23,014

Homes in ZIP Code 37343

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $425,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    6207 Pine Marr Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

    A charming residence nestled in the heart of Hixson. This well-maintained home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring a spacious layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a bright and inviting interior with ample natural light, a functional kitchen with plenty of storage, and comfortable living spaces throughout. Step outside to a generous yard ideal

    Wade Trammell Keller Williams Realty

    6207 Pine Marr Dr, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /16

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4409 Delashmitt Rd Unit 4409-C, Chattanooga, TN 37343

    Welcome to this updated 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome located in a quiet Hixson area with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways.The main level features a spacious living and dining area with updated wood-style flooring and fresh interior paint, creating a clean and modern feel. The kitchen includes a stove and refrigerator along with a functional layout for everyday

    4409 Delashmitt Rd Unit 4409-C, Chattanooga, TN 37343
  • /42

    $590,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1412 Stornoway Ln, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,555

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Billington Hunt & Nest Realty

    1412 Stornoway Ln, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /95

      Est $872,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      6456 Deep Canyon Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6456 Deep Canyon Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Cole Crye-Leike, REALTORS

  • /28

    $404,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    1631 Destiny Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37343

    New construction in Hixson, TN!! This one level townhome is situated in a great Hixson location. All the landscaping is included in the HOA dues which leaves homeowners free to work and play. The Piedmont Plan features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths spacious walk in closet, and layout that maximizes space and storage. The elegantly-selected kitchen finishes include white kitchen cabinets with soft close

    Bill Panebianco Pratt Homes, LLC

    1631 Destiny Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37343
  • /33

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1300 Highcrest Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

    FOR RENT - Managed by Owner. Professionally marketed with rental application assistance provided by the listing agent.Beautiful home available now on a spacious approx. 0.46-acre corner lot in North Glen Estates. Listed as a 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath home, this property offers flexible living space with a Half-finished basement featuring a fireplace and a large bonus room that could

    Megan Summers simpliHOM

    1300 Highcrest Dr, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /41

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    439 Sandalwood Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,959

    Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway J Douglas Properties

    439 Sandalwood Dr, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /29

      Est $240,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      4917 Sarasota Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4917 Sarasota Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brent Campbell Blackwell Realty and Auction

  • /55

    $520,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    5336 Bungalow Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

    Located near Greenway Farms and just a short walk to Publix, this extremely well-maintained four bedroom, three full bath home offers comfort, convenience, and thoughtful upgrades. Zoned for Big Ridge School, the location is ideal for those seeking both everyday accessibility and a welcoming neighborhood feel. The home has been meticulously cared for with exceptional attention to detail,

    Nathan Torgerson Keller Williams Realty

    5336 Bungalow Cir, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /18

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5709 Jana Ln Unit A, Chattanooga, TN 37343

    Looking for a spacious and cozy duplex in a quiet neighborhood? Check out this 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom property at 5709 Jana Ln, Hixson, TN 37343. The unit features a fireplace, a deck, a kitchen with oven/range and refrigerator, and a laundry hookup. The property is conveniently located near Hixson Elementary, Hixson Middle, and Hixson High schools. It is also close to shopping, dining, and

    5709 Jana Ln Unit A, Chattanooga, TN 37343
  • /43

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1514 Pheasant Run Place, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,702

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Exit Realty

    1514 Pheasant Run Place, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /41

      Est $348,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      5116 Hunter Trail, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5116 Hunter Trail, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Montieth Keller Williams Realty

  • /29

    $408,015

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    7553 Bendire Loop, Middle Valley, TN 37343

    Welcome to the Belhaven located in Thrasher Landing in Hixon, TN. This two-story plan features a gracious primary bedroom upstairs with a walk-in-closet and spacious bathroom. The second level also features three secondary bedrooms with an additional bathroom. Enjoy the convenience of having washer and dryer hookups upstairs. The main level has a flex room that could be used as a study or

    Coleman Spurlock DHI Inc

    7553 Bendire Loop, Middle Valley, TN 37343
  • /13

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1307 Greenbrook Ln, Hixson, TN 37343

    3 bed 2 bath two-story townhome in Valleybrook Park! Convenient location in Big Ridge Elementary and Hixson school zones. Tenant will be responsible for mowing the front and back yard. Only one pet allowed with a non-refundable pet fee per lease year. Vaulted ceiling in the main living area with plenty of natural light. Master on the main floor with a large walk in closet and ensuite bathroom.

    James Perry The James Company Real Estate Brokers & Development

    1307 Greenbrook Ln, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /30

    $348,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8127 Blue Spruce Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,173

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    8127 Blue Spruce Dr, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /30

      Est $396,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 Brookrun Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      927 Brookrun Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Parham Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

  • /26

    $439,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    Hanover Plan at The Cove at Thrasher Landing, Middle Valley, TN 37343

    The Hanover floorplan, which is available at The Cove at Thrasher Landing in Hixson, is one of D.R. Horton's most popular floorplans. The foyer opens into an open-concept main level, which features a spacious kitchen with a pantry and an island with countertop seating that overlooks a dining and living area. Additionally, the downstairs features a half bathroom and a flex room, which could be

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7372 Bendire Loop Unit 36207708, Middle Valley, TN 37343
  • /8

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Peaceful 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom House! Hixson, TN!

    5505 Moody Sawyer Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37343

    Welcome to a peaceful 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom House in Hixson, TN! This charming home is nestled on a large, wooded lot, offering a serene and tranquil environment. The house features three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfect for comfortable living. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator and stove, ready for your culinary adventures. The house also includes off-street parking,

    5505 Moody Sawyer Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37343
  • /85

    $993,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    442 Canyon Springs Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,625

    Last Listing Agent Christian Beairsto Porchlight Real Estate LLC

    442 Canyon Springs Dr, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /5

      Est $305,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      1027 Holland Johnson Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1027 Holland Johnson Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Below List Price
      • $702/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Lewis Century 21 Prestige

  • /8

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5214 Hickory Woods Ln, Hixson, TN 37343

    Total Renovated Duplex with all new modern appliances, flooring, HVAC, etc. Close to Restaurants & Shopping, Duplex B- , ready to move into, fresh paint, kitchen and bathrooms are tiled, Refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, 1 full bathroom on second floor, 1 half bath on main level. Open living room and dining. Rear deck, Washer & Dryer. No Pets or Smokers, please. only 2- 3-person rental. Fire Pit

    Cindy Garner Heartland Realty & Auction, In

    5214 Hickory Woods Ln, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /30

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1722 Lake Wood Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF

    Current Estimated Value $394,306

    1722 Lake Wood Cir, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /78

      Est $865,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      5841 Northshore Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5841 Northshore Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $876,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Yother Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /37

    $449,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1557 Storyvale Ln, Lakesite, TN 37343

    Welcome to this charming move-in ready, single-level home, tucked on a picturesque corner homesite and truly one of a kind. With a $20,000 incentive available to use toward closing costs, an interest rate buy-down, or appliances, this home offers both beauty and opportunity from the very beginning. From the moment you step inside, you're welcomed by a graceful foyer, perfectly suited for an entry

    Madeline Eagle GreenTech Homes LLC

    1557 Storyvale Ln, Lakesite, TN 37343
  • /7

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    804 Forest Dale Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37343

    Welcome home to this beautiful duplex located in the heart of Hixson, TN! Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, parks, and quick access to downtown Chattanooga, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and modern living.Inside, you’ll find a bright and spacious layout featuring updated flooring, neutral paint, large windows with plenty of natural light, and an

    804 Forest Dale Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37343
  • /32

    $342,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7700 Dune Ln, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,293

    Last Listing Agent Bayli Young Williams simpliHOM

    7700 Dune Ln, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /30

      Est $388,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      5847 Northshore Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5847 Northshore Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

  • /57

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft

    8687 Costa Ln, Hixson, TN 37343

    View a video of the property: Perched on one of the highest points in the Sedman Hill subdivision, this home offers breathtaking panoramic views of Flat Top and Mowbray Mountains along the Cumberland Plateau. The partially screened main-level rear deck provides the perfect place to relax and take in the sweeping mountain scenery year-round.Inside, the home features an open-concept layout

    Michael Murphy Ocoee Realty & Property Management

    8687 Costa Ln, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /7

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5218 Certain Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37343

    Welcome to Unit 5218 in Northpoint Cottages, a new construction one-bedroom, one-bath home conveniently located just behind Northgate Mall in Hixson, TN.This bright and modern home features high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a comfortable open-concept main level. The kitchen is well appointed with stainless steel appliances and flows easily into the living area, creating a clean and

    Trace Mashburn NextHome Plus

    5218 Certain Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37343
  • /43

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6683 Sandswitch Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,891

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Stott Keller Williams Realty

    6683 Sandswitch Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37343
    • /40

      Est $624,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      5810 Northshore Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5810 Northshore Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eleanor Mitchell, CRS, ABR Fletcher Bright Realty

  • /49

    $409,000

    $13K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    1121 O Henry Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37343

    Step into your own private oasis at 1121 O'Henry Drive. This beautifully maintained and renovated home offers the perfect balance of charm and high-end modern updates, all centered around a spectacular backyard designed for relaxation and fun. From quiet mornings on the deck to sunny afternoons in the water, this move-in-ready residence is ready for its next chapter. The exterior offers a level

    Jenna Crye Lacy Uptown Firm, LLC

    1121 O Henry Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37343
  • /18

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5234 Donlyn Dr Unit A, Chattanooga, TN 37343

    5234 Donlyn Dr Unit A, Chattanooga, TN 37343
  • /89

    $755,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3513 Gold Point Cir S, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,703

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Neel eXp Realty

    3513 Gold Point Cir S, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /59

      Est $460,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      4716 Ridge Crest Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4716 Ridge Crest Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Welch Link Realty Group LLC

  • /10

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5214 Certain Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37343

    Welcome to Unit 5214 in Northpoint Cottages, a new construction two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home conveniently located just behind Northgate Mall in Hixson, TN.This bright and modern home features high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a comfortable open-concept main level. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a bar seating area, and easy flow into the living space, making

    Trace Mashburn NextHome Plus

    5214 Certain Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37343
  • /2

    $329,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1308 Gadd Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Mullins Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    1308 Gadd Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37343
    • /35

      Est $403,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      4166 Gann Store Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4166 Gann Store Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Fairchild Live It! Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home