535

Recently Sold Hobbs, NM Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold May 18, 2025

    4226 N Backstretch Rd, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,695

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE MARSHALL BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - HOBBS

    4226 N Backstretch Rd, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /2

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8001 N World Dr, Hobbs, NM 88242

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $43,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Davis UNITED REALTY, LLC - HOBBS

    8001 N World Dr, Hobbs, NM 88242
  • /40

    $524,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    500 E Abo Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,172

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Davis UNITED REALTY, LLC - HOBBS

    500 E Abo Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /32

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5225 W Steel Driver Rd, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,791

    Last Listing Agent Haley Kinney UNITED REALTY, LLC - HOBBS

    5225 W Steel Driver Rd, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /2

    $67,950 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    TBD E La Brea Ave, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $357,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josue Palacios Elite Real Estate

    TBD E La Brea Ave, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /17

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    519 W Taos Ave, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,835

    Last Listing Agent Seth Ford UNITED REALTY, LLC - HOBBS

    519 W Taos Ave, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /22

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4230 Hermosa St, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,810

    Last Listing Agent Denise Ross UNITED REALTY, LLC - HOBBS

    4230 Hermosa St, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /10

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    421 E Main St, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,963

    Last Listing Agent Mayte Rodriguez-Holguin Elite Real Estate

    421 E Main St, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /2

    $368,532 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1315 W Breeze, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Davis UNITED REALTY, LLC - HOBBS

    1315 W Breeze, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /19

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4726 W Longtail Rd, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,130

    Last Listing Agent LEEROY RIVAS Rivas Real Estate Team Co.

    4726 W Longtail Rd, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /2

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6121 N Lobo Ct, Hobbs, NM 88242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,916

    Last Listing Agent Linda Meador PRIME REALTY

    6121 N Lobo Ct, Hobbs, NM 88242
  • /26

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 14, 2025

    1808 N Fowler St, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,160

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Robinson ROBINSON & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    1808 N Fowler St, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /12

    $144,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    902 E Midwest St, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,764

    Last Listing Agent LEEROY RIVAS Rivas Real Estate Team Co.

    902 E Midwest St, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /18

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9601 N Plainfield Dr, Hobbs, NM 88242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JUSTIN SAVELL Found Real Estate

    9601 N Plainfield Dr, Hobbs, NM 88242
  • /4

    $42,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3011 Montgomery St, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JULIAN BROWN BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - HOBBS

    3011 Montgomery St, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /3

    $560,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2302 N Red Oak Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,670

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith Found Real Estate

    2302 N Red Oak Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /2

    $385,520 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1122 Breeze, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Davis UNITED REALTY, LLC - HOBBS

    1122 Breeze, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /2

    $355,750 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1029 W Breeze, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Davis UNITED REALTY, LLC - HOBBS

    1029 W Breeze, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /4

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    TBD N Jefferson St, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • Land
    • 22,398 Sq Ft
    • $126,410 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NANCY ESPINOZA Elite Real Estate

    TBD N Jefferson St, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /2

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    300 E Navajo Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $247,748 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 832 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,643

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Shoobridge ROBINSON & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    300 E Navajo Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /2

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    106 W Cottonwood Ln, Hobbs, NM 88242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,812

    Last Listing Agent DENICE Chavez Casa Oasis Realty

    106 W Cottonwood Ln, Hobbs, NM 88242
  • /14

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    608 W Iron Ave, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,563

    Last Listing Agent ANNABEL FAVELA UNITED REALTY, LLC - HOBBS

    608 W Iron Ave, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /22

    $158,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    809 W Sayers Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,224

    Last Listing Agent ROSE Sanchez UNITED REALTY, LLC - HOBBS

    809 W Sayers Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /5

    $370,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    909 W Natalie Dr Dr, Hobbs, NM 88242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 574 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KIM LEMKE Motion Realty, LLC

    909 W Natalie Dr Dr, Hobbs, NM 88242
  • /29

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2922 N Sabrita Cir, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LEEROY RIVAS Rivas Real Estate Team Co.

    2922 N Sabrita Cir, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /21

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    615 W Cottonwood Ln, Hobbs, NM 88242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Jimenez Rivas Real Estate Team Co.

    615 W Cottonwood Ln, Hobbs, NM 88242
  • /24

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1407 W Paige Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,565

    Last Listing Agent JUDY GARCIA Found Real Estate

    1407 W Paige Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /2

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    704 E Yeso Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,192

704 E Yeso Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /21

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1111 W Idaho Ave, Hobbs, NM 88242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,048

1111 W Idaho Ave, Hobbs, NM 88242
  • /2

    $314,211 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    1219 W Breeze, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Davis UNITED REALTY, LLC - HOBBS

    1219 W Breeze, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /20

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1019 W Kiowa Ave, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,309

    Last Listing Agent JUSTIN SAVELL Found Real Estate

    1019 W Kiowa Ave, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /2

    $318,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2902 N Epoca Cir, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,119

    Last Listing Agent XENA CABALLERO DESERT REALTY

    2902 N Epoca Cir, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /15

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2123 N Gila Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,264

    Last Listing Agent LEEROY RIVAS Rivas Real Estate Team Co.

    2123 N Gila Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /28

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    4933 N Dal Paso St, Hobbs, NM 88242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,384

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith Found Real Estate

    4933 N Dal Paso St, Hobbs, NM 88242
  • /11

    $423,111 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1111 W Storm, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Davis UNITED REALTY, LLC - HOBBS

    1111 W Storm, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /2

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    201 E Campbell St, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent LEEROY RIVAS Rivas Real Estate Team Co.

    201 E Campbell St, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /37

    $398,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4903 W Steel Driver Rd, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,173

    Last Listing Agent LEEROY RIVAS Rivas Real Estate Team Co.

    4903 W Steel Driver Rd, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /2

    $388,975 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    5103 King Kelly Rd, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,842

    Last Listing Agent ANGIE QUINTELA ROBINSON & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    5103 King Kelly Rd, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /43

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2030 E Parkwood, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,040

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Pratt PRIME REALTY

    2030 E Parkwood, Hobbs, NM 88240
  • /2

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1808 Marquis Ln, Hobbs, NM 88240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Kinney UNITED REALTY, LLC - HOBBS

    1808 Marquis Ln, Hobbs, NM 88240

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home