169

Recently Sold Hockessin, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /62

    $942,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3 Scarlett Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,232

    Last Listing Agent Marilynn Kuebler Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    3 Scarlett Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707
  • /25

    $1,000,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3320 Breidablik Dr, Wilmington, DE 19807

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,829

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Fleming Compass

    3320 Breidablik Dr, Wilmington, DE 19807
  • /61

    $660,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    35 Winterbury Cir, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,655

    Last Listing Agent Michael Terranova Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    35 Winterbury Cir, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /39

    $600,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2913 Creek Rd, Yorklyn, DE 19736

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,000

    Last Listing Agent Corey Harris Crown Homes Real Estate

    2913 Creek Rd, Yorklyn, DE 19736
  • /49

    $650,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    107 Skyview Ln, Avondale, PA 19311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,877

    Last Listing Agent TOM CALDWELL Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    107 Skyview Ln, Avondale, PA 19311
  • /22

    $949,990 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1142 Spyglass Hill Way, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,667

    Ryan Homes Delaware National - Luxury Singles

    1142 Spyglass Hill Way, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /28

    $900,585 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1144 Spyglass Hill Way, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    Ryan Homes Delaware National - Luxury Singles

    1144 Spyglass Hill Way, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /21

    $574,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    128 Oldbury Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,558

    Last Listing Agent Don Ash Alliance Realty

    128 Oldbury Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808
  • /52

    $655,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1 Longford Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,276

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Spinelli Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    1 Longford Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808

Showing Results 161 - 169, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home