13,348

Hocking County, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /57

      Est $1,038,534 Not Listed For Sale

      17020 Cox Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      17020 Cox Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $897/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,222,100
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Bauer Bauer Realty & Auctions

  • /6

    $87,900

    • Land
    • 6.84 Acres
    • $12,851 per Acre

    15860 Stump Run, Perry Township, OH 43135

    Beautiful 6+ acre building site located in the heart of Hocking County, just 15 minutes from Hocking Hills State Park and all the area's popular attractions. Ideal setting for a cabin or getaway, with excellent potential for a short-term rental investment. Existing well, septic and drive are already on site. Enjoy the peace, privacy, and natural beauty of the Hocking Hills region while remaining

    Agent Photo

    Tony Coakley

    BARTLETT BENNER REALTY

    (220) 666-3247

    15860 Stump Run, Perry Township, OH 43135
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    16249 Sherman St, Laurelville, OH 43135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,091

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ames Rise Realty

    16249 Sherman St, Laurelville, OH 43135
    • /65

      Est $704,218 Not Listed For Sale

      34203 Moore Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      34203 Moore Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Mackey CMC Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /72

    $259,900

    • Land
    • 21.42 Acres
    • $12,134 per Acre

    0 Tucker Rd Unit (Tract D at Hocking, Falls Township, OH 43766

    Hocking Hideout on Monday Creek offers 21.4 acres of woods and endless outdoor opportunity. This tract features a new gated gravel drive leading to a wooded build site, a year-round creek (Monday Creek), and a beautiful mix of mature timber and lush creek areas. Trails weave throughout the property, making it easy to explore and enjoy the scenery. Deer and turkey are abundant here, and with Wayne

    Agent Photo

    Mark Graham

    Countrytyme Realty, LLC

    (740) 293-3512

  • /87

    $756,490 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    18522 Krafter Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,959

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Harr RE/MAX ONE

    18522 Krafter Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135
    • /6

      Est $259,628 Not Listed For Sale

      36492 Lime Bank Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      36492 Lime Bank Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $310/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trudy Tiu Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

  • /6

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    36265 Geiger Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    Welcome to your slice of peace and quiet in the heart of Logan! Whether you are looking for a Full-time home, weekend getaway, or investment property, this opportunity checks the boxes.

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Moll

    Key Realty

    (740) 722-2963

    36265 Geiger Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /30

    $364,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    32309 Cedar Ln, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,602

    Last Listing Agent Nick Barrell Brady Group Real Estate

    32309 Cedar Ln, Logan, OH 43138
    • /41

      Est $287,067 Not Listed For Sale

      36511 Lime Bank Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      36511 Lime Bank Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Green Cutler Real Estate

  • /2

    $249,900 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    13861 Union Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

    Enjoy the peace and privacy of country living with this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home situated on 2 beautiful acres. The property features a detached 2-car garage, ideal for storage, hobbies, or additional workspace. A durable metal roof, installed approximately 7 years ago, adds long-term value and peace of mind. Home is being sold as-is and priced to reflect its condition, making it a great

    Agent Photo

    Sabrina Schneider

    Red 1 Realty

    (220) 235-3969

    13861 Union Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135
  • /34

    $58,025 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1368 Indiana Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,447

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cook Keller Williams Greater Cols

    1368 Indiana Ave, Logan, OH 43138
    • /42

      Est $774,348 Not Listed For Sale

      20328 State Route 328, New Plymouth, OH 45654

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      20328 State Route 328, New Plymouth, OH 45654

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Tomlinson EXP Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 26.02 Acres
    • $8,263 per Acre

    0 E Fork Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

    26.03 acres near Laurelville, wooded and secluded.

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Jackman

    Buckeye Realty Group

    (220) 234-1961

    0 E Fork Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135
  • /30

    $439,696 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    13943 State Route 278, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,436

    Last Listing Agent Nick Barrell Brady Group Real Estate

    13943 State Route 278, Logan, OH 43138
    • /2

      Est $269,121 Not Listed For Sale

      19720 Laurel Run Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      19720 Laurel Run Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • Last Sold Price $183,900

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Austin Star Brick Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $400,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    20022 Feathers Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    Amish-Built Cabin by Buckhorn Builders | 2 Beds | 2 Baths | 1.83 Acres with Creek Welcome to this beautifully crafted Amish-built cabin, completed in 2023 by Buckhorn Builders. Nestled on 1.83 peaceful acres with a wooded hillside and a year-round creek, this property blends rustic charm with high-quality craftsmanship throughout. Inside, you'll find an inviting open-concept layout finished in

    Agent Photo

    Keith Dwyer

    BARTLETT BENNER REALTY

    (740) 480-2782

    20022 Feathers Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /34

    $349,900 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8563 Bremen Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,387

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barrell Brady Group Real Estate

    8563 Bremen Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /31

      Est $340,810 Not Listed For Sale

      19827 Loomis Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      19827 Loomis Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alice Montgomery Alice Montgomery Real Estate

  • /33

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    168 Fountain St, Logan, OH 43138

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home in the heart of Logan, Ohio! This charming property offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring spacious rooms throughout that provide plenty of room to relax and entertain. Step inside to find a generously sized living room and a dedicated dining area, ideal for hosting family gatherings or quiet

    Agent Photo

    Sam Cooper

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    (740) 722-2924

    168 Fountain St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /33

    $235,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    501 Angle Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,914

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Adair Century 21 HomeStar

    501 Angle Ave, Logan, OH 43138
    • /49

      Est $306,333 Not Listed For Sale

      18160 Haydenville Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      18160 Haydenville Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JODY JUBACH Key Realty

  • /50

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Looking for 2 strong income producing cabins in Hocking Hills? This 4 acre gem is just that with 2 charming cabins for the price of one. The Loft and Nest have been consistent performers as short-term rentals, with 83K gross income in 2025 and 2026 is off to a great start. The cabins sit on a 4-acre parcel. Loft is 858 sq ft with 2 beds/1 bath. Nest is 672 sq ft and is 1 bed/1 bath. Both cabins

    Agent Photo

    Annette Fleming

    RE/MAX Revealty

    (740) 853-4810

    Unlisted Address
  • /15

    $103,800 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    33071 Logan Horns Mill Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

33071 Logan Horns Mill Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /45

      Est $524,635 Not Listed For Sale

      39901 White Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      39901 White Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Radcliff e-Merge Real Estate

  • /79

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    12275 State Route 93 N, Logan, OH 43138

    Welcome to 12275 State Route 93 N in Logan, Ohio - a move-in ready home near Hocking Hills with a finished walkout lower level, 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, oversized 2-car detached garage, and 0.87 acre lot, located just 25 minutes from Old Man's Cave. This property is ideal for multi-generational living, guest quarters, possible Airbnb potential, or a rental income opportunity near Hocking

    Agent Photo

    Sherry Looney

    Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    (740) 332-5804

    12275 State Route 93 N, Logan, OH 43138
  • /60

    $348,222 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    93 Aztec Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,692

    Last Listing Agent Debra McNichols RE/MAX Connection

    93 Aztec Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155
    • /71

      Est $526,666 Not Listed For Sale

      24480 Bushby Rd, South Bloomingville, OH 43152

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      24480 Bushby Rd, South Bloomingville, OH 43152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $476,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Belinger Red 1 Realty

  • /20

    $229,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 20.31 Acres
    • $11,320 per Acre

    0 Maysville-Williams Rd Unit 226009781, Logan, OH 43138

    Stunning Views on this 20 acre parcel in Hocking County. Build your dream home, or start your STR portfolio with plenty of room to expand.

    Agent Photo

    Tony Coakley

    BARTLETT BENNER REALTY

    (740) 726-5096

    0 Maysville-Williams Rd Unit 226009781, Logan, OH 43138
  • /29

    $699,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    33341 Bowland Derr Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,570

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Frank Century 21 Darfus Realty

    33341 Bowland Derr Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /57

      Est $671,000 Not Listed For Sale

      22921 Narrows Rd, South Bloomingville, OH 43152

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      22921 Narrows Rd, South Bloomingville, OH 43152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Below List Price
      • $1,034/SF
      • 497 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terra Shoaf Keller Williams Consultants

  • /50

    $925,000 Under Contract

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft

    19433 Linden Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    Welcome to 19433 Linden Lane, a stunning high-performing luxury log home nestled in the heart of Hocking Hills just minutes from the Visitor's Center and Old Man's Cave. Set on approximately 1.84 wooded acres, this property offers the privacy and natural setting guests seek while remaining close to the area's most visited attractions. The classic rustic exterior blends seamlessly into the

    Agent Photo

    JODY JUBACH

    Key Realty

    (740) 729-0703

    19433 Linden Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    23858 State Route 327, Laurelville, OH 43135

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,660

    Last Listing Agent David Pritchard e-Merge Real Estate Crossroads

    23858 State Route 327, Laurelville, OH 43135
    • /40

      Est $684,204 Not Listed For Sale

      20200 Big Pine Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      20200 Big Pine Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Johnson Rock House Realty LLC

  • /28

    $339,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    28430 Hide A Way Hills Rd, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

    Beautiful country living with modern comfort! This 1,200 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, perfectly situated on 1.8 acres overlooking scenic farmland with truly stunning views in every direction. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining, offering seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen. Large windows

    Agent Photo

    Tony Coakley

    BARTLETT BENNER REALTY

    (220) 235-5424

    28430 Hide A Way Hills Rd, Sugar Grove, OH 43155
  • /13

    $110,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1361 Ohio Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,697

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Tiu Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    1361 Ohio Ave, Logan, OH 43138
    • /48

      Est $478,110 Not Listed For Sale

      19936 Grin Hollow, Laurelville, OH 43135

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      19936 Grin Hollow, Laurelville, OH 43135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Horn Venture In Real Estate

  • /61

    $926,541 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    15817 Nickel Plate Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    Brand new Jubach log home in the Heart of Hocking Hills! Experience the charm of true log home living in this brand-new custom-built retreat nestled on 8.4 wooded acres surrounded by beautiful mature pines. Perfectly located less than 4 miles from Logan, this home offers the peace and privacy of nature with the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment. Step inside to find an

    Agent Photo

    JODY JUBACH

    Key Realty

    (740) 982-9031

    15817 Nickel Plate Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /30

    $610,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1310 Tolliver Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,297

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brady Brady Group Real Estate

    1310 Tolliver Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /44

      Est $886,306 Not Listed For Sale

      20400 Buffalo Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      20400 Buffalo Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Jacobs Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home