3,554

Recently Sold Homes in 77447

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $529,718 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    26239 Prairie Delight Place, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Simms Tri Pointe Homes

    26239 Prairie Delight Place, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /19

    $327,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    28627 Bluebonnet Grotto Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,000

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    28627 Bluebonnet Grotto Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /12

    $229,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    18730 Sunset Horizon Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    18730 Sunset Horizon Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /30

    $579,430 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    16231 Blue Mistflower Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    16231 Blue Mistflower Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /28

    $439,073 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    27135 Prairie Blazingstar Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,763

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    27135 Prairie Blazingstar Way, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /20

    $458,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    11211 Midland Hawthorn Place, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,000

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    11211 Midland Hawthorn Place, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /6

    $599,990 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    21727 Turkey Tangle Ct, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Coventry Homes

    21727 Turkey Tangle Ct, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /20

    $626,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    26214 Meadow Bliss Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    26214 Meadow Bliss Way, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /26

    $269,290 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    26819 Celestial Cypress Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Hockley Meadows 40s

    26819 Celestial Cypress Rd, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /22

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    12611 Blue Catfish Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Lennar Bridgeland - Urban Villas

    12611 Blue Catfish Ln, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /23

    $375,780 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    18022 Horse Haven Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Redbud 45s

    18022 Horse Haven Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /19

    $317,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    28906 Rustic Windmill Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

28906 Rustic Windmill Way, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /6

    $242,287 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    19719 Corberry Park Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer KB Home Houston

    19719 Corberry Park Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /34

    $3,680,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    17119 Bluebonnet Creek Trail, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,502/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,256

    Last Listing Agent Judith Hayes EHT of Texas, LP

    17119 Bluebonnet Creek Trail, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /23

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    24290 Deerbrook Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,298

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Schenck Sky Real Estate Professionals

    24290 Deerbrook Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /19

    $360,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    16315 Mesquite Field Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,500

16315 Mesquite Field Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /38

    $381,715 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10926 Day Jassamine Way, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Chesmar Homes Houston West

    10926 Day Jassamine Way, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /18

    $238,390 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    16850 Old Wagon Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,588

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Cottage Collection

    16850 Old Wagon Way, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /18

    $316,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    16106 Rustic Prairie Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

16106 Rustic Prairie Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /13

    $480,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    11203 Peacock Flower St, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,000

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Bradley Weekley Properties Beverly Bradley

    11203 Peacock Flower St, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /50

    $362,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    16207 Amber Brown Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,665

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Williford RE/MAX Compass

    16207 Amber Brown Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /30

    $259,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 19, 2025

    21402 Timberland Field Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,129

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Marshall Coldwell Banker Realty - Katy

    21402 Timberland Field Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /19

    $423,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    16310 Mesquite Field Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,500

16310 Mesquite Field Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /33

    $679,468 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    22306 Brushy Woodland Edge Way, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    22306 Brushy Woodland Edge Way, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /33

    $343,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    27226 Grass Cliff Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

27226 Grass Cliff Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /10

    $316,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    20014 Palermo Shores Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,500

20014 Palermo Shores Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /22

    $304,990 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    28815 Texas Sparrow Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

28815 Texas Sparrow Ln, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /18

    $770,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    Tract 2,3 Macedonia Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

    • Land
    • 6.54 Acres
    • $117,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Lewis Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

    Tract 2,3 Macedonia Rd, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /24

    $329,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    17027 Shine Bright Ct, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Elation at Jubilee - 40'

    17027 Shine Bright Ct, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /21

    $393,629 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    17443 Chester Valley Trail, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,656

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Ashton Woods

    17443 Chester Valley Trail, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /30

    $332,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    12614 Blue Catfish Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

12614 Blue Catfish Ln, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /13

    $119,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    20719 New Kentucky Village Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $109,345 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Montes Executive Texas Realty

    20719 New Kentucky Village Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /28

    $263,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    16847 Old Wagon Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,879

16847 Old Wagon Way, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /6

    $389,990 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    12547 Llano Estacado, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Coventry Homes

    12547 Llano Estacado, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /31

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    21911 Tawny Butterfly Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,667

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    21911 Tawny Butterfly Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /26

    $479,160 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11255 Rosita Patch Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,000

    Last Listing Agent Rene Rodriguez Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    11255 Rosita Patch Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /31

    $374,925 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    26510 Brilliant Beam Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,550

    David Weekley Homes Radiance at Jubilee - Jubilee

    26510 Brilliant Beam Way, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /17

    $233,690 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    16607 Rolling Hillside Way, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,500

    Lennar The Grand Prairie - Watermill Collection

    16607 Rolling Hillside Way, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /24

    $314,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    26514 Glad Fields Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,333

    Coventry Homes Elation at Jubilee - 40'

    26514 Glad Fields Dr, Hockley, TX 77447
  • /37

    $303,940 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    23503 Daisy Grubber Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,370

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin Pulte Homes

    23503 Daisy Grubber Ln, Hockley, TX 77447

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home