13,348

Hocking County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $329,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    256 N Market St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,948

    Last Listing Agent Russell Chamberlain The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

    256 N Market St, Logan, OH 43138
    • /31

      Est $63,500 Not Listed For Sale

      663 Natchez Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

      663 Natchez Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Brohard Sorrell & Company, Inc.

  • /101

    $785,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    36050 Smith Chapel Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    Welcome to this beautiful 2-story home nestled on 19.05 scenic acres in the heart of Hocking Hills. This property offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, featuring a spacious eat-in kitchen equipped with a double oven, electric cooktop, microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator. The main level includes a cozy family room with a wood-burning fireplace, a front living room, half bath, and convenient

    Trudy Tiu Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    36050 Smith Chapel Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /78

    $1,190,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    22925 Sams Creek Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,770

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    22925 Sams Creek Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135
    • /28

      Est $90,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Taos Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

      1013 Taos Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Brohard Sorrell & Company, Inc.

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 6.87 Acres
    • $18,195 per Acre

    0 Stump Run Rd Unit 225035158, Laurelville, OH 43135

    Kaylee Schaffer Key Realty

    0 Stump Run Rd Unit 225035158, Laurelville, OH 43135
  • /55

    $89,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Mills Rise Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 S Mulberry St, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      175 S Mulberry St, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $63/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Pepper e-Merge Real Estate

  • /74

    $999,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,129 Sq Ft

    714 Natchez Ln, Lancaster, OH 43130

    Experience refined lakefront living in this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4 bath home, perfectly suited for a full time residence or an exclusive retreat. Positioned on a premium Lakes of the Four Seasons waterfront lot with a private dock, the property delivers sweeping lake views and effortless access for boating, entertaining, and year round recreation. This 4,100 sq ft residence offers an

    Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct, LLC

    714 Natchez Ln, Lancaster, OH 43130
  • /17

    $80,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    16862 Karshner Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Warner Red 1 Realty

    16862 Karshner Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Parkway Dr Unit Lot 10, Logan, OH 43138

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1231 Parkway Dr Unit Lot 10, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $15/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alice Montgomery Alice Montgomery Real Estate

  • /12

    $260,000

    • 908 Sq Ft

    12001 W Buck Run Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

    Welcome home to the Hocking Hills. Come with your home or cabin vision, and make this property your dream come true. We are pleased to offer this great property in the heart of HH, and in close proximity to the Cantwell Cliffs. The lot features mature woods, rock outcroppings, and rolling hills, all of which is situated on a quiet county road. This property has an old mobile home on it, but it is

    ERIC SMITH Doug Smith Realty & Auction Co

    12001 W Buck Run Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149
  • /28

    $630,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    18004 Buckingham Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,739

    Last Listing Agent Kamryn Bennett The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    18004 Buckingham Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      22172 Sams Creek Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      22172 Sams Creek Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Taylor Cutler Real Estate

  • /74

    $2,040,000

    • Land
    • 159.71 Acres
    • $12,773 per Acre

    29500 Fairview Ridge Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    160 Acres in the heart of the Hocking Hills--right by Old Man's Cave, Ash Cave, Cantwell Cliffs, and Cedar Falls! This is a rare chance to own a large, highly usable tract in one of Ohio's top tourist destinations. The land lays beautifully with gently rolling terrain, making it ideal for building, expanding, or a private retreat. With ample road frontage, this property offers strong potential to

    Jeremy Mills Rise Realty

    29500 Fairview Ridge Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /110

    $2,875,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    35640 Vickers Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 18 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 12,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,000

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    35640 Vickers Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /19

      Est $111,565 Not Listed For Sale

      17000 State Forest Rd, Laurel Township, OH 43135

      17000 State Forest Rd, Laurel Township, OH 43135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Ross Rise Realty

  • /28

    $394,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    846 Elizabeth Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    Updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch with a full walkout basement conveniently located minutes from US-33, downtown shopping, restaurants, and the hospital. Recent updates include new paint, carpet, and tile throughout. The home features designer curtains and blinds, a remodeled main bathroom, and numerous mechanical upgrades including a new furnace (2024), central A/C (2024), hot water tank

    Sandy Adair Century 21 HomeStar

    846 Elizabeth Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /19

    $185,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    850 3rd St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,982

    Last Listing Agent Scott Farrar Carleton Realty, LLC

    850 3rd St, Logan, OH 43138
    • /17

      Est $531,372 Not Listed For Sale

      14440 Jack Run Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      14440 Jack Run Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sam Cooper Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /19

    $185,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    17687 Laurel Run Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    Beautiful land adjacent to Government land and the Hocking River . 1999 mobile home on the property, and older home that needs repairs on the property. This land would be ideal for a campground or cabins. Property is located a half of a mile from Wayne National trailhead!

    Teresa Burnett Star Brick Realty, LLC

    17687 Laurel Run Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764
  • /50

    $320,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    335 Mae St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,033

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Cox Keller Williams Greater Cols

    335 Mae St, Logan, OH 43138
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Hide a Way Hills, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3 Hide a Way Hills, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Braun The Brokerage House

  • /31

    $149,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    12519 Pleasant Valley Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

    Opportunity awaits with this 3-bedroom, 1-bath manufactured home situated on 2.42 acres of land. Offering approximately 1,680 square feet, the home features a spacious layout including a kitchen, dining room, living room, laundry room, and additional storage space. Major updates have already been completed, including a new metal roof, new AC unit, and updated electrical and plumbing. The home

    Kyle Walker Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    12519 Pleasant Valley Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149
  • /26

    $385,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    32268 Cedar Ln, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 625 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,118

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barrell Brady Group Real Estate

    32268 Cedar Ln, Logan, OH 43138
    • /6

      Est $161,884 Not Listed For Sale

      12077 Maysville-Williams Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      12077 Maysville-Williams Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Dozer Rock House Realty LLC

  • /75

    $520,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft

    336 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138

    Absolutely breathtaking historical charmer in the heart of Downtown Logan. Circa 1900, this Queen Anne style home blends so many elements true to the era while featuring gorgeous modern conveniences and updates. The home is perfectly perched on a quarter acre lot with beautifully-curated landscaping and a sprawling covered front porch to enjoy all hours of the day. Upon walking in the front door,

    Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    336 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /4

    $45,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1209 Tolliver Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $24,457 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,619

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brady Brady Group Real Estate

    1209 Tolliver Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      28751 Hawthorne Way, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      28751 Hawthorne Way, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $365/SF
      • 267 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Smith Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

  • /49

    $755,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    26110 Big Pine Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

    MOTIVATED SELLERS - Bring your offer! PRIME location in the heart of the Hocking Hills! Rosybook is a late 1800s farmhouse that is beautifully perched on a knoll, just a quick 12-minute drive to Old Man's Cave. Big Pine Road is known for being one of the most scenic roads in the hills with beautiful lines of pines, rock formations, creeks, and waterfalls, not to mention easy access to SR-664S,

    Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    26110 Big Pine Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149
  • /23

    $195,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    37855 Maysville-Greendale Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Coakley BARTLETT BENNER REALTY

    37855 Maysville-Greendale Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /61

      Est $151,696 Not Listed For Sale

      39001 Mcdaniel Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      39001 Mcdaniel Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Walker Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

  • /44

    $924,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    28845 Big Pine Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    Nestled in one of the most sought after areas of Hocking Hills, this beautiful cabin on Big Pine Road delivers the perfect mix of privacy, comfort, and proven rental appeal. Surrounded by towering trees and natural beauty, the setting offers a peaceful escape while remaining just minutes from the region's most popular attractions. Designed with both relaxation and functionality in mind, the

    Jake Ryan Rock House Realty LLC

    28845 Big Pine Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /28

    $95,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    0 Swamp Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 3.52 Acres
    • $26,989 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 521 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roderick Williams Keller Williams Greater Cols

    0 Swamp Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 Navajo Ln, Marion Township, OH 43107

      535 Navajo Ln, Marion Township, OH 43107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Hines Red 1 Realty

  • /6

    $139,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    882 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138

    This home is perfect for someone looking to build some sweat equity or the experienced investor. Roof was installed 2016 and the bathroom was remodeled that year as well!

    William Huff eXp Realty

    882 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /63

    $1,420,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    22801 Griffith Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,508,341

    Last Listing Agent Kari Heidl-Teske Red 1 Realty

    22801 Griffith Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /55

      Est $308,352 Not Listed For Sale

      14397 Chicory Ln, Rockbridge, OH 43149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      14397 Chicory Ln, Rockbridge, OH 43149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Gelatt Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $114,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    10287 State Route 664 N, Logan, OH 43138

    Bring your vision and build instant sweat equity with this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Logan. Perfectly positioned just outside city limits, this property offers a taste of country living while remaining just a short drive from the shopping, dining, and world-class outdoor amenities of the Hocking Hills. Enjoy the peace of the mature trees and perennials from the covered front porch or the back

    Stephanie Brady Brady Group Real Estate

    10287 State Route 664 N, Logan, OH 43138
  • /9

    $450,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 Roley Rd, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,444

    Last Listing Agent Robert Foster The Realty Group

    0 Roley Rd, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home