB Home Builder
    1002 Valley Crest Ln Unit 36514788, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /19

    $153,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6718 E Bayou Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,828

    Last Listing Agent Monica Rojas Call It Closed Int'l Realty

    6718 E Bayou Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /19

      Est $170,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      8023 Meadowbrook Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8023 Meadowbrook Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Williams Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

  • /8

    $210,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    Plan 1271 Modeled at Sunset Grove South, La Marque, TX 77568

    * Granite kitchen countertops * Gas range * Kitchen USB charging receptacle * Spacious great room * Smart thermostat * Low-E windows * Front porch * WaterSense labeled faucets * 5-panel interior doors * Open floor plan * Extra storage space * ENERGY STAR certified home * Close to ocean * Community park * Commuter-friendly location * Near entertainment and leisure * Volleyball court * Walking paths

    KB Home Builder
    1002 Valley Crest Ln Unit 36514785, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /32

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    107 Bayou Glen St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,076

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Hickman Wray Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    107 Bayou Glen St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /40

      Est $412,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      696 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      696 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 198 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbie Miller Keller Williams Horizons

  • /45

    $489,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    731 Marlin St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Watch the sunset from your deck and keep your boat just steps from your back door. Boathouse with lift + oversized 1.5 lot make this beautifully maintained canal-front home perfect for enjoying life on the water and entertaining with ease. Expansive upper decks capture stunning sunset views, while the downstairs features a large covered entertaining area with an outdoor kitchen and bar. The home

    Mindy Clemmons RE/MAX American Dream

    731 Marlin St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /29

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1076 Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,235

    Last Listing Agent Vaun Henry UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    1076 Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /46

      Est $377,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      311 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Raines Century 21 Realty Partners

  • /29

    $389,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    321 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    This cute, sunny 2 bed, 2 bath home sits on a 1.5-lot canal property in sought-after Bayou Vista, where every day feels like a getaway. Enjoy modern plank flooring, an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, 5-burner gas range, and ample cabinets and counter space—perfect for cooking and entertaining. The split bedroom layout offers privacy, with an oversized primary suite featuring a

    Sharron Hensley HomeSmart

    321 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /35

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    106 Wedgewood Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,828

    Last Listing Agent John Cartwright Keller Williams Realty - Lake Travis

    106 Wedgewood Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /24

      Est $386,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1212 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grant Rothberg Keller Williams Preferred

  • /50

    $369,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    514 Pompano St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    East Facing! 2-2 up with flowing floor plan! Open kitchen to living & dining, curved breakfast bar island, beautiful Oak cabinets, solid surface counter tops, refrigerator stays. Entertain while cooking & enjoying views of the water from the walls of windows. High ceiling with additional windows providing natural light from the the eyelash windows & built in bookshelves on each side of the

    Penny Salter Penny Salter Properties

    514 Pompano St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /50

    $297,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    621 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,825

    Last Listing Agent Jack McLemore ListingResults.com

    621 Warsaw St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /38

      Est $362,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      309 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Johnson Century 21 Olympian Area Specialists

  • /47

    $429,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    967 Bonita St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    WAKE UP TO breathtaking WATERFRONT SUNRISES in this EAST FACING Bayou Vista Retreat! This home delivers fully upgraded Composite Shingle roof, updated HVAC, Electrical, Storm & Hurricane doors/windows. The upper level features a bright, open living & dining area w/cathedral ceilings, Primary & Secondary bedrooms, bathroom w/shower & stackable W/D. This RARE TURN-KEY property comes Fully

    Vira Kim eXp Realty LLC

    967 Bonita St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /39

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    547 Pompano St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,727

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Miller Keller Williams Horizons

    547 Pompano St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /22

      Est $352,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 Bonita St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      943 Bonita St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Pinson UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home