13,348

Hocking County, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      21390 Laurel Run Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      21390 Laurel Run Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Michelle Brooks Ohio Realty

  • /40

    $1,129,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft

    28068 Blackjack Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    Luxury log cabin retreat in the heart of Hocking Hills! Situated on 5.58 private, wooded acres, this custom-built 3,000 SF cabin offers the perfect blend of upscale finishes, natural beauty, and income potential. Perched high on a scenic hillside, the property delivers breathtaking views and a true escape into nature--just minutes from Old Man's Cave, hiking trails, waterfalls, and all that

    Karen Smith The Brokerage House

    28068 Blackjack Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /6

    $176,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    835 & 847 Mc Kinley St, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 291% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Hoag Brady Group Real Estate

    835 & 847 Mc Kinley St, Logan, OH 43138
    • /6

      Est $102,000 Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Hwy 152, Laurelville, OH 43135

      TBD Hwy 152, Laurelville, OH 43135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /86

    $1,175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    38482 Scout Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    Dreaming of Farm Life? Your Opportunity Awaits! Discover nearly 82.5 acres of picturesque rolling countryside — complete with multiple fenced pastures, a corn crib, animal shelters, and an impressive man cave building perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This property isn't just beautiful — it's profitable. With four active oil wells providing strong income potential and free gas to heat all

    Kohl Vanhorn RE/MAX Impact

    38482 Scout Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /94

    $1,339,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    12134 Maysville-Williams Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,667

    Last Listing Agent Jason Farris Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

    12134 Maysville-Williams Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      16960 Rocky Fork Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      16960 Rocky Fork Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Neff Venture In Real Estate

  • /17

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    29714 Fairhaven Dr, Logan, OH 43138

    Looking for move-in ready with great outdoor space? This 3-bedroom, 2 bath ranch home checks all the boxes! Features:Brand new flooring throughout, newly added full bath with stand up shower and laundry room, making a total of 1,104 sq ft. Along with new concrete patio and covered front porch great for relaxing or entertaining! Fenced in back yard. Located just minutes from Lake Logan , US 33.

    Sandy Adair Century 21 HomeStar

    29714 Fairhaven Dr, Logan, OH 43138
  • /22

    $154,397 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1127 Charles St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,915

    Last Listing Agent Scott Farrar Carleton Realty, LLC

    1127 Charles St, Logan, OH 43138
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Slip Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      0 Slip Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Bauer Bauer Realty & Auctions

  • /43

    $387,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    32366 Lilac Ln, Logan, OH 43138

    This New-Build 3 bedroom ranch home offers over 1500 ft.2 of thoughtfully designed living space and a huge yard! Step inside to discover an open floorplan with 3 generous bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a custom-tiled shower and walk-in closets. The heart of the home features a vaulted greatroom, a stylish kitchen with soft close all wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, a built in pantry, new

    Elizabeth Miron RE/MAX 360

    32366 Lilac Ln, Logan, OH 43138
  • /40

    $459,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    12570 Maysville-Williams Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,781

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barrell Brady Group Real Estate

    12570 Maysville-Williams Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      15138 Ohio 678, Rockbridge, OH 43149

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      15138 Ohio 678, Rockbridge, OH 43149

      Last Sold Summary

      • $527/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chrissy McClary Revolution Realty LLC

  • /50

    $825,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,582 Sq Ft

    670 Natchez Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

    Beautifully crafted custom home set within the private Hide-A-Way Hills Community, perfectly positioned on the third hole of a private golf course. This residence offers a spacious open floor plan highlighted by dramatic two-story pine ceilings and a stunning fireplace centerpiece. The kitchen is designed for both elegance and function, featuring a large center island, stainless steel appliances,

    Tracy Hess The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    670 Natchez Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155
  • /19

    $330,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Clay Hill Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $9,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Tomlinson EXP Realty, LLC

    0 Clay Hill Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /12

      Est $350,643 Not Listed For Sale

      0 State Route 678 (Tract 3), Rockbridge, OH 43149

      0 State Route 678 (Tract 3), Rockbridge, OH 43149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Kromer Haven Home Realty

  • /60

    $975,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft

    28654 Hawthorne Way Unit Lot 8, Logan, OH 43138

    Discover luxury and serenity at The Reserve at Big Pine, a stunning 52-acre development close to all Hocking Hills attractions. This log cabin home features over 2,450 SF with 3 beds, 3.5 baths (one on each floor), a large loft, a game room, fully-insulated media room, and a wrap-around porch with 12' decks perfect for entertaining. The Great Room boasts soaring ceilings, a stone fireplace, and

    Karen Smith The Brokerage House

    28654 Hawthorne Way Unit Lot 8, Logan, OH 43138
  • /31

    $640,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    19401 Linden Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,981

    Last Listing Agent David Meyer Sorrell & Company, Inc.

    19401 Linden Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /25

      Est $492,729 Not Listed For Sale

      24886 Ohio 56, South Bloomingville, OH 43152

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      24886 Ohio 56, South Bloomingville, OH 43152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Montgomery EXP Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    1767 Mohican Ct, Hideaway Hills, OH 43138

    Spring is just around the corner! Build your dream home or weekend getaway in the highly sought after Hide-A-Way Hills community. This building site consists of 3 lots on almost 1.5 acres. Lots are very private at the end of a cul-de-sac off a dead end street, yet close to the front entrance for convenience. Lots are wooded and have several options of build locations.Hide-A-Way Hills is a

    Jennifer Sutherland Rise Realty

    1767 Mohican Ct, Hideaway Hills, OH 43138

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home