381

Recently Sold Hocking County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $895,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    21760 State Route 93 S, Logan, OH 43138

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,991

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Loomis Associates Realty

    21760 State Route 93 S, Logan, OH 43138
  • /62

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    0 Unger Rd Unit Lot B 225007288, Logan, OH 43138

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Horn Venture In Real Estate

    0 Unger Rd Unit Lot B 225007288, Logan, OH 43138
  • /42

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1160 Flathead Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,932

    Last Listing Agent Nina Masseria Carriage Trade Realty, Inc.

    1160 Flathead Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155
  • /34

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    259 Shawnee Ln Unit L, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,499

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Brohard Sorrell & Company, Inc.

    259 Shawnee Ln Unit L, Sugar Grove, OH 43155
  • /50

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    21531 Thompson Ridge Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,359

    Last Listing Agent Josh Nungesser Keller Williams Greater Cols

    21531 Thompson Ridge Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135
  • /51

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    23350 Ohio 180, Rockbridge, OH 43149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 526 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,298

    Last Listing Agent DeLena Ciamacco RE/MAX Connection

    23350 Ohio 180, Rockbridge, OH 43149
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    12160 Maysville Williams Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Dilley OTTO A SHAW & CO

    12160 Maysville Williams Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /14

    $225,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    707 Edgehill Dr, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,158

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Castor Alice Montgomery Real Estate

    707 Edgehill Dr, Logan, OH 43138
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    21075 Clay Lick Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 27.33 Acres
    • $3,659 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    21075 Clay Lick Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /71

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    16980 Haydenville Rd, Haydenville, OH 43127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,890

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Walker Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    16980 Haydenville Rd, Haydenville, OH 43127
  • /76

    $1,190,626

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11380 Opossum Hollow Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,043

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Claypool Rock House Realty LLC

    11380 Opossum Hollow Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149
  • /64

    $364,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    441 Kusa Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,893

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Gordon Keller Williams Greater Cols

    441 Kusa Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155
  • /80

    $240,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1240 Church St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,663

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Neff Venture In Real Estate

    1240 Church St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /71

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    26067 Buena Vista Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,141

    Last Listing Agent Janet Ringhiser RE/MAX ONE

    26067 Buena Vista Rd, Rockbridge, OH 43149
  • /51

    $368,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    222 Pima Ln, Hide-A-way Hills, OH 43107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Parker Sorrell & Company, Inc.

    222 Pima Ln, Hide-A-way Hills, OH 43107
  • /60

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Tucker Rd Unit (Tract B at Hocking, Falls Township, OH 43766

    • Land
    • 21.25 Acres
    • $12,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    18811 Indigo Ln, Rockbridge, OH 43149

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,806

    Last Listing Agent David Nauman KW Classic Properties Realty

    18811 Indigo Ln, Rockbridge, OH 43149
  • /64

    $1,258,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    17250 Campbell Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,137

    Last Listing Agent Robert Peters Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    17250 Campbell Rd, Nelsonville, OH 45764
  • /18

    $206,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11500 Highland Park, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,145

    Last Listing Agent Alice Montgomery Alice Montgomery Real Estate

    11500 Highland Park, Logan, OH 43138
  • /12

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    21120 Trowbridge Rd, New Plymouth, OH 45654

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayleen Antritt Keller Williams Consultants

    21120 Trowbridge Rd, New Plymouth, OH 45654
  • /37

    $32,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    82 Pineywood Trail, Falls Township, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $290,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,206

    Last Listing Agent Kim Christensen Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    82 Pineywood Trail, Falls Township, OH 43138
  • /20

    $189,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    25602 Narrows Rd, South Bloomingville, OH 43152

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,347

    Last Listing Agent Steven Rader ERA Martin & Associates

    25602 Narrows Rd, South Bloomingville, OH 43152
  • /47

    $383,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1226 Taos Ln, Hide A Way Hills, OH 43107

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sutherland Rise Realty

    1226 Taos Ln, Hide A Way Hills, OH 43107
  • /57

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    15399 Clapper Hollow Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,942

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kromer Haven Home Realty

    15399 Clapper Hollow Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135
  • /32

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    24358 E Fork Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,773

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Brohard Sorrell & Company, Inc.

    24358 E Fork Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135
  • /18

    $200,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    242 Weis St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,586

    Last Listing Agent Chelse Sherman Altare Realty, LLC

    242 Weis St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /56

    $1,607,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1311 Taos Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,515,676

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Braun The Brokerage House

    1311 Taos Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155
  • /33

    $276,300

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    387 Mohican Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,660

    Last Listing Agent Tavie Conrad Red 1 Realty

    387 Mohican Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155
  • /11

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1353 Colorado Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,148

    Last Listing Agent Kris Frecker Hopewell Realty

    1353 Colorado Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /28

    $206,999

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    347 Belva Ct, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,463

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Looney Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    347 Belva Ct, Logan, OH 43138
  • /39

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    21530 Laurel Run Rd, New Plymouth, OH 45654

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 511 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Austin Star Brick Realty, LLC

    21530 Laurel Run Rd, New Plymouth, OH 45654
  • /10

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    447 Church St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $109/SF

    Current Estimated Value $163,063

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    447 Church St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /62

    $378,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    765 Huntley Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,371

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    765 Huntley Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /2

    $188,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    180 North St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,320

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Walker Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    180 North St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /10

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9847 Stage Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 13.57 Acres
    • $12,528 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dallas Keller Williams Consultants

    9847 Stage Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /69

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    15190 State Route 678, Rockbridge, OH 43149

    • Land
    • 7.41 Acres
    • $51,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,333

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kromer Haven Home Realty

    15190 State Route 678, Rockbridge, OH 43149
  • /20

    $233,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9966 Larimer Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,895

    Last Listing Agent Alex Enderle Best Homes Real Estate Ltd.

    9966 Larimer Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /35

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    592 Catawba Ct, Sugar Grove, OH 43155

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,035

    Last Listing Agent Roger Reece e-Merge Real Estate

    592 Catawba Ct, Sugar Grove, OH 43155
  • /12

    $116,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    949 Mohican Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,076

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brady Brady Group Real Estate

    949 Mohican Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /31

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    16703 Watkins Rd, Haydenville, OH 43127

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,496

    Last Listing Agent Juli Knecht RE/MAX ONE

    16703 Watkins Rd, Haydenville, OH 43127

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home