13,348

Hocking County, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /117

      Est $910,884 Not Listed For Sale

      25822 Big Pine Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      25822 Big Pine Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Below List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,075,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annette Fleming RE/MAX

  • /60

    $479,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    9100 State Route 664 N, Logan, OH 43138

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 4/11/26 from 1:00 to 3:00 PM!! Escape to nature with this beautiful ranch home nestled in the Hocking Hills of Logan, set on a stunning 9.47-acre property featuring wooded views, a small pond, and a 24x28 pole barn. This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, along with an inviting eat-in kitchen complete with granite countertops, backsplash, and slate

    Trudy Tiu Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    9100 State Route 664 N, Logan, OH 43138
  • /45

    $250,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    837 Walhonding Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,782

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Robers Brady Group Real Estate

    837 Walhonding Ave, Logan, OH 43138
    • /45

      Est $386,234 Not Listed For Sale

      27656 Blackjack Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      27656 Blackjack Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Gelatt Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /41

    $510,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    25755 Amerine Rd, South Bloomingville, OH 43152

    Your Hocking HIlls investment property or weekend retreat is waiting for you!! Welcome to Where in the Woods Cabin, a quaint and cozy wood sided cottage on 6 secluded acres that offers all the amenities of home with updates like a sunken hot tub for easy relaxing, a screened in porch with projector for a bug free outdoor movie night and a firepit to enjoy an evening of roasting marshmallows. This

    Stacia Sanzo Triumph Realty

    25755 Amerine Rd, South Bloomingville, OH 43152
  • /45

    $649,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    24164 Blue Creek Rd, South Bloomingville, OH 43152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Robinson Red 1 Realty

    24164 Blue Creek Rd, South Bloomingville, OH 43152
    • /76

      Est $913,087 Not Listed For Sale

      16972 Rocky Fork Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      16972 Rocky Fork Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Mackey CMC Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /61

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    13706 Old McArthur Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 4/12, 1PM to 3PM. Step back in time with this remarkable 1800s hand-hewn true log cabin, rich in history and timeless craftsmanship, located on 2.2 acres +/- . This beautifully preserved home offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern updates. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,900 square feet, the cabin showcases authentic hand-hewn logs that highlight the

    Matthew Ray Sherlock Homes Realty, LLC

    13706 Old McArthur Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /5

    $14,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    599-600 Navajo Ln, Hideaway Hills, OH 43107

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $15,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Brohard Sorrell & Company, Inc.

    599-600 Navajo Ln, Hideaway Hills, OH 43107
    • /23

      Est $211,502 Not Listed For Sale

      15590 Kreashbaum Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      15590 Kreashbaum Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Horn The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

  • /40

    $429,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    20554 Thompson Ridge Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

    Turnkey cabin opportunity in the heart of Hocking Hills. Ideally located just minutes from Rock House, Conkles Hollow and Old Man's Cave. Designed as a couples cabin - the most profitable segment in the Hocking Hills rental market, this cabin has tremendous upside potential. Similar cabins in the immediate area are generating over $100k annually, making this an excellent opportunity for investors

    Justin Hamilton CRT, Realtors

    20554 Thompson Ridge Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135
  • /22

    $180,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    15971 Rocky Fork Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 5.56 Acres
    • $32,374 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    15971 Rocky Fork Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /58

      Est $645,188 Not Listed For Sale

      26018 Wildcat Hollow Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      26018 Wildcat Hollow Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $524,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft

    1640 Cardinal Hill Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

    Beautiful 3BR/3BA home on 2.09 wooded acres in the gated community of Hide-A-Way Hills. This well-maintained home features 2 cozy fireplaces, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, pantry, and first-floor laundry. The upper level includes a loft area perfect for an office or additional living space. Enjoy nature from the two-tier wraparound deck overlooking the woods with abundant wildlife.

    Melissa Frank Century 21 Darfus Realty

    1640 Cardinal Hill Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155
  • /25

    $395,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    14650 State Route 678, Rockbridge, OH 43149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,872

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Nichols Keller Williams Consultants

    14650 State Route 678, Rockbridge, OH 43149
    • /55

      Est $384,166 Not Listed For Sale

      25040 State Route 180, Rockbridge, OH 43149

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      25040 State Route 180, Rockbridge, OH 43149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Mesler Rock House Realty LLC

  • /41

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    12861 Jack Run Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

    Architectural Artistry Meets the Heart of Hocking Hills, Rarely does a residence so seamlessly integrate with its environment. Ravine Ridge is a custom 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom masterpiece set upon 7 private, wooded acres. The heart of the home is a chef's kitchen designed for the ultimate host, featuring premium appliances, bespoke lighting, and an expansive social island. The architecture is

    Heather Sisler e-Merge Real Estate

    12861 Jack Run Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149
  • /31

    $200,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    0 Thomas Rd Unit 225024288, Laurelville, OH 43135

    • Land
    • 41.51 Acres
    • $4,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson RE/MAX 360

    0 Thomas Rd Unit 225024288, Laurelville, OH 43135
    • /26

      Est $382,667 Not Listed For Sale

      13370 State Route 374, Rockbridge, OH 43149

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      13370 State Route 374, Rockbridge, OH 43149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY DAUBENMIRE BARTLETT BENNER REALTY

  • /50

    $550,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    22916 Sams Creek Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

    Relax at this peaceful Renovated Log Cabin andHike, shop, and explore Hocking Hills.Wake up refreshed and enjoy a cup of coffee on the back porch of this cozy cabin. After a day of unforgettable adventures, retreat home for a dip in the private hot tub and s'mores around the fire pit! Nature lovers and travelers ready to explore Hocking Hills State Park will love this family-friendly

    Timothy Davison eXp Realty - Westlake

    22916 Sams Creek Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135
  • /72

    $595,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    29841 Ilesboro Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 55 Acres
    • $10,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,961

    Last Listing Agent Tom McClanahan RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    29841 Ilesboro Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /26

      Est $257,648 Not Listed For Sale

      2021 Linton Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2021 Linton Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Neff Venture In Real Estate

  • /66

    $495,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    22497 State Route 93 S, Logan, OH 43138

    So many potential uses for this cute 2 BR ranch style home and the 29+/- acres that is sits on. Only 16 minutes from Old Man's Cave, this property has outdoor activity possibilities of its own. Partially wooded with a stream that runs through. Surround yourself with wildlife and nature. Acreage is approximate as the survey is not complete. The property also has a 2 car detached garage and a large

    Leanne Henry Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    22497 State Route 93 S, Logan, OH 43138
  • /2

    $398,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    14078 Hemlock Pkwy, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,248

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Miron RE/MAX 360

    14078 Hemlock Pkwy, Logan, OH 43138
    • /26

      Est $262,738 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Wyandotte Dr, Logan, OH 43138

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      600 Wyandotte Dr, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

  • /45

    $478,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    24796 E Fork Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

    Experience the ultimate blend of tranquility and adventure with this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home set on 23.52 gorgeous acres in the rolling hills of Hocking County! This like new home features a private primary suite and an attached garage, but the true highlight is the versatile walk-out basement, which adds an incredible 1,800 square feet of additional living space to customize to your needs. Stay

    Tiffany Cornett M3K Real Estate Network Inc.

    24796 E Fork Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135
  • /60

    $290,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    12918 Monarch Ln, Rockbridge, OH 43149

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,093

    Last Listing Agent Rayna Morgan e-Merge Real Estate

    12918 Monarch Ln, Rockbridge, OH 43149
    • /33

      Est $333,457 Not Listed For Sale

      34571 Hunters Woods Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      34571 Hunters Woods Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,500
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kovacs Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /73

    $590,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft

    22037 Ohio 180, Laurelville, OH 43135

    Discover a unique opportunity to own a piece of Laurelville, Ohio, featuring approximately 15.8 acres of land with a main, historic residence, a second, modern residence and multiple outbuildings, bordering the picturesque Hocking Hills State Park. This multi-family property offers immense potential for a family compound, investment opportunity, or a private retreat in a sought-after location.

    Renee Reindle EXP Realty, LLC

    22037 Ohio 180, Laurelville, OH 43135
  • /10

    $650,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 Little Rd, Falls Township, OH 43766

    • Land
    • 110.09 Acres
    • $5,904 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie VanGundy Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    0 Little Rd, Falls Township, OH 43766
    • /27

      Est $195,501 Not Listed For Sale

      16505 1st St, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      16505 1st St, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

  • /104

    $1,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft

    29030 Rockstull Rd, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

    Rickenbacker Ridge is an exceptional luxury retreat nestled on 20 private, secluded acres in the heart of Ohio's Hocking Hills region, just minutes from the stunning natural wonders of Hocking Hills State Park and nearby attractions. This upscale 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom cabin offers spacious accommodations for up to 13 guests, making it perfect for large family gatherings, group getaways, or

    Hilary Keys The Columbus Agents

    29030 Rockstull Rd, Sugar Grove, OH 43155
  • /63

    $595,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    22531 Conrad Rd, South Bloomingville, OH 43152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,310

    Last Listing Agent Tristden Bauer Bauer Realty & Auctions

    22531 Conrad Rd, South Bloomingville, OH 43152
    • /36

      Est $599,792 Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Clay Bank Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1700 Clay Bank Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Ringhiser RE/MAX

  • /37

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    15050 Old McArthur Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    Welcome to The ''New'' Jack Pines on Old McArthur! Recently updated Ranch style home, 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1248 sq ft, crawl space, 2 car det garage. Electric radiant heating. Large concrete patio & small wood deck. Shed stays. Excellent rental property potential, double lot affords possibility to build one more unit. Location, location, location its near SR93 is 9 miles to Old Man's Cave,

    Kirk Douglass RE/MAX Leading Edge

    15050 Old McArthur Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /2

    $99,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Ohio 56, Laurelville, OH 43135

    • Land
    • 3.95 Acres
    • $25,063 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 1,387 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Watkins e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

    0 Ohio 56, Laurelville, OH 43135
    • /59

      Est $641,243 Not Listed For Sale

      14668 Bradford Dr, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      14668 Bradford Dr, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Bowling CMC Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /61

    $389,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    870 Iroquois Ct Unit A, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

    If you're looking for a secluded getaway surrounded by nature, look no further. Take a look at this beautiful one floor plan located in Hide-A-Way Hills! The home contains 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the first floor including this gorgeous remodeled kitchen perfect for the chef and entertainer! Along with the kitchen is a large, open living room and dining area to welcome family and

    Trudy Tiu Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    870 Iroquois Ct Unit A, Sugar Grove, OH 43155
  • /16

    $181,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    825 Kickapoo Ct, Hideaway Hills, OH 43107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,572

    Last Listing Agent Brock Wagner Howard Hanna Real Estate Servc

    825 Kickapoo Ct, Hideaway Hills, OH 43107
    • /70

      Est $988,172 Not Listed For Sale

      16690 Nickel Plate Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      16690 Nickel Plate Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Mackey CMC Real Estate Group, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home