189

Recently Sold Hohenwald, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $155,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    399 Indian Creek Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,782

    Last Listing Agent David Eicholtz Nashville Realty Group

    399 Indian Creek Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /41

    $285,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1175 Summertown Hwy, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,184

    Last Listing Agent KAYLA PROvencio RE/MAX Encore

    1175 Summertown Hwy, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /18

    $305,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    140 Cane Creek Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,571

    Last Listing Agent Tim Tiller Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    140 Cane Creek Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /52

    $579,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    170 Saddlebrook Dr, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,137

    Last Listing Agent Julia White New Horizon Realty, Inc.

    170 Saddlebrook Dr, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /13

    $40,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    196 Griner Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Tiller Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    196 Griner Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /16

    $200,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1719 State Highway 20, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • Land
    • 16.85 Acres
    • $11,869 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent THOMAS CUNNINGHAM Nashville Realty Group

    1719 State Highway 20, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /32

    $355,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1038 W Main St, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Turnbow United Country - Columbia Realty & Auction

    1038 W Main St, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /11

    $75,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    111 Jana Ln, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margie Martin Southern Showcase Real Estate Services

    111 Jana Ln, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /2

    $5,950,000 Sold Nov 01, 2025

    0 Baker Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Reese Hearthstone Realty

    0 Baker Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /4

    $116,200 Sold Jan 10, 2026

    0 Brush Creek Rd Unit RTC3001107, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $7,747 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cimorelli simpliHOM

    0 Brush Creek Rd Unit RTC3001107, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /59

    $269,000 Sold Dec 20, 2025

    211 Lakeview Dr, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,339

    Last Listing Agent Kim Buchanan TriStar Elite Realty

    211 Lakeview Dr, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /5

    $116,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 Brush Creek Rd Unit 9, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • Land
    • 15.1 Acres
    • $7,682 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cimorelli simpliHOM

    0 Brush Creek Rd Unit 9, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /79

    $270,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1494 Centerville Hwy, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,933

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Thomas Crye-Leike, Realtors

    1494 Centerville Hwy, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /49

    $244,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    183 Northview Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Moseley United Country - Columbia Realty & Auction

    183 Northview Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /7

    $58,860 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    0 Brush Creek Rd Unit RTC2981971, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • Land
    • 6.54 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cimorelli simpliHOM

    0 Brush Creek Rd Unit RTC2981971, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /29

    $49,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    174 Mail Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $32,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,333

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sargent Matt Sargent Homes

    174 Mail Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /81

    $2,450,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1459 Columbia Hwy, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 4,050 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,105,964

    Last Listing Agent Billy Reese Hearthstone Realty

    1459 Columbia Hwy, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /7

    $63,650 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    155 Mitchell St, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $75,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,781

    Last Listing Agent Burt Stouffer Southern Way Real Estate

    155 Mitchell St, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /7

    $95,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    218 Mercury St, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $8,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,333

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Tiller Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    218 Mercury St, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /31

    $335,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    204 Commanche Dr, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,478

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Hoover Land of The South Realty

    204 Commanche Dr, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /22

    $70,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    321 Summertown Hwy, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,635

    Last Listing Agent Kim Buchanan TriStar Elite Realty

    321 Summertown Hwy, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /67

    $539,900 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    539 Bland Hollow Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,094

539 Bland Hollow Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /48

    $450,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    102 Heritage Hills Ln, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,322

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Springer Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    102 Heritage Hills Ln, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /30

    $425,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    4646 Buffalo Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,522

    Last Listing Agent Mark Springer Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    4646 Buffalo Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /28

    $169,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    415 Swan Ave, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,320

    Last Listing Agent Carole Willoughby Keller Williams Realty

    415 Swan Ave, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /18

    $249,900 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    0 Linden Hwy, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • Land
    • 44.39 Acres
    • $5,630 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clasha Tanner United Country - Columbia Realty & Auction

    0 Linden Hwy, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /29

    $360,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1861 Trace Creek Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • Land
    • 26.87 Acres
    • $13,398 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,091

    Last Listing Agent Tara McGuire Compass

    1861 Trace Creek Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /28

    $239,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    630 Beverly Ave, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,554

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hobbs TriStar Elite Realty

    630 Beverly Ave, Hohenwald, TN 38462
  • /38

    $197,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    674 Switzerland Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,707

674 Switzerland Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462

Showing Results 161 - 189, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home