13,348

Hocking County, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $231,857 Not Listed For Sale

      9740 Slip Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      9740 Slip Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Adair Century 21 HomeStar

  • /22

    $975,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    40001 Dawley-New Pittsburg Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    Escape to luxury in this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath cabin nestled in the heart of nature. Located just 20 minutes from the breathtaking caves and trails of Hocking Hills and bordering the scenic Wayne National Forest this property offers the perfect blend of adventure and relaxation.Inside, you'll find spacious accommodations designed for comfort, including a private theater room ideal for

    Michael Barrell Brady Group Real Estate

    40001 Dawley-New Pittsburg Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /76

    $262,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    28671 Chieftain Dr, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,939

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Walker Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    28671 Chieftain Dr, Logan, OH 43138
    • /32

      Est $241,654 Not Listed For Sale

      13711 Good Dr, Logan, OH 43138

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      13711 Good Dr, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Austin Star Brick Realty, LLC.

  • /8

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,055 Sq Ft

    22380 State Route 180, Rockbridge, OH 43149

    What a unique property. Location is fantastic you are within a short drive from all of the state parks. Unique home with potential. Four bedroom and One bath home is on 7.3581 acres. (Subject to lot split). This split-level home is being sold in AS IS condition. Just behind the home is a nice workshop (11 x 24) and up on the hill is a large barn (24x 40), and a shelter house (10 x 16). The

    Lorilee Winner ERA Martin & Associates

    22380 State Route 180, Rockbridge, OH 43149
  • /67

    $280,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12190 Flowers Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,870

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Neff Venture In Real Estate

    12190 Flowers Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149
    • /36

      Est $261,511 Not Listed For Sale

      13502 Drummond Dr, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      13502 Drummond Dr, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Green RE/MAX

  • /54

    $699,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft

    19990 Sowers Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

    Perched on a private 6 acre hilltop in the heart of the Hocking Hills, this beautifully rehabbed home has 3 levels of entertaining space and is the ultimate rustic-modern escape. Whether you're looking for a serene family getaway or a high-performing short-term rental, Settlers' Lodge checks every box. Step into the modern, open concept kitchen that has been recently updated with a large dining

    David Gill Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

    19990 Sowers Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135
  • /34

    $134,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    345 Short St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,578

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    345 Short St, Logan, OH 43138
    • /40

      Est $268,715 Not Listed For Sale

      11885 Joppa Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      11885 Joppa Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Vogel Rise Realty

  • /43

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    21970 State Route 664, South Bloomingville, OH 43152

    Just minutes from the Hocking County Parks, this property is full of potential! The main home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient laundry room. The attached garage is currently being converted into a spacious great room, dining area, and an additional bathroom—perfect for expanding your living and entertaining space. Two outbuildings, each with a full bathroom, provide endless

    Tamara Adams Rise Realty

    21970 State Route 664, South Bloomingville, OH 43152
  • /61

    $335,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    36710 Greasy Ridge Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,432

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Mills Rise Realty

    36710 Greasy Ridge Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /2

      Est $246,050 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Northwest Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      308 Northwest Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • Last Sold Price $283,000

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Austin Star Brick Realty, LLC

  • /43

    $1,499,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft

    15799 Rocky Fork Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

    Rocky Villa is a proven, high-performing short-term rental in the heart of Hocking Hills, generating approximately $193,000 in annual rental revenue. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath cabin comfortably sleeps four guests and is thoughtfully positioned on a truly one-of-a-kind parcel featuring dramatic rock formations, mature pine trees for year-round privacy, and scenic natural surroundings. The property

    Jake Ryan Rock House Realty LLC

    15799 Rocky Fork Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149
  • /17

    $169,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    885 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,939

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wernert Di Lusso Real Estate

    885 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138
    • /16

      Est $160,459 Not Listed For Sale

      573 West St, Logan, OH 43138

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      573 West St, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,500
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alice Montgomery Alice Montgomery Real Estate

  • /61

    $895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    917 Kato Ct, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

    918 Kato Lane included-Lakefront Retreat in Gated Hide-A-Way Hills - 4 Beds | 4 Baths. | Tiki boat conveys with the house! Nestled in the exclusive gated community of Hide-A-Way Hills, this stunning 2200 sq ft home offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and year-round lakeside living.Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, including dual master suites upstairs, this home was

    Debra Whittington Real Estate Opportunity

    917 Kato Ct, Sugar Grove, OH 43155
  • /79

    $775,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    10695 State Route 93 N, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,574

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    10695 State Route 93 N, Logan, OH 43138
    • /54

      Est $142,991 Not Listed For Sale

      969 Adams Ave, Logan, OH 43138

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      969 Adams Ave, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Walker Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $72,727 per Acre

    0 Highland Park, Falls Township, OH 43138

    Residential lot available for building. Electric is available. Ideal for those seeking a mature subdivision to build within. 15 minutes from Downtown Logan, 25 minutes from Lancaster, convenient location for a Columbus or Athens commuter. No zoning restrictions for modular homes or manufactured housing.

    B.J. White RE/MAX Revealty

    0 Highland Park, Falls Township, OH 43138
  • /26

    $23,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    45864 Snowden St, Murray City, OH 43144

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,078

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Burnett Star Brick Realty, LLC

    45864 Snowden St, Murray City, OH 43144
    • /18

      Est $170,999 Not Listed For Sale

      985 Charles St, Logan, OH 43138

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      985 Charles St, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Lehner Howard Hanna Real Estate Servc

  • /25

    $200,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    29654 Cherrycrest Dr, Logan, OH 43138

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch offering comfortable living with functional space inside and out, all in close proximity to Lake Logan. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting front porch--perfect for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening--along with the convenience of an attached garage.Inside, the home features a practical layout with a

    Dylan Knecht RE/MAX Revealty

    29654 Cherrycrest Dr, Logan, OH 43138
  • /12

    $60,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    226 W Front St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,252

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Castor Alice Montgomery Real Estate

    226 W Front St, Logan, OH 43138
    • /37

      Est $229,729 Not Listed For Sale

      1351 Charles St, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1351 Charles St, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cortney Anderson Red 1 Realty

  • /30

    $184,900

    • Land
    • 5.89 Acres
    • $31,392 per Acre

    0 Lot #1 Thad Hall Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

    In the heart of the Hocking Hills, this nearly 6-acre tract puts you right where everyone wants to be. Surrounded by some of the area's most popular parks, nature preserves, and outdoor attractions, this is a prime location for both recreation and long-term value. The property is fully wooded with mature timber, a scenic stream running through it, and loaded with wildlife--deer and turkey are

    Jeremy Mills Rise Realty

    0 Lot #1 Thad Hall Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135
  • /78

    $520,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    13115 Jack Run Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,220

    Last Listing Agent JODY JUBACH Key Realty

    13115 Jack Run Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149
    • /46

      Est $188,546 Not Listed For Sale

      954 Charles St, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      954 Charles St, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,900
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trudy Tiu Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

  • /62

    $369,900 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    1037 Gertrude Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    SELLER OFFERING TO PAY $5,000 IN CLOSING COSTS TO BUYER! Step into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home where modern upgrades meet everyday comfort. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, this home offers peace of mind with major improvements already completed. The heart of the home--the kitchen--has been completely refreshed with new cabinetry, granite countertops, a stylish glass

    Holly Dozer Rock House Realty LLC

    1037 Gertrude Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /102

    $3,000,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    21626 Chilcote Rd, South Bloomingville, OH 43152

    • 8 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 5,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,749,477

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Neff Venture In Real Estate

    21626 Chilcote Rd, South Bloomingville, OH 43152
    • /73

      Est $187,911 Not Listed For Sale

      1187 Parkway Dr, Logan, OH 43138

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1187 Parkway Dr, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Walker Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

  • /37

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    1096 Church St, Logan, OH 43138

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Logan, Ohio! Whether you're searching for a cozy full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers the perfect mix of comfort and versatility. Currently operating as a successful short-term rental, the home features a fenced yard, attached 1-car garage, and inviting living spaces with updated

    Abigail Atkinson RealtyX-Real Estate Xperts LLC

    1096 Church St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /2

    $184,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    686 E Hunter St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF

    Current Estimated Value $183,278

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    686 E Hunter St, Logan, OH 43138
    • /93

      Est $449,526 Not Listed For Sale

      31252 Deerfield Dr, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      31252 Deerfield Dr, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Hiss Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

  • /104

    $1,999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,500 Sq Ft

    29740 Blosser Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    Welcome to Sunrise Manor -- an extraordinary architectural estate set on 5+ private lakefront acres along the shores of Lake Logan. This 7,500 sq ft custom-built retreat blends striking design, natural materials & sweeping water views to create a truly one-of-a-kind offering in the heart of Hocking Hills. Designed with intention throughout, the home features a dramatic entry, expansive living

    Ryan Conway HappyNest Homes Realty, LLC

    29740 Blosser Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /17

    $80,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    461 W 2nd St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,777

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brady Brady Group Real Estate

    461 W 2nd St, Logan, OH 43138
    • /49

      Est $407,829 Not Listed For Sale

      31096 Mays Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      31096 Mays Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Hardbarger RE/MAX

  • /38

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    27380 Miller Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

    Beautiful 2 story farmhouse WITH A POOL less than 1 minute from State Route 33. This home boasts 3 bedrooms possible 4 with 1.5 baths, sitting on partially wooded .70 acres with a detached garage. This home features a custom wood ceiling in the kitchen that offers built in appliance for ease of use. Several new updates to the home such as a new roof in 2020, furnace in 2020, range 2024 and

    SHAWNA LINN Century 21 Darfus Realty

    27380 Miller Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149
  • /47

    $585,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    13500 Pleasant Valley Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,088

    Last Listing Agent Drew Gelatt Coldwell Banker Realty

    13500 Pleasant Valley Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149
    • /20

      Est $299,000 Not Listed For Sale

      33461 Oliver Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2004
      33461 Oliver Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Mills Rise Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home