26,937

Hoke County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $494,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft

    158 Sweet Grass Ln, Raeford, NC 28376

    Welcome home! Step from the covered front porch into an inviting foyer that draws you into the open-concept main level. The living area centers around a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the chef’s kitchen with a large island—perfect for entertaining, game nights, or family dinners. A formal dining space, flexible bonus area, and a convenient home office or guest room with a full bath

    TIFFANY BIELLI EMPIRE REALTY AND DESIGN, LLC.

    158 Sweet Grass Ln, Raeford, NC 28376
  • /22

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    244 Brickhill Dr, Raeford, NC 28376

    Beautiful 4 bedrooms/2.5 bath new construction home located in the Bedford Highlands subdivision in Raeford. Home offers an open concept living/dining area with LVP flooring throughout the first floor, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, pantry and granite countertops. All bedrooms upstairs and nicely sized. Large master bedroom with walk in closet, Master bathroom has dual vanities,

    NICOLE MCKENNA SOLDIERS FIRST REAL ESTATE LLC.

    244 Brickhill Dr, Raeford, NC 28376
  • /3

    $404,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    680 Southerland Peak Dr, Raeford, NC 28376

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TEAM DREAM DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    680 Southerland Peak Dr, Raeford, NC 28376
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2574 Laurinburg Rd, Raeford, NC 28376

      2574 Laurinburg Rd, Raeford, NC 28376

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Yarbrough RE/MAX United

  • /30

    $356,093

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    336 Hartfield Ave, Raeford, NC 28376

    RED TAG Sales Event Home! Welcome to 336 Hartfield Avenue at Shahbain Reserve located in Raeford, NC! Future community amenities that homeowners can anticipate include a playground, pavilion, and sports courts. The Galen is a spacious two-story home which boasts 2,340 sq. ft. of living space, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage.The moment you step inside the home you will be greeted by

    Janet Rogers DR HORTON INC.

    336 Hartfield Ave, Raeford, NC 28376
  • /27

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Coming Soon-4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom, Small Pets Considered

    139 Scanner Ct, Raeford, NC 28376

    Located in the Bridgeport subdivision of Raeford, North Carolina, 139 Scanner Court is a well-maintained single-family home built in 2010. This home offers 1,829 square feet of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The interior includes a spacious kitchen equipped with granite countertops, and ample prep space. The main living area boasts a decorative fireplace and high

    139 Scanner Ct, Raeford, NC 28376
  • /25

    $311,100

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    634 Wicklow Ln, Raeford, NC 28376

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Stone Creek

    634 Wicklow Ln, Raeford, NC 28376
    • /5

      Est $325,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Dartmoor (Lot 51) Ln, Raeford, NC 28376

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      231 Dartmoor (Lot 51) Ln, Raeford, NC 28376

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,911
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Peterson DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

  • /34

    $367,740

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    140 Rashford Way, Raeford, NC 28376

    Welcome to 140 Rashford Way at Shahbain Reserve located in Raeford, NC! The Hayden features 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2,511 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer passing by the flex room, then led into the center of the home. This open-concept space features a functional kitchen overlooking the living room, a breakfast area, a guest

    D.R. Horton Builder
    140 Rashford Way, Raeford, NC 28376
  • /17

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    125 Joseph Dr, Raeford, NC 28376

    TAKE ADVANTAGE OF OUR MEMORIAL DAY MEGA MOVE-IN EVENT! If you purchase this home, enjoy 4 months free site rent. If you rent this home, receive 3 months free rent. Plus, pay no application fees! Hurry, offers expire 5/31/26. Welcome to this thoughtfully designed move-in ready brand new home! With wood vinyl flooring extending throughout the entire home, every room feels cohesive, durable, and

    Kenny Rogers Liberty Estates

    125 Joseph Dr, Raeford, NC 28376
  • /25

    $389,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    215 Brickendon Ln, Raeford, NC 28376

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Geddie Coldwell Banker Advantage #1

    215 Brickendon Ln, Raeford, NC 28376
    • /6

      Est $325,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Dartmoor (Lot 56) Ln, Raeford, NC 28376

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      157 Dartmoor (Lot 56) Ln, Raeford, NC 28376

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,534
      • Apr 14, 2025

• /17

    $294,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft

    507 N Jackson St, Raeford, NC 28376

    Come see this beautiful home in the heart of Raeford before it’s gone! This home features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and an open floor plan designed for easy living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing on the covered back porch and the convenience of being close to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday necessities. Don’t miss this opportunity to make it yours.

    Whitley Wright BOWDEN ELITE REALTY

    507 N Jackson St, Raeford, NC 28376
  • /15

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    112 Arlington Dr, Raeford, NC 28376

    Beautiful home available on Rent-to-Own!4 Beds | 2.5 Bath | 2,264 Sq FtStop renting and start moving toward homeownership!This beautiful home in Raeford, NC is available on Rent-to-Own basis. Perfect for buyers who need a little time before qualifying for a traditional mortgage. ? Don’t let less-than-perfect credit stop you! You may still qualify! ? Your income and savings

    112 Arlington Dr, Raeford, NC 28376
  • /19

    $225,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2112 Doc Brown Rd, Raeford, NC 28376

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,031

    Last Listing Agent GLORIA DUPREE DUPREE REAL ESTATE, INC.

    2112 Doc Brown Rd, Raeford, NC 28376
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Doc Brown Rd, Raeford, NC 28376

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      815 Doc Brown Rd, Raeford, NC 28376

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent SANDRA ANDERSON KEY REALTY OF THE CAROLINAS LLC.

  • /4

    $6,900,000

    • Land
    • 113.29 Acres
    • $60,906 per Acre

    Tbd Philippi Church Rd, Raeford, NC 28376

    +/- 113.29 acres located at the corner of Philippi Church Road and Pittman Grove Church Road in Hoke County. Zoned RA-20. PIN 494640001026. The property is located approximately half a mile from a Voluntary Agricultural District and offers road frontage along both Philippi Church Road and Pittman Grove Church Road.

    George Manley Carolina Summit Group, LLC

    Tbd Philippi Church Rd, Raeford, NC 28376
  • /11

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    122 Lucy Ln, Raeford, NC 28376

    SPRING INTO SAVINGS WITH OUR LIMITED-TIME SPECIAL OFFER! If you purchase this home, enjoy 4 months free site rent. If you rent this home, receive 3 months free rent. Plus, pay no application fees! Hurry, offers expire April 30, 2026. Welcome to this thoughtfully designed move-in ready brand new home! With wood vinyl flooring extending throughout the entire home, every room feels cohesive,

    Kenny Rogers Liberty Estates

    122 Lucy Ln, Raeford, NC 28376
  • /12

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1218 & 1233 Loop Rd, Raeford, NC 28376

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $42,105 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Pearson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    1218 & 1233 Loop Rd, Raeford, NC 28376
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Woodsrun Homesite 1, Raeford, NC 28376

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      125 Woodsrun Homesite 1, Raeford, NC 28376

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick McKee MCKEE REALTY

  • /2

    $3,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $12,963 per Acre

    0 Us 15 501 Unit 10094443, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    Now accepting offers exclusively from adjoining property owners. If no qualifying offers are received then this auction will be made public on May 14, 2025. This is a residue property owned by NCDOT and is being sold via online auction. It presents a rare chance to acquire land in Hoke County through a streamlined auction process. The property is identified as GIS# 584670001105 and NCDOT# 260072.

    Reynolds Mcfarlane Carolina Land Experts

    0 Us 15 501 Unit 10094443, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /11

    $1,285 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    104 Taylor Ct, Raeford, NC 28376

Kenny Rogers Liberty Estates

    104 Taylor Ct, Raeford, NC 28376
  • /25

    $349,950

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    531 Traveller Way, Raeford, NC 28376

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian O'Connell Keller Williams Realty-Fayetteville

    531 Traveller Way, Raeford, NC 28376
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Cahill Homesite 66, Raeford, NC 28376

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      150 Cahill Homesite 66, Raeford, NC 28376

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick McKee MCKEE REALTY

  • /27

    $372,894

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    228 Iron Bark Dr, Raeford, NC 28376

    Welcome to the CC2308 Plan, built by trusted builder, Caviness Land. Brand New Construction in Gated Community! LIMITED TIME BUYER INCENTIVES INCLUDE: $10,000 BUYER INCENTIVE! - Use as YOU Choose! Can be used for Closing Costs, or Builder Provided Fence, Blinds, Fridge, Washer, or Dryer! Take advantage of this great opportunity! Welcome to your dream home—this stunning 2-story, 2,308 SF residence

    Jennifer Ritchie EVERYTHING PINES PARTNERS LLC

    228 Iron Bark Dr, Raeford, NC 28376
  • /15

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    134 Independence Dr, Raeford, NC 28376

    Celebrate the joy of living at 134 Independence Dr, a charming home nestled in the heart of Raeford, NC. This delightful rental property offers three spacious bedrooms and two full baths, providing ample space for comfort and relaxation. With a well-designed layout spanning 1,120 square feet, this home is perfect for creating cherished memories. Imagine the warmth of laughter echoing through the

    LEASING DIVISION HOMEOWNERS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF FAYETTEVILLE, LLC.

    134 Independence Dr, Raeford, NC 28376
  • /23

    $384,900

    Sold Jul 05, 2025

    259 Place, Raeford, NC 28376

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Smith COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    259 Place, Raeford, NC 28376
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Cahill Homesite 63, Raeford, NC 28376

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      133 Cahill Homesite 63, Raeford, NC 28376

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,990
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick McKee MCKEE REALTY

  • /49

    $339,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    143 Pendleton St, Raeford, NC 28376

    Welcome to 143 Pendleton Street, a well-maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Raeford offering space, comfort, and convenience. With a functional layout designed for everyday living, this home provides multiple living areas and a natural flow that works for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample space to gather, while all four bedrooms provide flexibility for growing

    SASQUATCH REAL ESTATE TEAM SASQUATCH REAL ESTATE TEAM

    143 Pendleton St, Raeford, NC 28376
  • /11

    $1,282 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    124 Joseph Dr, Raeford, NC 28376

    TAKE ADVANTAGE OF OUR MEMORIAL DAY MEGA MOVE-IN EVENT! If you purchase this home, enjoy 4 months free site rent. If you rent this home, receive 3 months free rent. Plus, pay no application fees! Hurry, offers expire 5/31/26. This beautifully designed manufactured home combines modern style with everyday function. Enjoy an open-concept living area filled with natural light and warm vinyl wood

    Kenny Rogers Liberty Estates

    124 Joseph Dr, Raeford, NC 28376
  • /5

    $329,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    682 Union St Unit 350, Raeford, NC 28376

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,792

    McKee Homes Bedford - Espree Series

    682 Union St Unit 350, Raeford, NC 28376
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      144, Raeford, NC 28376

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      144, Raeford, NC 28376

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick McKee MCKEE REALTY

  • /34

    $349,995

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft

    373 Ashely Heights (Lot 29) Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    Ben Stout Construction is excited to introduce the Reagan floor plan in the beautiful Ashley Heights development. As you step through the charming front porch, you are welcomed by a foyer that opens to a serene study, perfect for quiet reflection or productive work.The heart of the home features a modern and elegant open-concept family space that blends comfort and sophistication

    TIER One Real Estate Services COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - YADKIN ROAD

    373 Ashely Heights (Lot 29) Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /14

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    461 Saint Johns Loop, Raeford, NC 28376

    A MUST SEE!!! Beautiful Home in Westgate Community | 461 St. Johns Loop, Raeford, NC Welcome to this well-maintained and inviting home located at 461 St. Johns Loop in Raeford, nestled in the highly desirable Westgate community. This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and access to premium neighborhood amenities making it an exceptional rental opportunity. Step

    TEAM SAMPSON AAA REALTY GROUP

    461 Saint Johns Loop, Raeford, NC 28376
  • /20

    $238,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    448 Northwoods Dr, Raeford, NC 28376

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,248

    Last Listing Agent FLOYD CHAMBERS ON POINT REALTY

    448 Northwoods Dr, Raeford, NC 28376
    • /15

      Est $311,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Hendrix Rd, Raeford, NC 28376

      313 Hendrix Rd, Raeford, NC 28376

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

  • /15

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    409 Mcphail Rd, Raeford, NC 28376

    RAEFORD(409M)-Country ! Custom built 2 story home 3 bedroom, 2 bath with wrap around porch, detached 2 car garage with large party room above. With a half bath and a bar. This home is on 1.49 acres with some cleared and some wooded land to keep you in touch with nature. Master has sitting area inside and a balcony sitting area outside, Master Bath shower and soaking jetted tub and two separate

    Connie Byrd EVOLVE REALTY

    409 Mcphail Rd, Raeford, NC 28376
  • /33

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    166 Oakview Dr, Raeford, NC 28376

    Welcome to this charming one-story brick rental located in Raeford in Hoke County, offering comfort, privacy, and convenience. With several recent updates and a functional layout, this rental is perfect for anyone looking for peaceful living while staying close to everything.Inside, you’ll find a beautifully updated primary bathroom with a spa-like feel, creating the perfect space to relax and

    erica LOCKHART NOVUS REALTY GROUP, INC.

    166 Oakview Dr, Raeford, NC 28376
  • /55

    $347,100

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    253 Happy Trail Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Taiz Ridge

    253 Happy Trail Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Bourbon Rd, Raeford, NC 28376

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      214 Bourbon Rd, Raeford, NC 28376

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,900
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maxwell Taylor Coldwell Banker Advantage-Fayetteville

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home