3,436

Recently Sold Hockley, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $261,840 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    22202 Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Lennar Cypress Green - Bristol Collection

    22202 Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /18

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    28723 Grand Mesquite Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Eventide Collection

    28723 Grand Mesquite Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /16

    $259,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    18726 Sunset Horizon Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    18726 Sunset Horizon Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /15

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    18434 White Stallion Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,014

    Last Listing Agent Laura Worrell CB&A, Realtors

    18434 White Stallion Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /2

    $357,925 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    27130 Cutleaf Daisy Ct, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes The Grand Prairie - 40’

    27130 Cutleaf Daisy Ct, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /47

    $514,692 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15902 Mimosa Cedar Cir, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

    15902 Mimosa Cedar Cir, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /16

    $348,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    28611 Great Saddle Trail, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    28611 Great Saddle Trail, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /20

    $306,090 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    16302 Texas Flatland Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Classic Collection

    16302 Texas Flatland Way, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /50

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    23302 Green Forest St, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,282

    Last Listing Agent Donna Labbe RE/MAX GO

    23302 Green Forest St, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /13

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    17325 Premium Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $115,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,954

    Last Listing Agent Rayan Zeitoune Vip Realty

    17325 Premium Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /28

    $230,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    21631 Cottonwood Meadows Trail, Waller, TX 77484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,667

21631 Cottonwood Meadows Trail, Waller, TX 77484
  • /26

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    18019 Horse Haven Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

    18019 Horse Haven Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /28

    $314,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    16034 Mersmann Ridge Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,894

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bickle Home Sweet Home Real Estate Group

    16034 Mersmann Ridge Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /18

    $246,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    28722 Bottom Grass Trail, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,667

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Cottage Collection

    28722 Bottom Grass Trail, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /12

    $354,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    26410 Euphoria Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,750

    Coventry Homes Elation at Jubilee - 40'

    26410 Euphoria Way, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /20

    $315,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    16730 Old Wagon Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,747

16730 Old Wagon Way, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /29

    $246,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    18635 Hawthorn Stem Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sunset Valley

    18635 Hawthorn Stem Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /45

    $271,340 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    23506 Daisy Grubber Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin Pulte Homes

    23506 Daisy Grubber Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /49

    $2,349,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2306 Iris Cove Ct, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Powers Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    2306 Iris Cove Ct, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /2

    $325,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    20035 Venetian Waters Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cypress Green

    20035 Venetian Waters Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /24

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    17234 King Eider Rd, Waller, TX 77484

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,382

    Century Communities Paloma at Sanford Farms - Lonestar Collection

    17234 King Eider Rd, Waller, TX 77484
  • /32

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    14618 Moccasin Ridge Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,851

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Blizzard Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

    14618 Moccasin Ridge Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /21

    $290,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    16211 Domestic Dove Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

16211 Domestic Dove Way, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /50

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    20306 Courageous Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,010

    Last Listing Agent Misty Henderson Realty Of America, LLC

    20306 Courageous Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /44

    $469,775 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    26318 Prairie Delight Place, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Simms Tri Pointe Homes

    26318 Prairie Delight Place, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /22

    $358,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    19711 Ledra Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    19711 Ledra Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /21

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    26511 Glad Fields Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,667

    Highland Homes Radiance at Jubilee - 40ft. lots

    26511 Glad Fields Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /17

    $242,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    21631 Willow River Canyon Ln, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Lennar Binford Creek - Cottage Collection

    21631 Willow River Canyon Ln, Waller, TX 77484
  • /26

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    32115 Sweet Pea Meadows Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar Dellrose - Richmond II Collection

    32115 Sweet Pea Meadows Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /23

    $376,440 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    17019 Lilac Paxton Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Chesmar Homes Houston West

    17019 Lilac Paxton Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /2

    $228,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    22707 Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sunset Valley

    22707 Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /16

    $290,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    20050 Palermo Shores Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,667

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Woodruff D.R. Horton-Texas, LTD

    20050 Palermo Shores Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /26

    $444,925 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    27211 Texas Bluebonnet Trail, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes The Grand Prairie - 50’

    27211 Texas Bluebonnet Trail, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /36

    $466,506 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    16923 Warm Glow Ct, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,333

    Newmark Homes Radiance at Jubilee - 45'

    16923 Warm Glow Ct, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /15

    $293,490 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    28726 Grand Mesquite Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Eventide Collection

    28726 Grand Mesquite Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /22

    $277,740 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    19830 Palermo Shores Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    19830 Palermo Shores Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /33

    $241,040 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    29218 Farmhouse Estates Dr, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    29218 Farmhouse Estates Dr, Waller, TX 77484
  • /33

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    20819 Mount Bauer Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,782

    Last Listing Agent Norma Galvan Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    20819 Mount Bauer Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /19

    $624,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    16518 Blissful Fields St, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Perry Homes Elation at Jubilee - 60'

    16518 Blissful Fields St, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /50

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    31306 Weathervane Trail, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,260

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Martinson CB&A, Realtors

    31306 Weathervane Trail, Hockley, TX 77447

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home