5,981

Hitchcock, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /20

      Est $306,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Oakridge Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      203 Oakridge Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $150,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,455 Sq Ft
    • $485,594 per Acre

    0 Hwy 6 Unit 1044492, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    For sale: Lots One (1), Two (2), and Three (3)of West Haven, a Subdivision in the James Spillman League, Galveston County. These lots can be sold separately. These 3 lots are. LOT(1) Parcel ID R212954 SqFt: 13,457 / LOT(2) Parcel ID R212955 SqFt: 8,864, LOT(3) Parcel ID R212956 SqFt: 10,000.

    monica marchant Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest

    0 Hwy 6 Unit 1044492, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /2

    $314,520 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5511 Blackbird Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    KB Home Sunset Grove South

    5511 Blackbird Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77568
    • /28

      Est $247,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 N Bayou Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      109 N Bayou Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Khuong Bui Real Broker, LLC

  • /6

    $132,000

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $48,708 per Acre

    0 Beasley Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    This is your affordable slice of heaven. Over 2 acres to build your homestead. Its close to everything !Mall along the 45 corridor, fishing and entertainment at just minutes away. You'll have the best of all worlds.Highway are close by but far enough to be away from the beaten path. Take a look at this once in a lifetime opportunity to own acreage in the fast-growing Houston metro.

    Cierra Humber Segue Real Estate Group

    0 Beasley Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /45

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1077 Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,000

    Last Listing Agent Penny Salter Penny Salter Properties

    1077 Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /25

      Est $191,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Highland Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      404 Highland Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Freund Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC

  • /7

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 20,299 Sq Ft
    • $633,046 per Acre

    6703 Hwy 6 Hwy S, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Located at a caution light, this versatile corner lot offers excellent visibility and easy access, ideal for a drive-in business, food stop, or convenience store. Formerly a restaurant, the property is ripe with commercial potential but can also be transformed for residential use. Situated in a business-friendly township, the lot provides development flexibility. With partial wooded areas, it

    Vivian Guidry EVERAGENT

    6703 Hwy 6 Hwy S, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /24

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6622 S Lincoln Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,518

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Linscomb-Woodard Tyger Realty LLC

    6622 S Lincoln Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /50

      Est $506,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      1027 Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1027 Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Steer Real Broker, LLC

  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 37,766 Sq Ft
    • $144,175 per Acre

    00 Highway 6, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    This prime commercial property, spanning over 3⁄4 of an acre on the high-traffic Highway 6 in Hitchcock, offers an exceptional opportunity for business development. Its strategic location ensures maximum visibility and easy accessibility, making it ideal for a wide range of commercial ventures. With ample space for expansion and customization, this property is perfectly suited for businesses

    Bruce Ham Real Broker, LLC

    00 Highway 6, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /6

    $71,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    8 Half Moon, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 6,751 Sq Ft
    • $458,065 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,000

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Duncan Sand N Sea Properties, LLC

    8 Half Moon, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /36

      Est $408,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      1178 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1178 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Hansen UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /26

    $285,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    7714 Pecanwood St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Dream of living on WATERFRONT with natural beauty and a private yard? This lovely home is waiting for you! Large picture frame windows with incredible views of the almost .4 acres of lush grass; a mature pecan tree with lots of shade; garden; 8' deep bayou and pier for fishing, launching kayaks, or enjoying a morning coffee. Beyond the bayou, you see a rare mature wooded backdrop with Egrets,

    Holly Cuevas HomeSmart

    7714 Pecanwood St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /47

    $524,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1085 Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,325

    Last Listing Agent Penny Salter Penny Salter Properties

    1085 Redfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /38

      Est $229,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Bayou Vista Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      87 Bayou Vista Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Slocum-Davis UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $116,144 per Acre

    4817 Heron St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    A stone's throw from the water! Needs to be cleared but mostly just reeds and bushes. Please feel free to see at anytime and thank you for considering our property.

    Ashur Garg Suntrust Realty

    4817 Heron St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /22

    $384,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    297 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,479

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Spagnola RE/MAX Leading Edge

    297 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /13

      Est $357,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      762 Marlin St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      762 Marlin St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

  • /8

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 6,703 Sq Ft
    • $682,261 per Acre

    17 Fleming, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Prime waterfront lot in the prestigious Harborwalk subdivision of Hitchcock, Galveston County, offering approximately 0.15 acres (6,534 sq ft) of buildable land along Fleming Street. Zoned for single-family residential use, this corner parcel features deep-water access to Galveston Bay, ideal for a custom coastal home with private dock potential, boat slip, and stunning bay views. Situated in a

    Milia Do Great Wall Realty LLC

    17 Fleming, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /33

    $294,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    213 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,160

    Last Listing Agent Jill Hamm UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    213 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /15

      Est $173,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      7124 Terrasso Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7124 Terrasso Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kori Johnson American Realty

  • /21

    $299,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft

    9101 Lazy Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Opportunity awaits with this 3-bedroom, 3 full bath home situated on just shy of 2 acres. This property offers great potential for investors or buyers looking to take on a renovation project and make it their own. The home features a spacious layout and includes an outdoor kitchen area, metal automatic gate, and fenced perimeter — a strong foundation for creating your ideal setup. With plenty of

    Jonathan Martinez Priority One Real Estate

    9101 Lazy Ln, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /40

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1222 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,386

    Last Listing Agent Sandra McNeil Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1222 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /32

      Est $479,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      975 Bonita St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      975 Bonita St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Baggs Vista Real Estate

  • /2

    $16,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,426 Sq Ft
    • $93,842 per Acre

    000 Mills St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Carolynn Miles Miles Real Estate

    000 Mills St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /2

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    Tr 57 Highway 6, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 6,751 Sq Ft
    • $225,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randie Henson LPT Realty, LLC

    Tr 57 Highway 6, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /46

      Est $214,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      6703 Carver Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6703 Carver Ave, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Somich RE/MAX

  • /4

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $188,734 per Acre

    4714 Highway 6, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Beautiful cleared lot in the Wittjen subdivision on Hwy 6 in Hitchcock. Perfect for a manufactured home or to build your dream home or vacation home.

    Michelle Haithcoat eXp Realty, LLC

    4714 Highway 6, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /6

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    502 Idlewood Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,814

    Last Listing Agent Cody Scurlock Keller Williams Summit

    502 Idlewood Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /41

      Est $299,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      195 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penny Salter Penny Salter Properties

  • /7

    $184,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    402 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    East facing 1.5 lots, oversized upper deck to entry. Tile floors, storm windows, kitchen updates cabinets, under counter lighting, ceiling fans, appliances stay, open plan with builtins in living area, fresh interior paint, 2 bedrooms & 1 bath up, both bedrooms have nice builtins, 1 bedroom 1 bath down, spiral staircase entry to 2nd floor from garage, fishing pier. Covered carport with extra

    Penny Salter

    402 Ling St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /50

    $409,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    283 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,754

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Corder eXp Realty LLC

    283 Barracuda St, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /45

      Est $407,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      1240 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1240 Sailfish St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Baggs Vista Real Estate

  • /7

    $198,995

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft

    Plan 1042 at Sunset Grove South, La Marque, TX 77568

    * Open floor plan * Tile flooring at wet areas * Dedicated pantry, linen and coat closets * Stainless steel appliances * Stainless steel, dual-compartment kitchen sink * Gas range * 5-panel interior doors * Granite kitchen countertops * Kitchen USB charging port * Low-E windows * Smart thermostat * ENERGY STAR certified home * Close to ocean * Community park * Commuter-friendly location * Near

    KB Home Builder
    1002 Valley Crest Ln Unit 36514784, La Marque, TX 77568
  • /8

    $29,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8602 Schiro Rd, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • Land
    • 19,514 Sq Ft
    • $66,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,000

    Last Listing Agent Kitten Leopold Leopold & Strahan

    8602 Schiro Rd, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /41

      Est $592,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      7939 2nd St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7939 2nd St, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Cable WAVE Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /37

    $198,700

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    114 Bayou Vista Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    Fantastic location and opportunity to design the home of your dreams! House has a complete new 20-year TPO roof and complete new sub floor installed upstairs. The walls have been put up in studs but can easily be moved to fit your own concept. This home is large enough upstairs for at least 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and a big open concept living, dining and kitchen areas. Awesome location, only 6

    Lee DeForke Lee DeForke Jr.

    114 Bayou Vista Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
  • /21

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    119 Bayou Vista Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,147

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    119 Bayou Vista Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563
    • /13

      Est $175,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Sycamore Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      302 Sycamore Dr, Hitchcock, TX 77563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 193 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Clements CC Texas Realty, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home